View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Artistic Gymnastics,individual all-round men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Kohei UCHIMURA
JPN
92.690
Marcel NGUYEN
GER
91.031
Danell LEYVA
USA
90.698
4 Mykola KUKSENKOV
UKR
90.432
5 David BELYAVSKIY
RUS
90.297
6 Kazuhito TANAKA
JPN
89.407
7 Kristian THOMAS
GBR
89.406
8 John OROZCO
USA
89.331
9 Fabian GONZALEZ
ESP
88.998
10 Sergio SASAKI JUNIOR
BRA
88.965
11 Oleg VERNIAIEV
UKR
88.931
12 Alexander SHATILOV
ISR
88.432
13 Daniel PURVIS
GBR
88.332
14 Emin GARIBOV
RUS
88.006
15 Fabian HAMBUECHEN
GER
87.765
16 Cyril TOMMASONE
FRA
87.657
17 Claudio CAPELLI
SUI
87.314
18 Enrico POZZO
ITA
87.032
19 Joshua JEFFERIS
AUS
86.865
20 Soomyun KIM
KOR
85.773
21 Jimmy VERBAEYS
BEL
85.231
22 Paolo OTTAVI
ITA
84.648
23 Javier GOMEZ FUERTES
ESP
84.431
24 Roman KULESZA
POL
84.165

VIDEO

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Danell LEYVA
USA
91.265 Qualified
2 David BELYAVSKIY
RUS
90.832 Qualified
3 Fabian HAMBUECHEN
GER
90.765 Qualified
4 John OROZCO
USA
90.597 Qualified
5 Kristian THOMAS
GBR
90.256 Qualified
6 Mykola KUKSENKOV
UKR
89.931 Qualified
7 Marcel NGUYEN
GER
89.833 Qualified
8 Emin GARIBOV
RUS
89.798 Qualified
9 Kohei UCHIMURA
JPN
89.764 Qualified
10 Daniel PURVIS
GBR
89.199 Qualified
11 Sergio SASAKI JUNIOR
BRA
89.132 Qualified
12 Alexander SHATILOV
ISR
89.032 Qualified
13 Oleg VERNIAIEV
UKR
88.964 Qualified
14 Cyril TOMMASONE
FRA
88.698 Qualified
15 Fabian GONZALEZ
ESP
88.365 Qualified
16 Javier GOMEZ FUERTES
ESP
88.123 Qualified
17 Philipp BOY
GER
87.698
18 Koji YAMAMURO
JPN
87.632 Qualified
19 Claudio CAPELLI
SUI
87.598 Qualified
20 Oleg STEPKO
UKR
87.047
21 Enrico POZZO
ITA
86.898 Qualified
22 Kazuhito TANAKA
JPN
86.841
23 Soomyun KIM
KOR
86.331 Qualified
24 Paolo OTTAVI
ITA
86.331 Qualified
25 Flavius KOCZI
ROU
85.865 Qualified
26 Sergio MUNOZ
ESP
85.665
27 Joshua JEFFERIS
AUS
85.598 Qualified
28 Roman KULESZA
POL
84.698 Qualified
29 Weiyang GUO
CHN
84.131
30 Stepan GORBACHEV
KAZ
83.931
31 Jimmy VERBAEYS
BEL
83.564
32 Felix ARONOVICH
ISR
83.199
33 Jorge Hugo GIRALDO LOPEZ
COL
83.098
34 Martin KONECNY
CZE
83.031
35 Manuel ALMEIDA CAMPOS
POR
82.899
36 Artur DAVTYAN
ARM
82.865
37 Mohamed Sherif ELSAHARTY
EGY
82.598
38 Dmitrijs TREFILOVS
LAT
82.565
39 Fabian LEIMLEHNER
AUT
81.398
40 Shakir SHIKHALIYEV
AZE
80.364
41 Matteo MORANDI
ITA
60.032