View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Canoe / Kayak Flatwater,K-1 500m (kayak single) women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Danuta KOZAK
HUN
1:51.456
Inna OSYPENKO
UKR
1:52.685
Bridgitte HARTLEY
RSA
1:52.923
4 Sofia PALDANIUS
SWE
1:53.197
5 Josefa IDEM
ITA
1:53.223
6 Rachel CAWTHORN
GBR
1:53.345
7 Henriette Engel HANSEN
DEN
1:54.110
8 Anne RIKALA
FIN
1:54.333

Videos

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Bridgitte HARTLEY
RSA
1:51.286
2 Inna OSYPENKO
UKR
1:51.515
3 Anne RIKALA
FIN
1:51.852
4 Aneta PASTUSZKA
POL
1:52.193
5 Alana NICHOLLS
AUS
1:52.224
6 Emilie FOURNEL
CAN
1:54.120
7 Darisleydis AMADOR
CUB
1:58.762
8 Afef BEN ISMAIL
TUN
2:15.362

Videos

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Danuta KOZAK
HUN
1:50.469
2 Henriette Engel HANSEN
DEN
1:51.929
3 Sofia PALDANIUS
SWE
1:51.945
4 Natalya SERGEYEVA
KAZ
1:53.888
5 Teneale HATTON
NZL
1:54.504
6 Mira Veras LARSEN
NOR
1:57.354
7 Geraldine LEE
SIN
2:01.516
Marharyta TSISHKEVICH
BLR
Disqualified

Videos

Semi-Final 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Josefa IDEM
ITA
1:52.232
2 Rachel CAWTHORN
GBR
1:52.542
3 Teresa PORTELA
POR
1:53.064
4 Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
GER
1:53.241
5 Spela PONOMARENKO JANIC
SLO
1:53.341
6 Carrie JOHNSON
USA
1:54.628
7 Yuliana SALAKHOVA
RUS
1:57.761
8 Yulia BORZOVA
UZB
2:00.584

Videos

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Anne RIKALA
FIN
1:52.641
2 Henriette Engel HANSEN
DEN
1:52.650
3 Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
GER
1:53.438
4 Carrie JOHNSON
USA
1:53.983
5 Darisleydis AMADOR
CUB
1:56.038
6 Teneale HATTON
NZL
1:56.741
7 Arezou HAKIMIMOGHADDAM
IRI
1:58.598

Videos

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Danuta KOZAK
HUN
1:52.828
2 Bridgitte HARTLEY
RSA
1:53.051
3 Josefa IDEM
ITA
1:55.619
4 Yuliana SALAKHOVA
RUS
1:56.621
5 Emilie FOURNEL
CAN
1:58.740
6 Marharyta TSISHKEVICH
BLR
2:01.216

Videos

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sofia PALDANIUS
SWE
1:51.212
2 Teresa PORTELA
POR
1:51.887
3 Aneta PASTUSZKA
POL
1:52.069
4 Inna OSYPENKO
UKR
1:52.268
5 Mira Veras LARSEN
NOR
1:55.923
6 Yulia BORZOVA
UZB
2:03.893

Videos

Heat 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Rachel CAWTHORN
GBR
1:53.491
2 Alana NICHOLLS
AUS
1:53.823
3 Natalya SERGEYEVA
KAZ
1:54.445
4 Geraldine LEE
SIN
2:01.037
5 Spela PONOMARENKO JANIC
SLO
2:01.520
6 Afef BEN ISMAIL
TUN
2:07.705

Videos