View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Fencing,foil individual men

Quarter Finals

CHN
Sheng LEI 15
ITA
Valerio ASPROMONTE 8
ITA
Andrea BALDINI 15
RUS
Alexey CHEREMISINOV 5
KOR
Byungchul CHOI 15
CHN
Jianfei MA 13
EGY
Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM 15
ITA
Andrea CASSARA 10

Semi Finals

CHN
Sheng LEI 15
ITA
Andrea BALDINI 11
EGY
Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM 15
KOR
Byungchul CHOI 12

Finals

Gold Medal Game

CHN
Sheng LEI 15
EGY
Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM 13

Bronze Medal Game

KOR
Byungchul CHOI 15
ITA
Andrea BALDINI 14

FINAL STANDING

CHN
Sheng LEI
EGY
Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM
KOR
Byungchul CHOI
4
ITA
Andrea BALDINI
5
ITA
Andrea CASSARA
6
ITA
Valerio ASPROMONTE
7
CHN
Jianfei MA
8
RUS
Alexey CHEREMISINOV

VIDEO

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
ROU
Radu DARABAN 15
HKG
Nicholas Edward CHOI 8
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

ITA
Valerio ASPROMONTE 15
ROU
Radu DARABAN 11
GER
Sebastian BACHMANN 15
RUS
Renal GANEEV 9
FRA
Victor SINTES 15
JPN
Kenta CHIDA 11
CHN
Sheng LEI 15
AUT
Roland SCHLOSSER 9

1/8 Elimination round

ITA
Valerio ASPROMONTE 15
GER
Sebastian BACHMANN 11
CHN
Sheng LEI 15
FRA
Victor SINTES 6

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
EGY
Tarek AYAD 15
EGY
Anas MOSTAFA 5
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
BRA
Guilherme TOLDO 15
MAR
Lahoussine Xavier ALI 6
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

RUS
Alexey CHEREMISINOV 15
EGY
Tarek AYAD 8
USA
Alexander MASSIALAS 15
CAN
Etienne LALONDE TURBIDE 6
ITA
Andrea BALDINI 15
JPN
Ryo MIYAKE 6
USA
Race IMBODEN 15
BRA
Guilherme TOLDO 5

1/8 Elimination round

RUS
Alexey CHEREMISINOV 15
USA
Alexander MASSIALAS 6
ITA
Andrea BALDINI 15
USA
Race IMBODEN 9

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
MEX
Daniel GOMEZ 15
CRO
Bojan JOVANOVIC 14
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
CHN
Jun ZHU 15
LIB
Zain SHAITO 2
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

CHN
Jianfei MA 15
MEX
Daniel GOMEZ 9
RUS
Artur AKHMATKHUZIN 15
GBR
Richard KRUSE 5
FRA
Erwann LE PECHOUX 15
FRA
Enzo LEFORT 9
KOR
Byungchul CHOI 15
CHN
Jun ZHU 13

1/8 Elimination round

CHN
Jianfei MA 15
RUS
Artur AKHMATKHUZIN 11
KOR
Byungchul CHOI 15
FRA
Erwann LE PECHOUX 13

1/32 Elimination round

No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
TUN
Mohamed SAMANDI 15
GBR
Husayn ROSOWSKY 8
No data available.

1/16 Elimination round

EGY
Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM 15
USA
Miles CHAMLEY-WATSON 10
GER
Peter JOPPICH 15
GBR
James-Andrew DAVIS 10
JPN
Yuki OTA 15
GER
Benjamin KLEIBRINK 5
ITA
Andrea CASSARA 15
TUN
Mohamed SAMANDI 7

1/8 Elimination round

EGY
Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM 15
GER
Peter JOPPICH 10
ITA
Andrea CASSARA 15
JPN
Yuki OTA 14