View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Cycling Road,individual road race men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Alexandr VINOKUROV
KAZ
5:45:57
Rigoberto URAN URAN
COL
5:45:57
Alexander KRISTOFF
NOR
5:46:05
4 Taylor PHINNEY
USA
5:46:05
5 Sergey LAGUTIN
UZB
5:46:05
6 Stuart OGRADY
AUS
5:46:05
7 Jurgen ROELANDTS
BEL
5:46:05
8 Gregory RAST
SUI
5:46:05
9 Luca PAOLINI
ITA
5:46:05
10 Jack BAUER
NZL
5:46:05
11 Lars BOOM
NED
5:46:05
12 Jakob FUGLSANG
DEN
5:46:05
13 Rui Alberto Faria COSTA
POR
5:46:05
14 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL
ESP
5:46:05
15 Roman KREUZIGER
CZE
5:46:05
16 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
COL
5:46:05
17 Andriy GRIVKO
UKR
5:46:05
18 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
ESP
5:46:05
19 Philippe GILBERT
BEL
5:46:05
20 Sylvain CHAVANEL
FRA
5:46:05
21 Janez BRAJKOVIC
SLO
5:46:05
22 Fumiyuki BEPPU
JPN
5:46:05
23 Robert GESINK
NED
5:46:05
24 Alexandr KOLOBNEV
RUS
5:46:05
25 Lars Petter NORDHAUG
NOR
5:46:05
26 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
ESP
5:46:13
27 Andre GREIPEL
GER
5:46:37
28 Tom BOONEN
BEL
5:46:37
29 Mark CAVENDISH
GBR
5:46:37
30 Arnaud DEMARE
FRA
5:46:37
31 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
ESP
5:46:37
32 Murilo Antonio FISCHER
BRA
5:46:37
33 Tyler FARRAR
USA
5:46:37
34 Peter SAGAN
SVK
5:46:37
35 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA
CRC
5:46:37
36 Bernhard EISEL
AUT
5:46:37
37 Kam-Po WONG
HKG
5:46:37
38 Elia VIVIANI
ITA
5:46:37
39 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL
MEX
5:46:37
40 Daryl IMPEY
RSA
5:46:37
41 Radoslav ROGINA
CRO
5:46:37
42 Matti BRESCHEL
DEN
5:46:37
43 Assan BAZAYEV
KAZ
5:46:37
44 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
ESP
5:46:37
45 Miguel UBETO APONTE
VEN
5:46:37
46 Borut BOZIC
SLO
5:46:37
47 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
LTU
5:46:37
48 Yukiya ARASHIRO
JPN
5:46:37
49 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
POR
5:46:37
50 Rene MANDRI
EST
5:46:37
51 Jackson Jesus RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ
VEN
5:46:37
52 Vladimir ISAYCHEV
RUS
5:46:37
53 Yauheni HUTAROVICH
BLR
5:46:37
54 Ivan STEVIC
SRB
5:46:37
55 David MCCANN
IRL
5:46:37
56 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
LAT
5:46:37
57 Martin ELMIGER
SUI
5:46:37
57 Nicki SORENSEN
DEN
5:46:37
59 Gediminas BAGDONAS
LTU
5:46:37
60 Michal KWIATKOWSKI
POL
5:46:37
61 Danail ANDONOV PETROV
BUL
5:46:37
62 Adil JELLOUL
MAR
5:46:37
63 Ryder HESJEDAL
CAN
5:46:37
64 Laurent DIDIER
LUX
5:46:37
65 Jussi VEIKKANEN
FIN
5:46:37
66 Dmytro KRIVTSOV
UKR
5:46:37
67 Arnold ALCOLEA
CUB
5:46:37
68 Kristijan DURASEK
CRO
5:46:37
69 Nelson Filipe S. Simoes OLIVEIRA
POR
5:46:37
70 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
VEN
5:46:37
71 Lars Ytting BAK
DEN
5:46:37
72 Gonzalo GARRIDO
CHI
5:46:37
73 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT
ERI
5:46:37
74 Sebastian LANGEVELD
NED
5:46:37
75 Jan BARTA
CZE
5:46:37
76 Gustav LARSSON
SWE
5:46:37
77 Vegard Stake LAENGEN
NOR
5:46:37
78 Branislau SAMOILAU
BLR
5:46:37
79 Grega BOLE
SLO
5:46:37
80 Cadel EVANS
AUS
5:46:37
81 Daniel SCHORN
AUT
5:46:37
82 Niki TERPSTRA
NED
5:46:37
83 Simon GERRANS
AUS
5:46:37
84 Maciej BODNAR
POL
5:46:37
85 Matthew Harley GOSS
AUS
5:46:37
86 Tony GALLOPIN
FRA
5:46:37
87 Michael SCHAR
SUI
5:46:37
88 Timothy DUGGAN
USA
5:46:37
89 Nicolas ROCHE
IRL
5:46:37
90 Daniel MARTIN
IRL
5:46:37
91 Michael ROGERS
AUS
5:46:37
92 Greg VAN AVERMAET
BEL
5:46:37
93 Christopher HORNER
USA
5:46:46
94 Ian STANNARD
GBR
5:46:47
95 Bert GRABSCH
GER
5:46:47
96 Michael ALBASINI
SUI
5:46:47
97 Lieuwe WESTRA
NED
5:46:47
98 Denis MENSHOV
RUS
5:46:51
99 Sacha MODOLO
ITA
5:46:51
100 Stijn VANDENBERGH
BEL
5:46:51
101 Vincenzo NIBALI
ITA
5:46:53
102 Marcel SIEBERG
GER
5:47:08
103 Bradley WIGGINS
GBR
5:47:14
104 Tejay VAN GARDEREN
USA
5:47:31
105 John DEGENKOLB
GER
5:48:49
106 Fabian CANCELLARA
SUI
5:51:40
107 Marco PINOTTI
ITA
5:54:04
108 David MILLAR
GBR
5:55:16
109 Christopher FROOME
GBR
5:58:24
110 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
GRE
5:58:24
Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE
ARG
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
ECU
Mehdi SOHRABI
IRI
Gabor KASA
SRB
Ahmet AKDILEK
TUR
Gregolry PANIZO
BRA
Did not finish
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NOR
Did not finish
Azzedine LAGAB
ALG
Did not finish
Spas GYUROV
BUL
Did not finish
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
MAS
Did not finish
Mirac KAL
TUR
Did not finish
Kemal KUCUKBAY
TUR
Did not finish
Muradjan HALMURATOV
UZB
Did not finish
Magno Prado NAZARET
BRA
Did not finish
Tony MARTIN
GER
Did not finish
Krisztian LOVASSY
HUN
Did not finish
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
MAS
Did not finish
Oleg BERDOS
MDA
Did not finish
Michal GOLAS
POL
Did not finish
Andrei NECHITA
ROU
Did not finish
Vasil KIRYIENKA
BLR
Did not finish
Alireza HAGHI
IRI
Did not finish
Greg HENDERSON
NZL
Did not finish
Giorgi NADIRADZE
GEO
Did not finish
Sung Baek PARK
KOR
Did not finish
Mouhcine LAHSAINI
MAR
Did not finish
Omar HASANNEN
SYR
Did not finish
Jorge Adelbio SOTO PERERA
URU
Did not finish
Mickael BOURGAIN
FRA
Did not finish
Amir ZARGARI
IRI
Did not finish

VIDEO