View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Rowing,lightweight double sculls (2x) men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Rasmus QUIST
Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN
DEN
6:37.17
Mark HUNTER
Zac PURCHASE
GBR
6:37.78
Peter TAYLOR
Storm URU
NZL
6:40.86
4 Jeremie AZOU
Stany DELAYRE
FRA
6:42.69
5 Pedro FRAGA
Nuno MENDES
POR
6:44.80
6 Lars HARTIG
Linus LICHTSCHLAG
GER
6:49.07

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Rasmus QUIST
Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN
DEN
6:33.25 Qualified for Final
2 Peter TAYLOR
Storm URU
NZL
6:36.71 Qualified for Final
3 Lars HARTIG
Linus LICHTSCHLAG
GER
6:37.44 Qualified for Final
4 Panagiotis MAGDANIS
Eleftherios KONSOLAS
GRE
6:40.89
5 Elia LUINI
Pietro RUTA
ITA
6:41.17
6 Daisaku TAKEDA
Kazushige URA
JPN
6:48.61

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mark HUNTER
Zac PURCHASE
GBR
6:36.62 Qualified for Final
2 Jeremie AZOU
Stany DELAYRE
FRA
6:37.29 Qualified for Final
3 Pedro FRAGA
Nuno MENDES
POR
6:37.99 Qualified for Final
4 Kristoffer BRUN
Are STRANDLI
NOR
6:39.59
5 Zsolt HIRLING
Tamas VARGA
HUN
6:42.81
6 Yunior PEREZ AGUILERA
Manuel SUAREZ BARRIOS
CUB
6:52.26

Repechage 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Panagiotis MAGDANIS
Eleftherios KONSOLAS
GRE
6:31.13 Qualified for semifinals
2 Zsolt HIRLING
Tamas VARGA
HUN
6:32.31 Qualified for semifinals
3 Roderick CHISHOLM
Thomas GIBSON
AUS
6:34.29
4 Douglas VANDOR
Morgan JARVIS
CAN
6:36.03
5 Rodolfo COLLAZO TOURN
Emiliano DUMESTRE GUARAGLIA
URU
6:51.67
6 Omar EMIRA
Mohamed NOFEL
EGY
6:57.06

Repechage 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yunior PEREZ AGUILERA
Manuel SUAREZ BARRIOS
CUB
6:37.04 Qualified for semifinals
2 Daisaku TAKEDA
Kazushige URA
JPN
6:39.81 Qualified for semifinals
3 Jie SUN
Fangbing ZHANG
CHN
6:40.12
4 Chun Shek LEUNG
Kwan Hoi LOK
HKG
6:47.04
5 Mario CEJAS
Miguel MAYOL
ARG
6:48.21
6 Manjeet SINGH
Sandeep KUMAR
IND
6:54.20

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Elia LUINI
Pietro RUTA
ITA
6:35.72 Qualified for semifinals
2 Pedro FRAGA
Nuno MENDES
POR
6:37.91 Qualified for semifinals
3 Douglas VANDOR
Morgan JARVIS
CAN
6:42.59 Qualified for repechage
4 Manjeet SINGH
Sandeep KUMAR
IND
6:56.60 Qualified for repechage
5 Omar EMIRA
Mohamed NOFEL
EGY
6:59.57 Qualified for repechage

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mark HUNTER
Zac PURCHASE
GBR
6:36.29 Qualified for semifinals
2 Peter TAYLOR
Storm URU
NZL
6:37.02 Qualified for semifinals
3 Roderick CHISHOLM
Thomas GIBSON
AUS
6:47.33 Qualified for repechage
4 Jie SUN
Fangbing ZHANG
CHN
6:57.67 Qualified for repechage
5 Mario CEJAS
Miguel MAYOL
ARG
7:01.76 Qualified for repechage

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Rasmus QUIST
Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN
DEN
6:33.11 Qualified for semifinals
2 Kristoffer BRUN
Are STRANDLI
NOR
6:34.00 Qualified for semifinals
3 Yunior PEREZ AGUILERA
Manuel SUAREZ BARRIOS
CUB
6:36.31 Qualified for repechage
4 Zsolt HIRLING
Tamas VARGA
HUN
6:39.80 Qualified for repechage
5 Panagiotis MAGDANIS
Eleftherios KONSOLAS
GRE
6:42.13 Qualified for repechage

Heat 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jeremie AZOU
Stany DELAYRE
FRA
6:40.89 Qualified for semifinals
2 Lars HARTIG
Linus LICHTSCHLAG
GER
6:49.44 Qualified for semifinals
3 Daisaku TAKEDA
Kazushige URA
JPN
6:54.01 Qualified for repechage
4 Rodolfo COLLAZO TOURN
Emiliano DUMESTRE GUARAGLIA
URU
6:58.63 Qualified for repechage
5 Chun Shek LEUNG
Kwan Hoi LOK
HKG
6:59.52 Qualified for repechage