View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Judo,- 60 kg men

Quarter Finals

UZB
Rishod SOBIROV
BRA
Felipe KITADAI
RUS
Arsen GALSTYAN
KOR
Gwang-Hyeon CHOI
JPN
Hiroaki HIRAOKA
FRA
Sofiane MILOUS
ITA
Elio VERDE
ARM
Hovhannes DAVTYAN

Semi Finals

RUS
Arsen GALSTYAN
UZB
Rishod SOBIROV
JPN
Hiroaki HIRAOKA
ITA
Elio VERDE

Finals

Gold Medal Game

RUS
Arsen GALSTYAN
JPN
Hiroaki HIRAOKA

FINAL STANDING

RUS
Arsen GALSTYAN
JPN
Hiroaki HIRAOKA
BRA
Felipe KITADAI
UZB
Rishod SOBIROV
5
FRA
Sofiane MILOUS
5
ITA
Elio VERDE
7
ARM
Hovhannes DAVTYAN
7
KOR
Gwang-Hyeon CHOI

VIDEO

Repechage

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

Round 1

BRA
Felipe KITADAI
KOR
Gwang-Hyeon CHOI
No data available.
FRA
Sofiane MILOUS
ARM
Hovhannes DAVTYAN
No data available.

Bronze Medal Match

BRA
Felipe KITADAI
ITA
Elio VERDE
UZB
Rishod SOBIROV
FRA
Sofiane MILOUS

Preliminary Round

First Round

No data available.
AUT
Ludwig PAISCHER
BEN
Jacob GNAHOUI
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
NIG
Zakari GOUROUZA
HON
Kenny GODOY
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
GEO
Betkili SHUKVANI
AUS
Arnie DICKINS
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
ITA
Elio VERDE
PER
Juan POSTIGOS
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
ARM
Hovhannes DAVTYAN
GER
Tobias ENGLMAIER
No data available.
No data available.

Second Round

UZB
Rishod SOBIROV
AUT
Ludwig PAISCHER
VEN
Javier GUEDEZ
CHN
Lamusi A
BRA
Felipe KITADAI
MGL
Tumurkhuleg DAVAADORJ
KSA
Eisa MAJRASHI
GUY
Raul LALL
RUS
Arsen GALSTYAN
NIG
Zakari GOUROUZA
MON
Yann SICCARDI
YEM
Ali KHOUSROF
KOR
Gwang-Hyeon CHOI
SUI
Ludovic CHAMMARTIN
FIN
Valtteri JOKINEN
MAR
Yassine MOUDATIR
JPN
Hiroaki HIRAOKA
GBR
Ashley MCKENZIE
ISR
Artiom ARSHANSKI
NED
Jeroen MOOREN
FRA
Sofiane MILOUS
GEO
Betkili SHUKVANI
SOL
Tony LOMO
MOZ
Neuso SIGAUQUE
ITA
Elio VERDE
UKR
Georgii ZANTARAIA
MEX
Nabor CASTILLO
CAM
Ratanakmony KHOM
ARM
Hovhannes DAVTYAN
AZE
Ilgar MUSHKIYEV
KAZ
Yerkebulan KOSSAYEV
CAN
Sergio PESSOA

Third Round

UZB
Rishod SOBIROV
VEN
Javier GUEDEZ
BRA
Felipe KITADAI
KSA
Eisa MAJRASHI
RUS
Arsen GALSTYAN
MON
Yann SICCARDI
KOR
Gwang-Hyeon CHOI
FIN
Valtteri JOKINEN
JPN
Hiroaki HIRAOKA
ISR
Artiom ARSHANSKI
FRA
Sofiane MILOUS
SOL
Tony LOMO
ITA
Elio VERDE
MEX
Nabor CASTILLO
ARM
Hovhannes DAVTYAN
KAZ
Yerkebulan KOSSAYEV