View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Equestrian,Dressage Individual Grand Prix X

Grand Prix Freestyle

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Charlotte DUJARDIN
GBR
90.089
Adelinde CORNELISSEN
NED
88.196
Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
GBR
84.339
4 Helen LANGEHANENBERG
GER
84.303
5 Carl HESTER
GBR
82.857
6 Anky VAN GRUNSVEN
NED
82.000
7 Dorothee SCHNEIDER
GER
81.661
8 Kristina SPREHE
GER
81.375
9 Edward GAL
NED
80.267
10 Juan Manuel MUNOZ DIAZ
ESP
79.321
11 Tinne VILHELMSON SILFVEN
SWE
79.286
12 Nathalie ZU SAYN - WITTGENSTEIN
DEN
79.089
13 Victoria MAX THEURER
AUT
79.053
14 Patrik KITTEL
SWE
78.732
15 Valentina TRUPPA
ITA
78.214
16 Goncalo CARVALHO
POR
77.607
17 Steffen PETERS
USA
77.286
18 Anna KASPRZAK
DEN
76.446

VIDEO

Grand Prix Special

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Charlotte DUJARDIN
GBR
83.286 Qualified
2 Adelinde CORNELISSEN
NED
81.968 Qualified
3 Carl HESTER
GBR
80.571 Qualified
4 Helen LANGEHANENBERG
GER
78.937 Qualified
5 Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
GBR
77.794 Qualified
6 Dorothee SCHNEIDER
GER
77.571 Qualified
7 Steffen PETERS
USA
76.254 Qualified
7 Kristina SPREHE
GER
76.254 Qualified
9 Nathalie ZU SAYN - WITTGENSTEIN
DEN
75.730 Qualified
10 Edward GAL
NED
75.556 Qualified
11 Juan Manuel MUNOZ DIAZ
ESP
75.476 Qualified
12 Anky VAN GRUNSVEN
NED
74.794 Qualified
13 Goncalo CARVALHO
POR
74.222 Qualified
14 Patrik KITTEL
SWE
74.079 Qualified
15 Tinne VILHELMSON SILFVEN
SWE
74.063 Qualified
16 Anna KASPRZAK
DEN
73.794 Qualified
17 Victoria MAX THEURER
AUT
73.619 Qualified
18 Valentina TRUPPA
ITA
73.127 Qualified
19 Anabel BALKENHOL
GER
73.032
20 Minna TELDE
SWE
72.270
21 Anne VAN OLST
DEN
72.016
22 Emma KANERVA
FIN
71.889
23 Morgan BARBANCON MESTRES
ESP
71.556
24 Ashley HOLZER
CAN
71.317
25 Tina KONYOT
USA
70.651
26 Richard DAVISON
GBR
70.524
27 Claudia FASSAERT
BEL
70.095
28 Jan EBELING
USA
69.302
29 Jose Daniel MARTIN DOCKX
ESP
69.286
30 Mikaela LINDH
FIN
69.016
31 Jessica MICHEL
FRA
68.810
32 Patrick VAN DER MEER
NED
67.444

Grand Prix

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Charlotte DUJARDIN
GBR
83.663 Qualified
2 Adelinde CORNELISSEN
NED
81.687 Qualified
3 Helen LANGEHANENBERG
GER
81.140 Qualified
4 Kristina SPREHE
GER
79.119 Qualified
5 Carl HESTER
GBR
77.720 Qualified
6 Steffen PETERS
USA
77.705 Qualified
7 Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
GBR
76.839 Qualified
8 Dorothee SCHNEIDER
GER
76.277 Qualified
9 Valentina TRUPPA
ITA
75.790 Qualified
10 Juan Manuel MUNOZ DIAZ
ESP
75.608 Qualified
11 Edward GAL
NED
75.395 Qualified
12 Anna KASPRZAK
DEN
75.289 Qualified
13 Nathalie ZU SAYN - WITTGENSTEIN
DEN
74.924 Qualified
14 Tinne VILHELMSON SILFVEN
SWE
74.271 Qualified
15 Patrik KITTEL
SWE
74.073 Qualified
16 Anky VAN GRUNSVEN
NED
73.343 Qualified
17 Victoria MAX THEURER
AUT
73.267 Qualified
18 Richard DAVISON
GBR
72.812 Qualified
19 Morgan BARBANCON MESTRES
ESP
72.751 Qualified
20 Ashley HOLZER
CAN
71.809 Qualified
21 Claudia FASSAERT
BEL
71.793 Qualified
22 Goncalo CARVALHO
POR
71.520 Qualified
23 Anne VAN OLST
DEN
71.322 Qualified
24 Anabel BALKENHOL
GER
70.973 Qualified
25 Patrick VAN DER MEER
NED
70.912 Qualified
26 Mikaela LINDH
FIN
70.729 Qualified
27 Tina KONYOT
USA
70.456 Qualified
28 Jessica MICHEL
FRA
70.410 Qualified
29 Emma KANERVA
FIN
70.395 Qualified
30 Jan EBELING
USA
70.243 Qualified
31 Siril HELLJESEN
NOR
69.985
32 Lisbeth SEIERSKILDE
DEN
69.863
33 Anna MERVELDT
IRL
69.772
34 Renate VOGLSANG
AUT
69.635
35 Adrienne LYLE
USA
69.468
36 Beata STREMLER
POL
69.422
37 Lyndal OATLEY
AUS
69.377
38 Katarzyna MILCZAREK
POL
69.271
39 Jose Daniel MARTIN DOCKX
ESP
69.043 Qualified
40 Hiroshi HOKETSU
JPN
68.739
41 Jacqueline BROOKS
CAN
68.526
42 Kristy OATLEY
AUS
68.222
43 Mary HANNA
AUS
67.964
44 Minna TELDE
SWE
67.477 Qualified
45 Michal RAPCEWICZ
POL
66.915
46 Svetlana KISELIOVA
UKR
66.763
47 Luiza TAVARES DE ALMEIDA
BRA
65.866
48 Louisa HILL
NZL
65.258
49 Yassine RAHMOUNI
MAR
64.453
David MARCUS
CAN
Eliminated