View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Judo,73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) men

Quarter Finals

USA
Travis STEVENS
BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO
GER
Ole BISCHOF
JPN
Takahiro NAKAI
KOR
Jae-Bum KIM
ARG
Emmanuel LUCENTI
RUS
Ivan NIFONTOV
CAN
Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER

Semi Finals

GER
Ole BISCHOF
USA
Travis STEVENS
KOR
Jae-Bum KIM
RUS
Ivan NIFONTOV

Finals

Gold Medal Game

KOR
Jae-Bum KIM
GER
Ole BISCHOF

FINAL STANDING

KOR
Jae-Bum KIM
GER
Ole BISCHOF
CAN
Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER
RUS
Ivan NIFONTOV
5
JPN
Takahiro NAKAI
5
USA
Travis STEVENS
7
ARG
Emmanuel LUCENTI
7
BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO

VIDEO

Repechage

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

Round 1

JPN
Takahiro NAKAI
BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO
No data available.
CAN
Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER
ARG
Emmanuel LUCENTI
No data available.

Bronze Medal Match

RUS
Ivan NIFONTOV
JPN
Takahiro NAKAI
CAN
Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER
USA
Travis STEVENS

Preliminary Round

First Round

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
KAZ
Islam BOZBAYEV
UKR
Artem VASYLENKO
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
CAN
Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER
AZE
Elnur MAMMADLI
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

Second Round

BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO
LAT
Konstantins OVCHINNIKOVS
MAR
Safouane ATTAF
LBR
Liva SARYEE
USA
Travis STEVENS
SLO
Aljaz SEDEJ
GEO
Avtandil TCHRIKISHVILI
CRO
Tomislav MARIJANOVIC
GER
Ole BISCHOF
ITA
Antonio CIANO
KAZ
Islam BOZBAYEV
TOG
Sacha DENANYOH
JPN
Takahiro NAKAI
ZAM
Boas MUNYONGA
MDA
Sergiu TOMA
CZE
Jaromir MUSIL
KOR
Jae-Bum KIM
UZB
Yakhyo IMAMOV
HUN
Laszlo CSOKNYAI
INA
Putu WIRADAMUNGGA
FRA
Alain SCHMITT
NED
Guillaume ELMONT
ARG
Emmanuel LUCENTI
MAD
Fetra RATSIMIZIVA
CAN
Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER
GBR
Euan BURTON
MNE
Srdjan MRVALJEVIC
FIJ
Josateki NAULU
RUS
Ivan NIFONTOV
IOA
Reginald DE WINDT
BEL
Joachim BOTTIEAU
PAN
Omar SIMMONDS PEA

Third Round

BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO
MAR
Safouane ATTAF
USA
Travis STEVENS
GEO
Avtandil TCHRIKISHVILI
GER
Ole BISCHOF
KAZ
Islam BOZBAYEV
JPN
Takahiro NAKAI
MDA
Sergiu TOMA
KOR
Jae-Bum KIM
HUN
Laszlo CSOKNYAI
ARG
Emmanuel LUCENTI
FRA
Alain SCHMITT
CAN
Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER
MNE
Srdjan MRVALJEVIC
RUS
Ivan NIFONTOV
BEL
Joachim BOTTIEAU