View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Swimming,100m backstroke men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Matthew GREVERS
USA
52.16
Nick THOMAN
USA
52.92
Ryosuke IRIE
JPN
52.97
4 Camille LACOURT
FRA
53.08
5 Liam TANCOCK
GBR
53.35
6 Helge MEEUW
GER
53.48
7 Hayden STOECKEL
AUS
53.55
8 Feiyi CHENG
CHN
53.77

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Matthew GREVERS
USA
52.66 Qualified on Time
2 Camille LACOURT
FRA
53.03 Qualified on Time
3 Liam TANCOCK
GBR
53.25 Qualified on Time
4 Ryosuke IRIE
JPN
53.29 Qualified on Time
5 Nick THOMAN
USA
53.47 Qualified on Time
6 Feiyi CHENG
CHN
53.50 Qualified on Time
7 Helge MEEUW
GER
53.52 Qualified on Time
8 Hayden STOECKEL
AUS
53.74 Qualified on Time
9 Arkady VYATCHANIN
RUS
53.79
10 Nick DRIEBERGEN
NED
53.81
11 Jan-Philip GLANIA
GER
53.90
12 Aschwin WILDEBOER FABER
ESP
53.99
13 Gareth KEAN
NZL
54.00
14 Aristeidis GRIGORIADIS
GRE
54.20
15 Charles FRANCIS
CAN
54.42
16 Daniel ARNAMNART
AUS
54.48

Heats

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Matthew GREVERS
USA
52.92 Qualified on Time
2 Feiyi CHENG
CHN
53.22 Qualified on Time
3 Nick THOMAN
USA
53.48 Qualified on Time
4 Camille LACOURT
FRA
53.51 Qualified on Time
5 Ryosuke IRIE
JPN
53.56 Qualified on Time
6 Nick DRIEBERGEN
NED
53.62 Qualified on Time
7 Helge MEEUW
GER
53.83 Qualified on Time
8 Liam TANCOCK
GBR
53.86 Qualified on Time
9 Hayden STOECKEL
AUS
53.88 Qualified on Time
10 Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
54.01 Qualified on Time
10 Arkady VYATCHANIN
RUS
54.01 Qualified on Time
12 Jan-Philip GLANIA
GER
54.07 Qualified on Time
13 Charles FRANCIS
CAN
54.08 Qualified on Time
14 Gareth KEAN
NZL
54.26 Qualified on Time
15 Daniel ARNAMNART
AUS
54.28 Qualified on Time
16 Aschwin WILDEBOER FABER
ESP
54.36 Qualified on Time
17 Aristeidis GRIGORIADIS
GRE
54.52
18 Pavel SANKOVICH
BLR
54.53
19 Mirco DI TORA
ITA
54.70
20 Chris WALKER-HEBBORN
GBR
54.78
21 Jianbin HE
CHN
54.81
22 Richard BOHUS
HUN
54.84
23 Bastiaan LIJESEN
NED
54.88
24 Yakov TOUMARKIN
ISR
54.91
25 Juan Miguel RANDO GALVEZ
ESP
54.93
26 Lavrans SOLLI
NOR
55.00
27 Marcin TARCZYNSKI
POL
55.06
28 Daniel ORZECHOWSKI
BRA
55.16
29 George Richard BOVELL
TTO
55.22
30 Mathias GYDESEN
DEN
55.31
31 Benjamin STASIULIS
FRA
55.36
32 Omar PINZON GARCIA
COL
55.37
32 Charl CROUS
RSA
55.37
34 Pedro MEDEL
CUB
55.40
35 Oleksandr ISAKOV
UKR
55.43
36 Seonkwan PARK
KOR
55.51
37 Daniel BELL
NZL
55.53
38 Alexandr TARABRIN
KAZ
55.55
39 I Gede SUDARTAWA
INA
55.99
40 Bradley ALLY
BAR
56.27
41 Federico GRABICH
ARG
56.56
42 Heshan UNAMBOOWE
SRI
57.94
43 Zane JORDAN
ZAM
58.77