View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Rowing,coxless pair (2-) men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Eric MURRAY
Hamish BOND
NZL
6:16.65
Germain CHARDIN
Dorian MORTELETTE
FRA
6:21.11
George NASH
William SATCH
GBR
6:21.77
4 Lorenzo CARBONCINI
Niccolo MORNATI
ITA
6:26.17
5 James MARBURG
Brodie BUCKLAND
AUS
6:29.28
6 Scott FRANDSEN
David CALDER
CAN
6:30.49

VIDEO

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Eric MURRAY
Hamish BOND
NZL
6:48.11 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Lorenzo CARBONCINI
Niccolo MORNATI
ITA
6:55.82 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 Scott FRANDSEN
David CALDER
CAN
6:56.47 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Thomas PESZEK
Silas STAFFORD
USA
6:58.58
5 Felix DRAHOTTA
Anton BRAUN
GER
7:02.16
6 Meindert KLEM
Nanne SLUIS
NED
7:13.77

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 George NASH
William SATCH
GBR
6:56.46 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
2 Germain CHARDIN
Dorian MORTELETTE
FRA
6:58.67 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
3 James MARBURG
Brodie BUCKLAND
AUS
7:02.12 Qualified for Final (gold medal final)
4 Jaroslaw GODEK
Wojciech GUTORSKI
POL
7:04.58
5 Nikolaos GKOUNTOULAS
Apostolos GKOUNTOULAS
GRE
7:07.15
6 Nikola STOJIC
Nenad BEDIK
SRB
7:07.78

Repechage

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Felix DRAHOTTA
Anton BRAUN
GER
6:22.76 Qualified for semifinals
2 Nikola STOJIC
Nenad BEDIK
SRB
6:26.61 Qualified for semifinals
3 Thomas PESZEK
Silas STAFFORD
USA
6:27.41 Qualified for semifinals
4 Bela SIMON
Domonkos SZELL
HUN
6:27.88

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Eric MURRAY
Hamish BOND
NZL
6:08.50 Qualified for semifinals
2 Germain CHARDIN
Dorian MORTELETTE
FRA
6:17.22 Qualified for semifinals
3 Jaroslaw GODEK
Wojciech GUTORSKI
POL
6:19.98 Qualified for semifinals
4 Nikola STOJIC
Nenad BEDIK
SRB
6:23.87 Qualified for repechage
5 Bela SIMON
Domonkos SZELL
HUN
6:46.18 Qualified for repechage

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Scott FRANDSEN
David CALDER
CAN
6:23.80 Qualified for semifinals
2 James MARBURG
Brodie BUCKLAND
AUS
6:24.83 Qualified for semifinals
3 Meindert KLEM
Nanne SLUIS
NED
6:25.90 Qualified for semifinals
4 Thomas PESZEK
Silas STAFFORD
USA
6:26.59 Qualified for repechage

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 George NASH
William SATCH
GBR
6:16.58 Qualified for semifinals
2 Lorenzo CARBONCINI
Niccolo MORNATI
ITA
6:18.33 Qualified for semifinals
3 Nikolaos GKOUNTOULAS
Apostolos GKOUNTOULAS
GRE
6:21.46 Qualified for semifinals
4 Felix DRAHOTTA
Anton BRAUN
GER
6:30.42 Qualified for repechage