View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Diving,10m platform women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Ruolin CHEN
CHN
422.30
Brittany BROBEN
AUS
366.50
Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS
359.20
4 Melissa WU
AUS
358.10
5 Yulia KOLTUNOVA
RUS
357.90
6 Paola ESPINOSA SANCHEZ
MEX
356.20
7 Christin STEUER
GER
351.35
8 Noemi BATKI
ITA
350.05
9 Yadan HU
CHN
349.50
10 Roseline FILION
CAN
349.10
11 Meaghan BENFEITO
CAN
345.15
12 Iuliia PROKOPCHUK
UKR
344.55

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ruolin CHEN
CHN
407.25 Qualified on Time
2 Meaghan BENFEITO
CAN
359.90 Qualified on Time
3 Brittany BROBEN
AUS
359.55 Qualified on Time
4 Melissa WU
AUS
355.60 Qualified on Time
5 Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS
352.50 Qualified on Time
6 Yulia KOLTUNOVA
RUS
351.90 Qualified on Time
7 Christin STEUER
GER
339.90 Qualified on Time
8 Roseline FILION
CAN
329.60 Qualified on Time
9 Yadan HU
CHN
328.25 Qualified on Time
10 Noemi BATKI
ITA
325.45 Qualified on Time
11 Paola ESPINOSA SANCHEZ
MEX
317.10 Qualified on Time
12 Iuliia PROKOPCHUK
UKR
315.80 Qualified on Time
13 Un Hyang KIM
PRK
314.40 Qualified for repechage
14 Jin Ok KIM
PRK
312.95 Qualified for repechage
15 Brittany VIOLA
USA
300.50
16 Katie BELL
USA
296.80
17 Maria KURJO
GER
264.45
18 Mai NAKAGAWA
JPN
260.05

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ruolin CHEN
CHN
392.35 Qualified on Time
2 Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS
349.00 Qualified on Time
3 Christin STEUER
GER
341.75 Qualified on Time
4 Brittany BROBEN
AUS
339.80 Qualified on Time
5 Melissa WU
AUS
337.90 Qualified on Time
6 Yadan HU
CHN
337.85 Qualified on Time
7 Yulia KOLTUNOVA
RUS
334.80 Qualified on Time
8 Mai NAKAGAWA
JPN
327.65 Qualified on Time
9 Katie BELL
USA
326.95 Qualified on Time
10 Meaghan BENFEITO
CAN
325.50 Qualified on Time
11 Iuliia PROKOPCHUK
UKR
324.85 Qualified on Time
12 Noemi BATKI
ITA
324.20 Qualified on Time
13 Paola ESPINOSA SANCHEZ
MEX
324.00 Qualified on Time
14 Brittany VIOLA
USA
322.55 Qualified on Time
15 Jin Ok KIM
PRK
320.10 Qualified on Time
16 Maria KURJO
GER
319.65 Qualified on Time
17 Roseline FILION
CAN
314.85 Qualified on Time
18 Un Hyang KIM
PRK
308.10 Qualified on Time
19 Monique GLADDING
GBR
301.45 Qualified for repechage
20 Stacie POWELL
GBR
287.30 Qualified for repechage
21 Carolina MENDOZA HERNANDEZ
MEX
286.95
22 Traisy Vivien TUKIET
MAS
285.00
23 Brenda SPAZIANI
ITA
268.00
24 Audrey LABEAU
FRA
261.05
25 Annia RIVERA
CUB
233.95
26 Suji KIM
KOR
215.75