View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Rowing,lightweight double sculls (2x) women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Katherine COPELAND
Sophie HOSKING
GBR
7:09.30
Dongxiang XU
Wenyi HUANG
CHN
7:11.93
Alexandra TSIAVOU
Christina GIAZITZIDOU
GRE
7:12.09
4 Juliane RASMUSSEN
Anne Lolk THOMSEN
DEN
7:15.53
5 Hannah EVERY-HALL
Bronwen WATSON
AUS
7:20.68
6 Lena MUELLER
Anja NOSKE
GER
7:22.18

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Katherine COPELAND
Sophie HOSKING
GBR
7:05.90 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Alexandra TSIAVOU
Christina GIAZITZIDOU
GRE
7:09.01 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 Lena MUELLER
Anja NOSKE
GER
7:10.16 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Julie NICHOLS
Kristin HEDSTROM
USA
7:12.61
5 Louise AYLING
Julia EDWARD
NZL
7:15.06
6 Yaima VELAZQUEZ FALCON
Yoslaine DOMINGUEZ
CUB
7:21.86

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Dongxiang XU
Wenyi HUANG
CHN
7:10.39 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Juliane RASMUSSEN
Anne Lolk THOMSEN
DEN
7:10.93 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 Hannah EVERY-HALL
Bronwen WATSON
AUS
7:12.35 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Lindsay JENNERICH
Patricia OBEE
CAN
7:14.83
5 Maaike HEAD
Rianne SIGMOND
NED
7:19.31
6 Akiko IWAMOTO
Atsumi FUKUMOTO
JPN
7:34.23

Repechage 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Maaike HEAD
Rianne SIGMOND
NED
7:19.26 Qualified for semifinals
2 Louise AYLING
Julia EDWARD
NZL
7:21.29 Qualified for semifinals
3 Akiko IWAMOTO
Atsumi FUKUMOTO
JPN
7:23.79 Qualified for semifinals
4 Fabiana BELTRAME
Luana DE ASSIS
BRA
7:27.46
5 Hai PHAM THI
Thao PHAM THI
VIE
7:37.64
6 Sara MOHAMED BARAKA
Fatma RASHED
EGY
7:54.01

Repechage 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Julie NICHOLS
Kristin HEDSTROM
USA
7:13.82 Qualified for semifinals
2 Lindsay JENNERICH
Patricia OBEE
CAN
7:15.37 Qualified for semifinals
3 Yaima VELAZQUEZ FALCON
Yoslaine DOMINGUEZ
CUB
7:19.33 Qualified for semifinals
4 Sol Ji KIM
Myungshin KIM
KOR
7:27.95
5 Milka KRALJEV
Maria Clara ROHNER
ARG
7:40.72

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Katherine COPELAND
Sophie HOSKING
GBR
6:56.97 Qualified for semifinals
2 Juliane RASMUSSEN
Anne Lolk THOMSEN
DEN
6:59.94 Qualified for semifinals
3 Louise AYLING
Julia EDWARD
NZL
7:02.78 Qualified for repechage
4 Yaima VELAZQUEZ FALCON
Yoslaine DOMINGUEZ
CUB
7:12.99 Qualified for repechage
5 Milka KRALJEV
Maria Clara ROHNER
ARG
7:33.37 Qualified for repechage
6 Sara MOHAMED BARAKA
Fatma RASHED
EGY
7:45.23 Qualified for repechage

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alexandra TSIAVOU
Christina GIAZITZIDOU
GRE
7:03.66 Qualified for semifinals
2 Hannah EVERY-HALL
Bronwen WATSON
AUS
7:05.30 Qualified for semifinals
3 Julie NICHOLS
Kristin HEDSTROM
USA
7:08.46 Qualified for repechage
4 Maaike HEAD
Rianne SIGMOND
NED
7:10.49 Qualified for repechage
5 Lindsay JENNERICH
Patricia OBEE
CAN
7:10.89 Qualified for repechage
6 Fabiana BELTRAME
Luana DE ASSIS
BRA
7:34.37 Qualified for repechage

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Dongxiang XU
Wenyi HUANG
CHN
7:15.57 Qualified for semifinals
2 Lena MUELLER
Anja NOSKE
GER
7:19.24 Qualified for semifinals
3 Akiko IWAMOTO
Atsumi FUKUMOTO
JPN
7:30.29 Qualified for repechage
4 Sol Ji KIM
Myungshin KIM
KOR
7:31.98 Qualified for repechage
5 Hai PHAM THI
Thao PHAM THI
VIE
7:50.06 Qualified for repechage