View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Equestrian,Eventing Individual X

Jumping - Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Michael JUNG
GER
40.60
Sara ALGOTSSON
SWE
43.30
Sandra AUFFARTH
GER
44.80
4 Andrew NICHOLSON
NZL
49.00
5 Mary KING
GBR
50.10
6 Kristina COOK
GBR
51.00
7 Aoife CLARK
IRL
52.50
8 Zara PHILLIPS
GBR
53.10
9 Karen OCONNOR
USA
53.80
10 Jonathan PAGET
NZL
53.90
11 Vittoria PANIZZON
ITA
54.50
12 Mark TODD
NZL
54.50
13 Andrew HOY
AUS
57.30
14 Joseph MURPHY
IRL
60.40
15 Karin DONCKERS
BEL
61.60
16 Christopher BURTON
AUS
62.10
17 Nicolas TOUZAINT
FRA
64.20
18 Niklas LINDBACK
SWE
68.00
19 Stefano BRECCIAROLI
ITA
69.10
20 Ludvig SVENNERSTAL
SWE
72.10
21 Mark KYLE
IRL
75.90
22 Jessica PHOENIX
CAN
79.20
23 Phillip DUTTON
USA
81.10
24 Lionel GUYON
FRA
91.90
25 Ingrid KLIMKE
GER
Withdrawn

VIDEO

Jumping - Qualification

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sara ALGOTSSON
SWE
39.30 Qualified
2 Michael JUNG
GER
40.60 Qualified
3 Mary KING
GBR
42.10 Qualified
4 Kristina COOK
GBR
43.00 Qualified
5 Sandra AUFFARTH
GER
44.80 Qualified
6 Andrew NICHOLSON
NZL
45.00 Qualified
7 Mark TODD
NZL
46.50 Qualified
8 Ingrid KLIMKE
GER
48.30 Qualified
9 Christopher BURTON
AUS
50.10 Qualified
10 Dirk SCHRADE
GER
50.60
11 Ludvig SVENNERSTAL
SWE
52.10 Qualified
12 Aoife CLARK
IRL
52.50 Qualified
13 Jonathan PAGET
NZL
52.90 Qualified
14 Zara PHILLIPS
GBR
53.10 Qualified
15 William FOX-PITT
GBR
53.30
16 Karen OCONNOR
USA
53.80 Qualified
17 Vittoria PANIZZON
ITA
54.50 Qualified
18 Karin DONCKERS
BEL
55.60 Qualified
19 Nicola WILSON
GBR
55.70
20 Niklas LINDBACK
SWE
57.00 Qualified
21 Nicolas TOUZAINT
FRA
57.20 Qualified
22 Andrew HOY
AUS
57.30 Qualified
23 Caroline POWELL
NZL
57.80
24 Joseph MURPHY
IRL
60.40 Qualified
25 Stefano BRECCIAROLI
ITA
61.10 Qualified
26 Sara Malin PETERSEN LARSSON
SWE
67.20
27 Phillip DUTTON
USA
70.10 Qualified
28 Lionel GUYON
FRA
70.90 Qualified
29 Jessica PHOENIX
CAN
71.20 Qualified
30 Peter THOMSEN
GER
71.70
30 Jonelle RICHARDS
NZL
71.70
32 Mark KYLE
IRL
71.90 Qualified
33 Andrew HEFFERNAN
NED
75.00
34 Virginie CAULIER
BEL
78.50
35 Lucinda FREDERICKS
AUS
79.00
36 Linda ALGOTSSON
SWE
79.80
37 William COLEMAN
USA
84.70
38 Tim LIPS
NED
86.70
39 Atsushi NEGISHI
JPN
88.00
40 Tiana COUDRAY
USA
88.60
41 Nina Lamsam LIGON
THA
91.90
42 Ruy FONSECA
BRA
92.30
43 Ronald ZABALA-GOETSCHEL
ECU
96.30
44 Marcelo TOSI
BRA
97.60
45 Aurelien KAHN
FRA
102.50
46 Marcio CARVALHO JORGE
BRA
105.30
47 Mikhail NASTENKO
RUS
113.80
48 Toshiyuki TANAKA
JPN
119.00
49 Alexander PETERNELL
RSA
123.40
50 Denis MESPLES
FRA
126.50
51 Samantha ALBERT
JAM
142.20
52 Aliaksandr FAMINOU
BLR
150.50
53 Andrei KORSHUNOV
RUS
165.00

