View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Fencing,sabre individual women

Quarter Finals

USA
Mariel ZAGUNIS 15
CHN
Min ZHU 6
KOR
Jiyeon KIM 15
GRE
Vassiliki VOUGIOUKA 12
UKR
Olga KHARLAN 15
ITA
Irene VECCHI 9
RUS
Sofya VELIKAYA 15
USA
Dagmara WOZNIAK 13

Semi Finals

KOR
Jiyeon KIM 15
USA
Mariel ZAGUNIS 13
RUS
Sofya VELIKAYA 15
UKR
Olga KHARLAN 12

Finals

Gold Medal Game

KOR
Jiyeon KIM 15
RUS
Sofya VELIKAYA 9

Bronze Medal Game

UKR
Olga KHARLAN 15
USA
Mariel ZAGUNIS 10

FINAL STANDING

KOR
Jiyeon KIM
RUS
Sofya VELIKAYA
UKR
Olga KHARLAN
4
USA
Mariel ZAGUNIS
5
GRE
Vassiliki VOUGIOUKA
6
ITA
Irene VECCHI
7
CHN
Min ZHU
8
USA
Dagmara WOZNIAK

VIDEO

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

USA
Mariel ZAGUNIS 15
INA
Diah PERMATASARI 7
JPN
Seira NAKAYAMA 15
FRA
Leonore PERRUS 12
RUS
Yuliya GAVRILOVA 15
KAZ
Yuliya ZHIVITSA 7
CHN
Min ZHU 15
ROU
Bianca PASCU 10

1/8 Elimination round

USA
Mariel ZAGUNIS 15
JPN
Seira NAKAYAMA 9
CHN
Min ZHU 15
RUS
Yuliya GAVRILOVA 11

Section 2

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

KOR
Jiyeon KIM 15
MEX
Ursula GONZALEZ 3
ITA
Gioia MARZOCCA 15
ARG
Maria Belen PEREZ MAURICE 10
POL
Aleksandra SOCHA 15
CAN
Sandra SASSINE 7
GRE
Vassiliki VOUGIOUKA 15
GBR
Louise BOND-WILLIAMS 8

1/8 Elimination round

KOR
Jiyeon KIM 15
ITA
Gioia MARZOCCA 7
GRE
Vassiliki VOUGIOUKA 15
POL
Aleksandra SOCHA 7

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

UKR
Olga KHARLAN 15
BUL
Margarita TSCHOMAKOVA 8
AZE
Sabina MIKINA 15
GER
Alexandra BUJDOSO 13
CHN
Xiaodong CHEN 15
TUN
Amira BEN CHAABANE 12
ITA
Irene VECCHI 15
GBR
Sophie WILLIAMS 6

1/8 Elimination round

UKR
Olga KHARLAN 15
AZE
Sabina MIKINA 10
ITA
Irene VECCHI 15
CHN
Xiaodong CHEN 10

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

TUN
Azza BESBES 15
HKG
Sin Ying AU 13
USA
Dagmara WOZNIAK 15
EGY
Salma MAHRAN 6
VEN
Alejandra BENITEZ 15
KOR
Rajin LEE 9
RUS
Sofya VELIKAYA 15
ALG
Lea Melissa MOUTOUSSAMY 6

1/8 Elimination round

USA
Dagmara WOZNIAK 15
TUN
Azza BESBES 13
RUS
Sofya VELIKAYA 15
VEN
Alejandra BENITEZ 10