View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Rowing,four without coxswain (4-) men

VIDEO

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tom JAMES
Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
Pete REED
Alex GREGORY
GBR
5:58.26 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Drew GINN
James CHAPMAN
Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH
William LOCKWOOD
AUS
5:59.23 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 Kaj HENDRIKS
Ruben KNAB
Boaz MEYLINK
Mechiel VERSLUIS
NED
6:03.71 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Luca AGAMENNONI
Simone VENIER
Vincenzo CAPELLI
Mario PAONESSA
ITA
6:05.00
5 Stanislau SHCHARBACHENIA
Dzianis MIHAL
Aliaksandr KAZUBOUSKI
Vadzim LIALIN
BLR
6:05.26
6 Goran JAGAR
Radoje DERIC
Milos VASIC
Miljan VUKOVIC
SRB
6:07.41

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Scott GAULT
Charles COLE
Glenn OCHAL
Henrik RUMMEL
USA
6:01.72 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Ioannis CHRISTOU
Stergios PAPACHRISTOS
Ioannis TSILIS
Georgios TZIALLAS
GRE
6:02.61 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 Gregor HAUFFE
Urs KAEUFER
Toni SEIFERT
Sebastian SCHMIDT
GER
6:04.61 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Chris HARRIS
Sean ONEILL
Jade URU
Tyson WILLIAMS
NZL
6:06.36
5 Anthony JACOB
Derek OFARRELL
Michael WILKINSON
Will DEAN
CAN
6:08.90
6 Marius-Vasile COZMIUC
Cristi-Ilie PIRGHIE
Florin CURUEA
George PALAMARIU
ROU
6:12.74

Repechage

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Goran JAGAR
Radoje DERIC
Milos VASIC
Miljan VUKOVIC
SRB
6:01.97 Qualified for semifinals
2 Chris HARRIS
Sean ONEILL
Jade URU
Tyson WILLIAMS
NZL
6:03.66 Qualified for semifinals
3 Luca AGAMENNONI
Simone VENIER
Vincenzo CAPELLI
Mario PAONESSA
ITA
6:04.27 Qualified for semifinals
4 Michal HORVATH
Milan BRUNCVIK JR
Matyas KLANG
Jakub PODRAZIL
CZE
6:04.56

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Drew GINN
James CHAPMAN
Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH
William LOCKWOOD
AUS
5:47.06 Qualified for semifinals
2 Gregor HAUFFE
Urs KAEUFER
Toni SEIFERT
Sebastian SCHMIDT
GER
5:49.84 Qualified for semifinals
3 Anthony JACOB
Derek OFARRELL
Michael WILKINSON
Will DEAN
CAN
5:50.78 Qualified for semifinals
4 Chris HARRIS
Sean ONEILL
Jade URU
Tyson WILLIAMS
NZL
5:51.84 Qualified for repechage
5 Goran JAGAR
Radoje DERIC
Milos VASIC
Miljan VUKOVIC
SRB
5:53.35 Qualified for repechage

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tom JAMES
Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
Pete REED
Alex GREGORY
GBR
5:50.27 Qualified for semifinals
2 Marius-Vasile COZMIUC
Cristi-Ilie PIRGHIE
Florin CURUEA
George PALAMARIU
ROU
5:52.87 Qualified for semifinals
3 Stanislau SHCHARBACHENIA
Dzianis MIHAL
Aliaksandr KAZUBOUSKI
Vadzim LIALIN
BLR
5:53.26 Qualified for semifinals
4 Michal HORVATH
Milan BRUNCVIK JR
Matyas KLANG
Jakub PODRAZIL
CZE
5:54.37 Qualified for repechage

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Scott GAULT
Charles COLE
Glenn OCHAL
Henrik RUMMEL
USA
5:54.88 Qualified for semifinals
2 Kaj HENDRIKS
Ruben KNAB
Boaz MEYLINK
Mechiel VERSLUIS
NED
5:55.99 Qualified for semifinals
3 Ioannis CHRISTOU
Stergios PAPACHRISTOS
Ioannis TSILIS
Georgios TZIALLAS
GRE
5:57.71 Qualified for semifinals
4 Luca AGAMENNONI
Simone VENIER
Vincenzo CAPELLI
Mario PAONESSA
ITA
6:02.01 Qualified for repechage