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ingrid KLIMKE
GER
39.30
1 Sara ALGOTSSON
SWE
39.30
3 Mark TODD
NZL
39.50
4 Michael JUNG
GER
40.60
5 Kristina COOK
GBR
42.00
6 Mary KING
GBR
42.10
7 Ludvig SVENNERSTAL
SWE
44.10
8 Sandra AUFFARTH
GER
44.80
9 Andrew NICHOLSON
NZL
45.00
10 Christopher BURTON
AUS
46.10
10 Zara PHILLIPS
GBR
46.10
12 Phillip DUTTON
USA
47.10
13 Niklas LINDBACK
SWE
48.00
14 Jonathan PAGET
NZL
48.90
15 Andrew HOY
AUS
49.30
16 Stefano BRECCIAROLI
ITA
50.10
17 Dirk SCHRADE
GER
50.60
18 Donatien SCHAULY
FRA
51.60
18 Karin DONCKERS
BEL
51.60
20 Nicola WILSON
GBR
51.70
21 Aoife CLARK
IRL
52.50
22 William FOX-PITT
GBR
53.30
23 Vittoria PANIZZON
ITA
53.50
24 Karen OCONNOR
USA
53.80
24 Caroline POWELL
NZL
53.80
26 Boyd MARTIN
USA
54.30
27 Nicolas TOUZAINT
FRA
55.20
28 Jessica PHOENIX
CAN
57.20
29 Joseph MURPHY
IRL
60.40
30 Sara Malin PETERSEN LARSSON
SWE
61.20
31 Jonelle RICHARDS
NZL
62.70
32 Andrew HEFFERNAN
NED
63.00
33 Peter THOMSEN
GER
63.70
34 Joris VAN SPRINGEL
BEL
64.70
35 Mark KYLE
IRL
65.90
36 Virginie CAULIER
BEL
69.50
37 Nina Lamsam LIGON
THA
69.90
38 Lionel GUYON
FRA
70.90
39 Tim LIPS
NED
73.70
40 Atsushi NEGISHI
JPN
76.00
41 Pawel SPISAK
POL
77.20
42 Tiana COUDRAY
USA
77.60
43 Lucinda FREDERICKS
AUS
78.00
44 Linda ALGOTSSON
SWE
79.80
45 Ruy FONSECA
BRA
80.30
46 William COLEMAN
USA
82.70
47 Marcelo TOSI
BRA
87.60
48 Ronald ZABALA-GOETSCHEL
ECU
89.30
49 Aurelien KAHN
FRA
95.50
50 Marcio CARVALHO JORGE
BRA
101.30
51 Denis MESPLES
FRA
107.50
51 Marc RIGOUTS
BEL
107.50
53 Mikhail NASTENKO
RUS
111.80
54 Andrei KORSHUNOV
RUS
113.00
55 Toshiyuki TANAKA
JPN
115.00
56 Alexander PETERNELL
RSA
116.40
57 Aliaksandr FAMINOU
BLR
116.50
58 Michelle MUELLER
CAN
120.20
59 Samantha ALBERT
JAM
121.20

Dressage

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yoshiaki OIWA
JPN
38.10
2 Stefano BRECCIAROLI
ITA
38.50
3 Mark TODD
NZL
39.10
4 Ingrid KLIMKE
GER
39.30
4 Sara ALGOTSSON
SWE
39.30
6 Dirk SCHRADE
GER
39.80
7 Lucinda FREDERICKS
AUS
40.00
7 Sandra AUFFARTH
GER
40.00
7 Karin DONCKERS
BEL
40.00
10 Clayton FREDERICKS
AUS
40.40
11 Michael JUNG
GER
40.60
12 Mary KING
GBR
40.90
13 Andrew HOY
AUS
41.70
14 Kristina COOK
GBR
42.00
15 Kenki SATO
JPN
42.20
16 Ludvig SVENNERSTAL
SWE
43.70
17 Jonathan PAGET
NZL
44.10
17 William FOX-PITT
GBR
44.10
19 Phillip DUTTON
USA
44.30
20 Donatien SCHAULY
FRA
44.40
21 Andrew NICHOLSON
NZL
45.00
22 Niklas LINDBACK
SWE
45.20
23 Sam GRIFFITHS
AUS
45.40
24 Christopher BURTON
AUS
46.10
24 Zara PHILLIPS
GBR
46.10
26 William COLEMAN
USA
46.30
27 Camilla SPEIRS
IRL
47.60
27 Nicolas TOUZAINT
FRA
47.60
29 Karen OCONNOR
USA
48.20
30 Virginie CAULIER
BEL
48.30
31 Hawley BENNETT-AWAD
CAN
48.70
32 Aoife CLARK
IRL
48.90
33 Atsushi NEGISHI
JPN
50.40
34 Andrew HEFFERNAN
NED
50.60
34 Rebecca HOWARD
CAN
50.60
36 Boyd MARTIN
USA
50.70
36 Marc RIGOUTS
BEL
50.70
38 Lionel GUYON
FRA
50.90
39 Nicola WILSON
GBR
51.70
39 Tim LIPS
NED
51.70
41 Joris VAN SPRINGEL
BEL
51.90
42 Tiana COUDRAY
USA
52.00
43 Caroline POWELL
NZL
52.20
43 Elaine PEN
NED
52.20
45 Carl BOUCKAERT
BEL
53.00
46 Ronald ZABALA-GOETSCHEL
ECU
53.30
47 Vittoria PANIZZON
ITA
53.50
48 Nina Lamsam LIGON
THA
53.90
48 Ruy FONSECA
BRA
53.90
50 Jessica PHOENIX
CAN
54.80
50 Pawel SPISAK
POL
54.80
52 Toshiyuki TANAKA
JPN
55.00
53 Joseph MURPHY
IRL
55.60
54 Aurelien KAHN
FRA
55.90
55 Jonelle RICHARDS
NZL
56.70
56 Michelle MUELLER
CAN
57.00
57 Marcelo TOSI
BRA
58.00
58 Peter THOMSEN
GER
58.50
58 Takayuki YUMIRA
JPN
58.50
58 Marcio CARVALHO JORGE
BRA
58.50
61 Mark KYLE
IRL
58.70
62 Linda ALGOTSSON
SWE
59.80
62 Mikhail NASTENKO
RUS
59.80
64 Michael RYAN
IRL
60.20
65 Sara Malin PETERSEN LARSSON
SWE
60.40
66 Denis MESPLES
FRA
61.50
67 Peter BARRY
CAN
61.70
68 Aliaksandr FAMINOU
BLR
63.70
69 Samantha ALBERT
JAM
67.20
70 Alena TSELIAPUSHKINA
BLR
69.10
71 Harald AMBROS
AUT
69.50
72 Alexander PETERNELL
RSA
70.40
73 Serguei FOFANOFF
BRA
72.00
74 Andrei KORSHUNOV
RUS
80.20