View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Diving,3m springboard women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Minxia WU
CHN
414.00
Zi HE
CHN
379.20
Laura SANCHEZ SOTO
MEX
362.40
4 Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA
362.20
5 Sharleen STRATTON
AUS
345.65
6 Jennifer ABEL
CAN
343.00
7 Cassidy KRUG
USA
342.85
8 Christina LOUKAS
USA
332.10
9 Olena FEDOROVA
UKR
317.80
10 Anna LINDBERG
SWE
316.80
11 Jaele PATRICK
AUS
309.40
12 Emilie HEYMANS
CAN
295.20

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Minxia WU
CHN
394.40 Qualified on Time
2 Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA
362.10 Qualified on Time
3 Zi HE
CHN
354.50 Qualified on Time
4 Jennifer ABEL
CAN
353.25 Qualified on Time
5 Cassidy KRUG
USA
345.60 Qualified on Time
6 Christina LOUKAS
USA
339.75 Qualified on Time
7 Laura SANCHEZ SOTO
MEX
336.50 Qualified on Time
8 Emilie HEYMANS
CAN
331.35 Qualified on Time
9 Sharleen STRATTON
AUS
327.60 Qualified on Time
10 Anna LINDBERG
SWE
319.80 Qualified on Time
11 Jaele PATRICK
AUS
315.60 Qualified on Time
12 Olena FEDOROVA
UKR
314.70 Qualified on Time
13 Hannah STARLING
GBR
313.95 Qualified for repechage
14 Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER
313.20 Qualified for repechage
15 Francesca DALLAPE
ITA
312.60
16 Katja DIECKOW
GER
312.50
17 Nadezda BAZHINA
RUS
310.70
18 Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR
267.10

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Minxia WU
CHN
387.95 Qualified on Time
2 Zi HE
CHN
363.85 Qualified on Time
3 Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA
349.80 Qualified on Time
4 Jennifer ABEL
CAN
344.15 Qualified on Time
5 Sharleen STRATTON
AUS
342.70 Qualified on Time
6 Emilie HEYMANS
CAN
337.20 Qualified on Time
7 Christina LOUKAS
USA
330.45 Qualified on Time
8 Nadezda BAZHINA
RUS
325.00 Qualified on Time
9 Laura SANCHEZ SOTO
MEX
320.15 Qualified on Time
10 Cassidy KRUG
USA
320.10 Qualified on Time
11 Anna LINDBERG
SWE
318.60 Qualified on Time
12 Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER
311.70 Qualified on Time
13 Francesca DALLAPE
ITA
311.25 Qualified on Time
14 Olena FEDOROVA
UKR
308.70 Qualified on Time
15 Katja DIECKOW
GER
303.90 Qualified on Time
16 Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR
299.25 Qualified on Time
17 Hannah STARLING
GBR
298.95 Qualified on Time
18 Jaele PATRICK
AUS
289.65 Qualified on Time
19 Anastasiia POZDNIAKOVA
RUS
286.50 Qualified for repechage
20 Jun Hoong CHEONG
MAS
272.45 Qualified for repechage
21 Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR
271.50
22 Flora GONDOS
HUN
266.45
23 Jocelyn CASTILLO SUAREZ
VEN
266.00
24 Yan Yee NG
MAS
257.85
25 Nora BARTA
HUN
257.70
26 Fanny BOUVET
FRA
257.10
27 Marion FARISSIER
FRA
248.70
28 Juliana VELOSO
BRA
241.15
29 Arantxa CHAVEZ MUNOZ
MEX
225.45
30 Jenifer BENITEZ BENITEZ
ESP
224.60