View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Fencing,sabre individual men

Quarter Finals

RUS
Nikolay KOVALEV 15
GER
Nicolas LIMBACH 12
HUN
Aron SZILAGYI 15
GER
Max HARTUNG 13
ITA
Diego OCCHIUZZI 15
USA
Timothy MOREHOUSE 9
ROU
Rares DUMITRESCU 15
USA
Daryl HOMER 13

Semi Finals

HUN
Aron SZILAGYI 15
RUS
Nikolay KOVALEV 7
ITA
Diego OCCHIUZZI 15
ROU
Rares DUMITRESCU 11

Finals

Gold Medal Game

HUN
Aron SZILAGYI 15
ITA
Diego OCCHIUZZI 8

Bronze Medal Game

RUS
Nikolay KOVALEV 15
ROU
Rares DUMITRESCU 10

FINAL STANDING

HUN
Aron SZILAGYI
ITA
Diego OCCHIUZZI
RUS
Nikolay KOVALEV
4
ROU
Rares DUMITRESCU
5
GER
Nicolas LIMBACH
6
USA
Daryl HOMER
7
GER
Max HARTUNG
8
USA
Timothy MOREHOUSE

VIDEO

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
POL
Adam SKRODZKI 15
HKG
Hin Chung LAM 10
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

GER
Nicolas LIMBACH 15
POL
Adam SKRODZKI 8
GER
Benedikt WAGNER 15
BRA
Renzo AGRESTA 6
RUS
Nikolay KOVALEV 15
USA
James WILLIAMS 12
KOR
Woo Young WON 15
CHN
Jingzhi WANG 6

1/8 Elimination round

GER
Nicolas LIMBACH 15
GER
Benedikt WAGNER 7
RUS
Nikolay KOVALEV 15
KOR
Woo Young WON 11

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
MAS
Peng Kean YU 15
EGY
Mannad ZEID 12
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
ROU
Florin ZALOMIR 15
IRI
Mojtaba ABEDINI 7
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

HUN
Aron SZILAGYI 15
MAS
Peng Kean YU 1
CHN
Man ZHONG 15
KOR
Junghwan KIM 14
GER
Max HARTUNG 15
ITA
Luigi TARANTINO 14
KOR
Bongil GU 15
ROU
Florin ZALOMIR 12

1/8 Elimination round

HUN
Aron SZILAGYI 15
CHN
Man ZHONG 10
GER
Max HARTUNG 15
KOR
Bongil GU 14

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
BLR
Valery PRYIEMKA 15
GBR
James HONEYBONE 9
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

ITA
Aldo MONTANO 15
BLR
Valery PRYIEMKA 9
ITA
Diego OCCHIUZZI 15
CHN
Xiao LIU 9
BLR
Dmitry LAPKES 15
CAN
Philippe BEAUDRY 10
USA
Timothy MOREHOUSE 15
RUS
Veniamin RESHETNIKOV 6

1/8 Elimination round

ITA
Diego OCCHIUZZI 15
ITA
Aldo MONTANO 13
USA
Timothy MOREHOUSE 15
BLR
Dmitry LAPKES 13

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
VEN
Hernan JANSEN BRITO 15
TUN
Hichem SAMANDI 13
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

ROU
Rares DUMITRESCU 15
UKR
Dmytro BOYKO 12
BLR
Aliaksandr BUIKEVICH 15
FRA
Bolade APITHY 11
USA
Daryl HOMER 15
ROU
Tiberiu DOLNICEANU 11
RUS
Alexey YAKIMENKO 15
VEN
Hernan JANSEN BRITO 4

1/8 Elimination round

ROU
Rares DUMITRESCU 15
BLR
Aliaksandr BUIKEVICH 6
USA
Daryl HOMER 15
RUS
Alexey YAKIMENKO 14