View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Equestrian,Jumping Individual X

Final B

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Steve GUERDAT
SUI
0
Gerco SCHRODER
NED
1
Cian OCONNOR
IRL
1
4 Kamal BAHAMDAN
KSA
2
5 Alberto MICHAN
MEX
4
5 Scott BRASH
GBR
4
5 Nick SKELTON
GBR
4
8 Richard FELLERS
USA
5
9 Ian MILLAR
CAN
8
9 Ben MAHER
GBR
8
9 Marc HOUTZAGER
NED
8
12 Cassio RIVETTI
UKR
9
12 Alvaro MIRANDA NETO
BRA
9
12 Pius SCHWIZER
SUI
9
12 Olivier GUILLON
FRA
9
12 Marcus EHNING
GER
9
17 Paul ESTERMANN
SUI
10
17 Luciana DINIZ
POR
10
19 Simon DELESTRE
FRA
12
20 Daniel BLUMAN
COL
13
20 Edwina TOPS-ALEXANDER
AUS
13
22 Rodrigo PESSOA
BRA
17

VIDEO

Final A

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Cian OCONNOR
IRL
0 Qualified
1 Olivier GUILLON
FRA
0 Qualified
1 Steve GUERDAT
SUI
0 Qualified
1 Scott BRASH
GBR
0 Qualified
1 Marcus EHNING
GER
0 Qualified
1 Nick SKELTON
GBR
0 Qualified
7 Luciana DINIZ
POR
1 Qualified
7 Gerco SCHRODER
NED
1 Qualified
7 Pius SCHWIZER
SUI
1 Qualified
7 Kamal BAHAMDAN
KSA
1 Qualified
11 Simon DELESTRE
FRA
4 Qualified
11 Rodrigo PESSOA
BRA
4 Qualified
11 Alberto MICHAN
MEX
4 Qualified
11 Alvaro MIRANDA NETO
BRA
4 Qualified
11 Ian MILLAR
CAN
4 Qualified
11 Daniel BLUMAN
COL
4 Qualified
11 Edwina TOPS-ALEXANDER
AUS
4 Qualified
11 Ben MAHER
GBR
4 Qualified
11 Marc HOUTZAGER
NED
4 Qualified
20 Cassio RIVETTI
UKR
5 Qualified
20 Paul ESTERMANN
SUI
5 Qualified
20 Richard FELLERS
USA
5 Qualified
23 Henrik VON ECKERMANN
SWE
8
23 Meredith MICHAELS-BEERBAUM
GER
8
23 Jos LANSINK
BEL
8
26 Dirk DEMEERSMAN
BEL
9
26 Jens FREDRICSON
SWE
9
26 HRH Prince Abdullah AL SAUD
KSA
9
29 Gregory WATHELET
BEL
12
29 Mclain WARD
USA
12
29 Eric LAMAZE
CAN
12
29 Ramzy AL DUHAMI
KSA
12
33 Taizo SUGITANI
JPN
14
34 Kevin STAUT
FRA
16
35 Julia HARGREAVES
AUS
17
36 Jose Maria LAROCCA
ARG
20

3rd Qualifier

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Nick SKELTON
GBR
0 Qualified
1 Maikel VAN DER VLEUTEN
NED
0 Qualified
1 Marc HOUTZAGER
NED
0 Qualified
4 Edwina TOPS-ALEXANDER
AUS
4 Qualified
4 HRH Prince Abdullah AL SAUD
KSA
4 Qualified
4 Ben MAHER
GBR
4 Qualified
7 Marcus EHNING
GER
5 Qualified
7 Daniel BLUMAN
COL
5 Qualified
9 Ramzy AL DUHAMI
KSA
6 Qualified
10 Kamal BAHAMDAN
KSA
7 Qualified
11 Kevin STAUT
FRA
8 Qualified
11 Jos LANSINK
BEL
8 Qualified
11 Alvaro MIRANDA NETO
BRA
8 Qualified
11 Steve GUERDAT
SUI
8 Qualified
11 Paul ESTERMANN
SUI
8 Qualified
11 Scott BRASH
GBR
8 Qualified
11 Richard FELLERS
USA
8 Qualified
11 Ian MILLAR
CAN
8 Qualified
11 Gerco SCHRODER
NED
8 Qualified
11 Rolf-Göran BENGTSSON
SWE
8 Qualified
11 Pius SCHWIZER
SUI
8 Qualified
22 Meredith MICHAELS-BEERBAUM
GER
9 Qualified
22 Alberto MICHAN
MEX
9 Qualified
22 Eric LAMAZE
CAN
9 Qualified
25 Rodrigo PESSOA
BRA
10 Qualified
26 Luciana DINIZ
POR
12 Qualified
26 Gregory WATHELET
BEL
12 Qualified
26 Taizo SUGITANI
JPN
12 Qualified
26 Mclain WARD
USA
12 Qualified
26 Jens FREDRICSON
SWE
12 Qualified
31 Julia HARGREAVES
AUS
13 Qualified
32 Simon DELESTRE
FRA
14 Qualified
33 Olivier GUILLON
FRA
16 Qualified
33 Jur VRIELING
NED
16
33 Henrik VON ECKERMANN
SWE
16 Qualified
33 Werner MUFF
SUI
16
37 Cassio RIVETTI
UKR
17 Qualified
38 Jose Maria LAROCCA
ARG
20 Qualified for repechage
38 Cian OCONNOR
IRL
20 Qualified for repechage
38 Dirk DEMEERSMAN
BEL
20 Qualified for repechage
41 James PATERSON-ROBINSON
AUS
21 Qualified for repechage
41 Bjorn NAGEL
UKR
21 Qualified for repechage
41 Janne Friederike MEYER
GER
21 Qualified for repechage
44 Nicolas PIZARRO
MEX
28
45 Jose Roberto REYNOSO FERNANDEZ FILHO
BRA
50

