View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Sailing,RS:X - Windsurfer men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Dorian VAN RIJSSELBERGE
NED
15
Nick DEMPSEY
GBR
41
Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI
POL
60
4 Toni WILHELM
GER
64
5 Julien BONTEMPS
FRA
70
6 Byron KOKALANIS
GRE
77
7 Jp TOBIN
NZL
96
8 Zac PLAVSIC
CAN
100
9 Ricardo SANTOS
BRA
113
10 Richard STAUFFACHER
SUI
127
11 Mariano REUTEMANN
ARG
116
12 Juozas BERNOTAS
LTU
120
13 Ho Tsun Andy LEUNG
HKG
125
14 Joao RODRIGUES
POR
131
15 Tae Hoon LEE
KOR
139
16 Ivan PASTOR LAFUENTE
ESP
150
17 Andreas CARIOLOU
CYP
150
18 Aichen WANG
CHN
153
19 Shahar ZUBARI
ISR
155
20 Dmitrii POLISHCHUK
RUS
167
21 Luka MRATOVIC
CRO
170
22 Robert WILLIS
USA
179
23 Maksym OBEREMKO
UKR
181
24 Sebastian WANG-HANSEN
NOR
185
25 Aron GADORFALVI
HUN
187
26 Yoan KOLEV
BUL
207
27 Mikalai ZHUKAVETS
BLR
208
28 Makoto TOMIZAWA
JPN
209
29 Sebastian FLEISCHER
DEN
220
30 Johannes AHUN
EST
231
31 Daniel FLORES
VEN
252
32 David MIER Y TERAN
MEX
254
33 Ek BOONSAWAD
THA
254
34 Federico ESPOSITO
ITA
269
35 Hao CHANG
TPE
289
36 Karel LAVICKY
CZE
296
37 Santiago GRILLO
COL
302
38 Ahmed HABASH
EGY
334

VIDEO

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Dorian VAN RIJSSELBERGE
NED
13
2 Nick DEMPSEY
GBR
35
3 Toni WILHELM
GER
46
4 Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI
POL
52
5 Byron KOKALANIS
GRE
65
6 Julien BONTEMPS
FRA
66
7 Jp TOBIN
NZL
80
8 Zac PLAVSIC
CAN
80
9 Ricardo SANTOS
BRA
103
10 Richard STAUFFACHER
SUI
113
11 Mariano REUTEMANN
ARG
116
12 Juozas BERNOTAS
LTU
120
13 Ho Tsun Andy LEUNG
HKG
125
14 Joao RODRIGUES
POR
131
15 Tae Hoon LEE
KOR
139
16 Ivan PASTOR LAFUENTE
ESP
150
17 Andreas CARIOLOU
CYP
150
18 Aichen WANG
CHN
153
19 Shahar ZUBARI
ISR
155
20 Dmitrii POLISHCHUK
RUS
167
21 Luka MRATOVIC
CRO
170
22 Robert WILLIS
USA
179
23 Maksym OBEREMKO
UKR
181
24 Sebastian WANG-HANSEN
NOR
185
25 Aron GADORFALVI
HUN
187
26 Yoan KOLEV
BUL
207
27 Mikalai ZHUKAVETS
BLR
208
28 Makoto TOMIZAWA
JPN
209
29 Sebastian FLEISCHER
DEN
220
30 Johannes AHUN
EST
231
31 Daniel FLORES
VEN
252
32 David MIER Y TERAN
MEX
254
33 Ek BOONSAWAD
THA
254
34 Federico ESPOSITO
ITA
269
35 Hao CHANG
TPE
289
36 Karel LAVICKY
CZE
296
37 Santiago GRILLO
COL
302
38 Ahmed HABASH
EGY
334