View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Rowing,lightweight coxless four (4-) men

VIDEO

Repechage

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 William NEWELL
Nicholas LA CAVA
Anthony FAHDEN
Robin PRENDES
USA
6:00.86 Qualified for semifinals
2 Marcello MIANI
Andrea CAIANIELLO
Daniele DANESIN
Martino GORETTI
ITA
6:01.66 Qualified for semifinals
3 Jiri KOPAC
Jan VETESNIK
Ondrej VETESNIK
Miroslav VRASTIL JR
CZE
6:02.23 Qualified for semifinals
4 Milosz BERNATAJTYS
Lukasz PAWLOWSKI
Pawel RANDA
Lukasz SIEMION
POL
6:04.46

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mario GYR
Simon NIEPMANN
Simon SCHUERCH
Lucas TRAMER
SUI
5:53.56 Qualified for semifinals
2 James THOMPSON
John SMITH
Sizwe NDLOVU
Matthew BRITTAIN
RSA
5:54.62 Qualified for semifinals
3 Eskild EBBESEN
Kasper WINTHER
Jacob BARSOE
Morten JORGENSEN
DEN
5:55.64 Qualified for semifinals
4 Marcello MIANI
Andrea CAIANIELLO
Daniele DANESIN
Martino GORETTI
ITA
5:56.71 Qualified for repechage
5 William NEWELL
Nicholas LA CAVA
Anthony FAHDEN
Robin PRENDES
USA
6:02.42 Qualified for repechage

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Richard CHAMBERS
Robert WILLIAMS
Chris BARTLEY
Peter CHAMBERS
GBR
5:49.29 Qualified for semifinals
2 Anthony EDWARDS
Ben CURETON
Samuel BELTZ
Todd SKIPWORTH
AUS
5:51.18 Qualified for semifinals
3 Jochen KUEHNER
Martin KUEHNER
Bastian SEIBT
Lars WICHERT
GER
5:52.05 Qualified for semifinals
4 Jiri KOPAC
Jan VETESNIK
Ondrej VETESNIK
Miroslav VRASTIL JR
CZE
5:52.69 Qualified for repechage

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Franck SOLFOROSI
Thomas BAROUKH
Fabrice MOREAU
Nicolas MOUTTON
FRA
5:50.79 Qualified for semifinals
2 Timothee HEIJBROCK
Roeland LIEVENS
Tycho MUDA
Vincent MUDA
NED
5:52.47 Qualified for semifinals
3 Guolin ZHANG
Zhe HUANG
Tiexin WANG
Chenggang YU
CHN
5:52.58 Qualified for semifinals
4 Milosz BERNATAJTYS
Lukasz PAWLOWSKI
Pawel RANDA
Lukasz SIEMION
POL
5:53.52 Qualified for repechage