2nd Qualifier

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Nick SKELTON
GBR
0 Qualified
1 HRH Prince Abdullah AL SAUD
KSA
0 Qualified
1 Ben MAHER
GBR
0 Qualified
1 Edwina TOPS-ALEXANDER
AUS
0 Qualified
1 Alberto MICHAN
MEX
0 Qualified
1 Alvaro MIRANDA NETO
BRA
0 Qualified
1 Maikel VAN DER VLEUTEN
NED
0 Qualified
1 Paul ESTERMANN
SUI
0 Qualified
1 Marc HOUTZAGER
NED
0 Qualified
1 Henrik VON ECKERMANN
SWE
0 Qualified
1 Richard FELLERS
USA
0 Qualified
1 Rolf-Göran BENGTSSON
SWE
0 Qualified
13 Daniel BLUMAN
COL
1 Qualified
13 Eric LAMAZE
CAN
1 Qualified
15 Kamal BAHAMDAN
KSA
2 Qualified
15 Ramzy AL DUHAMI
KSA
2 Qualified
17 Taizo SUGITANI
JPN
4 Qualified
17 Ian MILLAR
CAN
4 Qualified
17 Mclain WARD
USA
4 Qualified
17 Steve GUERDAT
SUI
4 Qualified
17 Janne Friederike MEYER
GER
4 Qualified
17 Jose Roberto REYNOSO FERNANDEZ FILHO
BRA
4 Qualified
17 Kevin STAUT
FRA
4 Qualified
17 Werner MUFF
SUI
4 Qualified
17 Gerco SCHRODER
NED
4 Qualified
17 Jos LANSINK
BEL
4 Qualified
27 Cassio RIVETTI
UKR
5 Qualified
27 Marcus EHNING
GER
5 Qualified
27 Rodrigo PESSOA
BRA
5 Qualified
30 Simon DELESTRE
FRA
6 Qualified
31 Luciana DINIZ
POR
8 Qualified
31 Jose Maria LAROCCA
ARG
8 Qualified
31 Cian OCONNOR
IRL
8 Qualified
31 Nicolas PIZARRO
MEX
8 Qualified
31 James PATERSON-ROBINSON
AUS
8 Qualified
31 Julia HARGREAVES
AUS
8 Qualified
31 Bjorn NAGEL
UKR
8 Qualified
31 Scott BRASH
GBR
8 Qualified
31 Jur VRIELING
NED
8 Qualified
31 Jens FREDRICSON
SWE
8 Qualified
31 Philippe LE JEUNE
BEL
8 Qualified
31 Gregory WATHELET
BEL
8 Qualified
31 Meredith MICHAELS-BEERBAUM
GER
8 Qualified
31 Dirk DEMEERSMAN
BEL
8 Qualified
31 Olivier GUILLON
FRA
8 Qualified
31 Pius SCHWIZER
SUI
8 Qualified
47 Jillian TERCEIRA
BER
9
47 Jill HENSELWOOD
CAN
9
47 Penelope LEPREVOST
FRA
9
47 Reed KESSLER
USA
9
51 Karim EL ZOGHBY
EGY
10
51 Abdullah Waleed SHARBATLY
KSA
10
53 Rodrigo DIAZ
COL
11
53 Tomas COUVE CORREA
CHI
11
53 Federico FERNANDEZ
MEX
11
56 Billy TWOMEY
IRL
12
56 Carlos MILTHALER
CHI
12
58 Katharina OFFEL
UKR
16
59 Samuel PAROT
CHI
17
60 Jamal RAHIMOV
AZE
18
61 Rodrigo CARRASCO
CHI
22
62 Ahmad Saber HAMCHO
SYR
30

