View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London

Swimming

Men's 50m Freestyle
Florent MANAUDOU
FRA
21.34
Cullen JONES
USA
21.54
Cesar CIELO FILHO
BRA
21.59
Men's 100m Freestyle
Nathan ADRIAN
USA
47.52
James MAGNUSSEN
AUS
47.53
Brent HAYDEN
CAN
47.80
Men's 200m Freestyle
Yannick AGNEL
FRA
1:43.14
Taehwan PARK
KOR
1:44.93
Yang SUN
CHN
1:44.93
Men's 400m Freestyle
Yang SUN
CHN
3:40.14
Taehwan PARK
KOR
3:42.06
Peter VANDERKAAY
USA
3:44.69
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Yang SUN
CHN
14:31.02
Ryan COCHRANE
CAN
14:39.63
Oussama MELLOULI
TUN
14:40.31
Men's 100m Butterfly
Michael PHELPS
USA
51.21
Chad LE CLOS
RSA
51.44
Evgeny KOROTYSHKIN
RUS
51.44
Men's 200m Butterfly
Chad LE CLOS
RSA
1:52.96
Michael PHELPS
USA
1:53.01
Takeshi MATSUDA
JPN
1:53.21
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Cameron VAN DER BURGH
RSA
58.46
Christian SPRENGER
AUS
58.93
Brendan HANSEN
USA
59.49
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Daniel GYURTA
HUN
2:07.28
Michael JAMIESON
GBR
2:07.43
Ryo TATEISHI
JPN
2:08.29
Men's 100m Backstroke
Matthew GREVERS
USA
52.16
Nick THOMAN
USA
52.92
Ryosuke IRIE
JPN
52.97
Men's 200m Backstroke
Tyler CLARY
USA
1:53.41
Ryosuke IRIE
JPN
1:53.78
Ryan LOCHTE
USA
1:53.94
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Michael PHELPS
USA
1:54.27
Ryan LOCHTE
USA
1:54.90
Laszlo CSEH
HUN
1:56.22
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Ryan LOCHTE
USA
4:05.18
Thiago PEREIRA
BRA
4:08.56
Kosuke HAGINO
JPN
4:08.94
Men's Marathon 10km
Oussama MELLOULI
TUN
1:49:55.1
Thomas LURZ
GER
1:49:58.5
Richard WEINBERGER
CAN
1:50:00.3
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
FRANCE
FRA
3:09.93
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
3:10.38
RUSSIA
RUS
3:11.41
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
6:59.70
FRANCE
FRA
7:02.77
CHINA
CHN
7:06.30
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
3:29.35
JAPAN
JPN
3:31.26
AUSTRALIA
AUS
3:31.58
Women's 50m Freestyle
Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO
NED
24.05
Aleksandra GERASIMENYA
BLR
24.28
Marleen VELDHUIS
NED
24.39
Women's 100m Freestyle
Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO
NED
53.00
Aleksandra GERASIMENYA
BLR
53.38
Yi TANG
CHN
53.44
Women's 200m Freestyle
Allison SCHMITT
USA
1:53.61
Camille MUFFAT
FRA
1:55.58
Bronte BARRATT
AUS
1:55.81
Women's 400m Freestyle
Camille MUFFAT
FRA
4:01.45
Allison SCHMITT
USA
4:01.77
Rebecca ADLINGTON
GBR
4:03.01
Women's 800m Freestyle
Katie LEDECKY
USA
8:14.63
Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA
ESP
8:18.76
Rebecca ADLINGTON
GBR
8:20.32
Women's 100m Butterfly
Dana VOLLMER
USA
55.98
Ying LU
CHN
56.87
Alicia COUTTS
AUS
56.94
Women's 200m Butterfly
Liuyang JIAO
CHN
2:04.06
Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA
ESP
2:05.25
Natsumi HOSHI
JPN
2:05.48
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Ruta MEILUTYTE
LTU
1:05.47
Rebecca SONI
USA
1:05.55
Satomi SUZUKI
JPN
1:06.46
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Rebecca SONI
USA
2:19.59
Satomi SUZUKI
JPN
2:20.72
Iuliia EFIMOVA
RUS
2:20.92
Women's 100m Backstroke
Missy FRANKLIN
USA
58.33
Emily SEEBOHM
AUS
58.68
Aya TERAKAWA
JPN
58.83
Women's 200m Backstroke
Missy FRANKLIN
USA
2:04.06
Anastasia ZUEVA
RUS
2:05.92
Elizabeth BEISEL
USA
2:06.55
Women's 200m Individual Medley
Shiwen YE
CHN
2:07.57
Alicia COUTTS
AUS
2:08.15
Caitlin LEVERENZ
USA
2:08.95
Women's 400m Individual Medley
Shiwen YE
CHN
4:28.43
Elizabeth BEISEL
USA
4:31.27
Xuanxu LI
CHN
4:32.91
Women's Marathon 10km
Eva RISZTOV
HUN
1:57:38.2
Haley ANDERSON
USA
1:57:38.6
Martina GRIMALDI
ITA
1:57:41.8
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AUSTRALIA
AUS
3:33.15
NETHERLANDS
NED
3:33.79
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
3:34.24
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
7:42.92
AUSTRALIA
AUS
7:44.41
FRANCE
FRA
7:47.49
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
3:52.05
AUSTRALIA
AUS
3:54.02
JAPAN
JPN
3:55.73