View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Rowing,single sculls (1x) men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Mahe DRYSDALE
NZL
6:57.82
Ondrej SYNEK
CZE
6:59.37
Alan CAMPBELL
GBR
7:03.28
4 Lassi KARONEN
SWE
7:04.04
5 Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV
AZE
7:09.42
6 Marcel HACKER
GER
7:10.21

VIDEO

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mahe DRYSDALE
NZL
7:18.11 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Lassi KARONEN
SWE
7:19.77 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 Marcel HACKER
GER
7:22.07 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Angel FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ
CUB
7:30.19
5 Mindaugas GRISKONIS
LTU
7:31.72
6 Olaf TUFTE
NOR
7:35.31

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ondrej SYNEK
CZE
7:16.58 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Alan CAMPBELL
GBR
7:18.92 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV
AZE
7:20.80 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Santiago FERNANDEZ
ARG
7:29.68
5 Liang ZHANG
CHN
7:31.52
6 Tim MAEYENS
BEL
7:39.78

Quarter Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mahe DRYSDALE
NZL
6:54.86 Qualified for semifinals
2 Tim MAEYENS
BEL
6:56.65 Qualified for semifinals
3 Mindaugas GRISKONIS
LTU
7:00.80 Qualified for semifinals
4 Mario VEKIC
CRO
7:05.78
5 Michal SLOMA
POL
7:21.55
6 Oscar VASQUEZ OCHOA
CHI
7:24.07

Quarter Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alan CAMPBELL
GBR
6:52.10 Qualified for semifinals
2 Marcel HACKER
GER
6:54.18 Qualified for semifinals
3 Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV
AZE
6:56.36 Qualified for semifinals
4 Patrick LOLIGER SALAS
MEX
7:00.20
5 Dongyong KIM
KOR
7:16.22
6 Anderson NOCETTI
BRA
7:17.37

Quarter Final 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Lassi KARONEN
SWE
6:57.06 Qualified for semifinals
2 Santiago FERNANDEZ
ARG
7:01.57 Qualified for semifinals
3 Liang ZHANG
CHN
7:02.03 Qualified for semifinals
4 Sawarn SINGH
IND
7:11.59
5 Kenneth JURKOWSKI
USA
7:18.27
6 Nour El Din HASSANEIN
EGY
7:23.12

Quarter Final 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ondrej SYNEK
CZE
6:53.32 Qualified for semifinals
2 Angel FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ
CUB
6:54.12 Qualified for semifinals
3 Olaf TUFTE
NOR
6:55.36 Qualified for semifinals
4 Henrik STEPHANSEN
DEN
6:55.95
5 Mathias RAYMOND
MON
7:20.16
6 Mohsen SHADI NAGHADEH
IRI
7:32.72

Repechage 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sawarn SINGH
IND
7:00.49 Qualified on Time
2 Dongyong KIM
KOR
7:03.91 Qualified on Time
3 Victor ASPILLAGA ALAYZA
PER
7:10.54
4 Aymen MEJRI
TUN
7:11.94
5 Paul ETIA NDOUMBE
CMR
7:24.15

Repechage 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mindaugas GRISKONIS
LTU
7:00.19 Qualified on Time
2 Mohsen SHADI NAGHADEH
IRI
7:11.55 Qualified on Time
3 James FRASER-MACKENZIE
ZIM
7:19.85
4 Hamadou DJIBO ISSAKA
NIG
8:39.66
5 Ming-Hui WANG
TPE

Repechage 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Anderson NOCETTI
BRA
7:07.17 Qualified on Time
2 Oscar VASQUEZ OCHOA
CHI
7:09.12 Qualified on Time
3 Sau Wah SO
HKG
7:13.75
4 Vladislav YAKOVLEV
KAZ
7:22.00
5 Roberto LOPEZ
ESA
7:27.75

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tim MAEYENS
BEL
6:42.52 Qualified on Time
2 Angel FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ
CUB
6:46.35 Qualified on Time
3 Patrick LOLIGER SALAS
MEX
6:51.78 Qualified on Time
4 Sawarn SINGH
IND
6:54.04 Qualified for repechage
5 Oscar VASQUEZ OCHOA
CHI
7:06.33 Qualified for repechage
6 Mohsen SHADI NAGHADEH
IRI
7:27.42 Qualified for repechage

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Marcel HACKER
GER
6:43.80 Qualified on Time
2 Santiago FERNANDEZ
ARG
6:46.03 Qualified on Time
3 Henrik STEPHANSEN
DEN
6:46.32 Qualified on Time
4 Mindaugas GRISKONIS
LTU
6:46.56 Qualified for repechage
5 Victor ASPILLAGA ALAYZA
PER
7:13.79 Qualified for repechage
6 Sau Wah SO
HKG
7:15.91 Qualified for repechage

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Lassi KARONEN
SWE
6:45.42 Qualified on Time
2 Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV
AZE
6:49.81 Qualified on Time
3 Mathias RAYMOND
MON
6:58.60 Qualified on Time
4 Anderson NOCETTI
BRA
7:03.78 Qualified for repechage
5 James FRASER-MACKENZIE
ZIM
7:16.83 Qualified for repechage
6 Paul ETIA NDOUMBE
CMR
7:29.77 Qualified for repechage

Heat 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mahe DRYSDALE
NZL
6:49.69 Qualified on Time
2 Olaf TUFTE
NOR
7:00.90 Qualified on Time
3 Nour El Din HASSANEIN
EGY
7:06.17 Qualified on Time
4 Roberto LOPEZ
ESA
7:23.75 Qualified for repechage
5 Hamadou DJIBO ISSAKA
NIG
8:25.56 Qualified for repechage

Heat 5

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alan CAMPBELL
GBR
6:47.62 Qualified on Time
2 Liang ZHANG
CHN
6:50.71 Qualified on Time
3 Michal SLOMA
POL
6:54.58 Qualified on Time
4 Dongyong KIM
KOR
7:05.24 Qualified for repechage
5 Vladislav YAKOVLEV
KAZ
7:16.34 Qualified for repechage

Heat 6

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ondrej SYNEK
CZE
6:53.23 Qualified on Time
2 Mario VEKIC
CRO
7:02.63 Qualified on Time
3 Kenneth JURKOWSKI
USA
7:08.49 Qualified on Time
4 Ming-Hui WANG
TPE
7:15.77 Qualified for repechage
5 Aymen MEJRI
TUN
7:21.64 Qualified for repechage