1st Qualifier

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jur VRIELING
NED
0 Qualified
1 Alvaro MIRANDA NETO
BRA
0 Qualified
1 Nick SKELTON
GBR
0 Qualified
1 Simon DELESTRE
FRA
0 Qualified
1 Cassio RIVETTI
UKR
0 Qualified
1 Jens FREDRICSON
SWE
0 Qualified
1 Daniel BLUMAN
COL
0 Qualified
1 Steve GUERDAT
SUI
0 Qualified
1 Mclain WARD
USA
0 Qualified
1 Philippe LE JEUNE
BEL
0 Qualified
1 Maikel VAN DER VLEUTEN
NED
0 Qualified
1 HRH Prince Abdullah AL SAUD
KSA
0 Qualified
1 Ben MAHER
GBR
0 Qualified
1 Janne Friederike MEYER
GER
0 Qualified
1 Alberto MICHAN
MEX
0 Qualified
1 Paul ESTERMANN
SUI
0 Qualified
1 Julia HARGREAVES
AUS
0 Qualified
1 Marc HOUTZAGER
NED
0 Qualified
1 Jose Roberto REYNOSO FERNANDEZ FILHO
BRA
0 Qualified
1 Eric LAMAZE
CAN
0 Qualified
1 Kevin STAUT
FRA
0 Qualified
1 Henrik VON ECKERMANN
SWE
0 Qualified
1 Meredith MICHAELS-BEERBAUM
GER
0 Qualified
1 Werner MUFF
SUI
0 Qualified
1 Edwina TOPS-ALEXANDER
AUS
0 Qualified
1 Richard FELLERS
USA
0 Qualified
1 Dirk DEMEERSMAN
BEL
0 Qualified
1 Gerco SCHRODER
NED
0 Qualified
1 Taizo SUGITANI
JPN
0 Qualified
1 Rolf-Göran BENGTSSON
SWE
0 Qualified
1 Cian OCONNOR
IRL
0 Qualified
1 Jos LANSINK
BEL
0 Qualified
33 Kamal BAHAMDAN
KSA
1 Qualified
33 Marcus EHNING
GER
1 Qualified
33 Jillian TERCEIRA
BER
1 Qualified
33 Penelope LEPREVOST
FRA
1 Qualified
33 Rodrigo DIAZ
COL
1 Qualified
33 Reed KESSLER
USA
1 Qualified
33 Ahmad Saber HAMCHO
SYR
1 Qualified
33 Rodrigo PESSOA
BRA
1 Qualified
41 Ramzy AL DUHAMI
KSA
2 Qualified
42 Nicolas PIZARRO
MEX
4 Qualified
42 Gregory WATHELET
BEL
4 Qualified
42 Billy TWOMEY
IRL
4 Qualified
42 Scott BRASH
GBR
4 Qualified
42 Bjorn NAGEL
UKR
4 Qualified
42 Ian MILLAR
CAN
4 Qualified
42 Jose Maria LAROCCA
ARG
4 Qualified
42 Olivier GUILLON
FRA
4 Qualified
42 Katharina OFFEL
UKR
4 Qualified
42 Carlos MILTHALER
CHI
4 Qualified
42 James PATERSON-ROBINSON
AUS
4 Qualified
53 Jill HENSELWOOD
CAN
5 Qualified
53 Jamal RAHIMOV
AZE
5 Qualified
53 Karim EL ZOGHBY
EGY
5 Qualified
53 Rodrigo CARRASCO
CHI
5 Qualified
53 Federico FERNANDEZ
MEX
5 Qualified
58 Tomas COUVE CORREA
CHI
6 Qualified
58 Abdullah Waleed SHARBATLY
KSA
6 Qualified
60 Samuel PAROT
CHI
8 Qualified
60 Tiffany FOSTER
CAN
8 Qualified
60 Luciana DINIZ
POR
8 Qualified
60 Pius SCHWIZER
SUI
8 Qualified
64 Alejandro MADORNO
ARG
9
65 Vladimir TUGANOV
RUS
10
65 Peter CHARLES
GBR
10
67 Ibrahim HANI BISHARAT
JOR
12
67 Jaime AZCARRAGA
MEX
12
69 Christian AHLMANN
GER
15
70 Aleksandr ONISHCHENKO
UKR
18
71 Reiko TAKEDA
JPN
22
72 Matt WILLIAMS
AUS
42
72 Carlos MOTTA RIBAS
BRA
42
72 Lisen FREDRICSON
SWE
42
72 Elizabeth MADDEN
USA
42