View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Diving,10m platform men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
David BOUDIA
USA
568.65
Bo QIU
CHN
566.85
Thomas DALEY
GBR
556.95
4 Victor MINIBAEV
RUS
527.80
5 Jose Antonio GUERRA
CUB
527.70
6 Yue LIN
CHN
527.30
7 Ivan GARCIA NAVARRO
MEX
521.65
8 Martin WOLFRAM
GER
506.65
9 Nicholas MCCRORY
USA
505.40
10 Sascha KLEIN
GER
496.30
11 Riley MCCORMICK
CAN
493.35
12 Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR
443.70

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Bo QIU
CHN
563.55 Qualified on Time
2 Yue LIN
CHN
541.80 Qualified on Time
3 David BOUDIA
USA
531.15 Qualified on Time
4 Thomas DALEY
GBR
521.10 Qualified on Time
5 Martin WOLFRAM
GER
519.00 Qualified on Time
6 Victor MINIBAEV
RUS
514.15 Qualified on Time
7 Nicholas MCCRORY
USA
506.50 Qualified on Time
8 Sascha KLEIN
GER
503.75 Qualified on Time
9 Jose Antonio GUERRA
CUB
501.90 Qualified on Time
10 Ivan GARCIA NAVARRO
MEX
497.40 Qualified on Time
11 Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR
496.30 Qualified on Time
12 Riley MCCORMICK
CAN
495.60 Qualified on Time
13 Matthew MITCHAM
AUS
482.40 Qualified for repechage
14 German SANCHEZ SANCHEZ
MEX
477.30 Qualified for repechage
15 Anton ZAKHAROV
UKR
464.70
16 Gleb GALPERIN
RUS
453.80
17 Victor ORTEGA SERNA
COL
439.55
18 Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB
436.95

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Bo QIU
CHN
563.70 Qualified on Time
2 Yue LIN
CHN
532.15 Qualified on Time
3 Sascha KLEIN
GER
525.05 Qualified on Time
4 Martin WOLFRAM
GER
496.80 Qualified on Time
5 German SANCHEZ SANCHEZ
MEX
495.85 Qualified on Time
6 Ivan GARCIA NAVARRO
MEX
491.70 Qualified on Time
7 Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR
481.65 Qualified on Time
8 Nicholas MCCRORY
USA
480.90 Qualified on Time
9 Matthew MITCHAM
AUS
457.20 Qualified on Time
10 Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB
453.50 Qualified on Time
11 Riley MCCORMICK
CAN
452.75 Qualified on Time
12 Anton ZAKHAROV
UKR
451.35 Qualified on Time
13 Victor ORTEGA SERNA
COL
450.60 Qualified on Time
14 Victor MINIBAEV
RUS
449.05 Qualified on Time
15 Thomas DALEY
GBR
448.45 Qualified on Time
16 Gleb GALPERIN
RUS
445.60 Qualified on Time
17 Jose Antonio GUERRA
CUB
440.90 Qualified on Time
18 David BOUDIA
USA
439.15 Qualified on Time
19 Bryan Nickson LOMAS
MAS
434.95 Qualified for repechage
20 James CONNOR
AUS
427.45 Qualified for repechage
21 Vadim KAPTUR
BLR
420.60
22 Sebastian VILLA CASTANEDA
COL
419.25
23 Peter WATERFIELD
GBR
412.45
24 Amund Nordal GISMERVIK
NOR
401.55
25 Christofer ESKILSSON
SWE
375.30
26 Jiho PARK
KOR
370.50
27 Francesco DELLUOMO
ITA
370.25
28 Andrea CHIARABINI
ITA
367.75
29 Eric SEHN
CAN
363.90
30 Hugo PARISI
BRA
363.70
31 Timofei HORDEICHIK
BLR
350.05
32 Hyun Ju RI
PRK
331.30