View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Rowing,quadruple sculls without coxsw men

VIDEO

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Martin SINKOVIC
Valent SINKOVIC
Damir MARTIN
David SAIN
CRO
6:03.39 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Karsten FORSTERLING
James MCRAE
Daniel NOONAN
Christopher MORGAN
AUS
6:05.45 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 Matthew WELLS
Stephen ROWBOTHAM
Tom SOLESBURY
Charles COUSINS
GBR
6:05.71 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Matthew TROTT
Michael ARMS
Robert MANSON
John STOREY
NZL
6:10.95
5 Sergey FEDOROVTSEV
Nikita MORGACHEV
Vladislav RYABTSEV
Alexey SVIRIN
RUS
6:13.61
6 Andre VONARBURG
Florian STOFER
Augustin MAILLEFER
Nico STAHLBERG
SUI
6:19.64

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tim GROHMANN
Lauritz SCHOOF
Karl SCHULZE
Phillipp WENDE
GER
6:05.85 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Tonu ENDREKSON
Andrei JAMSA
Allar RAJA
Kaspar TAIMSOO
EST
6:07.85 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 Marek KOLBOWICZ
Adam KOROL
Michal JELINSKI
Konrad WASIELEWSKI
POL
6:10.75 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Adrien HARDY
Pierre-Jean PELTIER
Matthieu ANDRODIAS
Benjamin CHABANET
FRA
6:12.81
5 Sergii GRYN
Volodymyr PAVLOVSKYI
Ivan DOVGODKO
Kostiantyn ZAITSEV
UKR
6:16.23
6 Simone RAINERI
Pierpaolo FRATTINI
Matteo STEFANINI
Francesco FOSSI
ITA
6:18.96

Repechage

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Matthew TROTT
Michael ARMS
Robert MANSON
John STOREY
NZL
5:43.82 Qualified for semifinals
2 Simone RAINERI
Pierpaolo FRATTINI
Matteo STEFANINI
Francesco FOSSI
ITA
5:44.57 Qualified for semifinals
3 Andre VONARBURG
Florian STOFER
Augustin MAILLEFER
Nico STAHLBERG
SUI
5:44.90 Qualified for semifinals
4 Elliot HOVEY
Alexander OSBORNE
Peter GRAVES
Wesley PIERMARINI
USA
5:45.62

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sergey FEDOROVTSEV
Nikita MORGACHEV
Vladislav RYABTSEV
Alexey SVIRIN
RUS
5:42.26 Qualified for semifinals
2 Tonu ENDREKSON
Andrei JAMSA
Allar RAJA
Kaspar TAIMSOO
EST
5:42.87 Qualified for semifinals
3 Adrien HARDY
Pierre-Jean PELTIER
Matthieu ANDRODIAS
Benjamin CHABANET
FRA
5:44.25 Qualified for semifinals
4 Elliot HOVEY
Alexander OSBORNE
Peter GRAVES
Wesley PIERMARINI
USA
5:50.25 Qualified for repechage
5 Simone RAINERI
Pierpaolo FRATTINI
Matteo STEFANINI
Francesco FOSSI
ITA
6:08.99 Qualified for repechage

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Martin SINKOVIC
Valent SINKOVIC
Damir MARTIN
David SAIN
CRO
5:39.08 Qualified for semifinals
2 Marek KOLBOWICZ
Adam KOROL
Michal JELINSKI
Konrad WASIELEWSKI
POL
5:40.56 Qualified for semifinals
3 Karsten FORSTERLING
James MCRAE
Daniel NOONAN
Christopher MORGAN
AUS
5:41.56 Qualified for semifinals
4 Matthew TROTT
Michael ARMS
Robert MANSON
John STOREY
NZL
5:41.62 Qualified for repechage

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tim GROHMANN
Lauritz SCHOOF
Karl SCHULZE
Phillipp WENDE
GER
5:39.69 Qualified for semifinals
2 Matthew WELLS
Stephen ROWBOTHAM
Tom SOLESBURY
Charles COUSINS
GBR
5:41.75 Qualified for semifinals
3 Sergii GRYN
Volodymyr PAVLOVSKYI
Ivan DOVGODKO
Kostiantyn ZAITSEV
UKR
5:43.46 Qualified for semifinals
4 Andre VONARBURG
Florian STOFER
Augustin MAILLEFER
Nico STAHLBERG
SUI
5:45.13 Qualified for repechage