View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Canoe / Kayak Flatwater,K-2 500m (kayak double) women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Tina DIETZE
Franziska WEBER
GER
1:42.213
Katalin KOVACS
Natasa JANIC
HUN
1:43.278
Beata MIKOLAJCZYK
Karolina NAJA
POL
1:44.000
4 Yu ZHOU
Yanan WU
CHN
1:44.136
5 Yvonne SCHURING
Viktoria SCHWARZ
AUT
1:44.785
6 Beatriz GOMES
Joana VASCONCELOS
POR
1:44.924
7 Erin TAYLOR
Lisa CARRINGTON
NZL
1:46.290
8 Olivera MOLDOVAN
Nikolina MOLDOVAN
SRB
1:48.941

VIDEO

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Tina DIETZE
Franziska WEBER
GER
1:41.543
2 Katalin KOVACS
Natasa JANIC
HUN
1:41.613
3 Beata MIKOLAJCZYK
Karolina NAJA
POL
1:41.873
4 Erin TAYLOR
Lisa CARRINGTON
NZL
1:42.764
5 Maryna PAUTARAN
Volha KHUDZENKA
BLR
1:43.152
6 Josefin NORDLOW
Karin JOHANSSON
SWE
1:44.025
7 Abigail EDMONDS
Louisa SAWERS
GBR
1:46.025
8 Irina LAURIC
Iuliana PALEU
ROU
1:49.216

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yu ZHOU
Yanan WU
CHN
1:41.863
2 Yvonne SCHURING
Viktoria SCHWARZ
AUT
1:42.317
3 Beatriz GOMES
Joana VASCONCELOS
POR
1:43.305
4 Olivera MOLDOVAN
Nikolina MOLDOVAN
SRB
1:43.586
5 Ivana KMETOVA
Martina KOHLOVA
SVK
1:43.653
6 Natalia LOBOVA
Vera SOBETOVA
RUS
1:44.660
7 Lyndsie FOGARTY
Naomi FLOOD
AUS
1:45.372
8 Yulitza MENESES
Dayexi GANDARELA
CUB
1:51.428

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Josefin NORDLOW
Karin JOHANSSON
SWE
1:44.437
2 Natalia LOBOVA
Vera SOBETOVA
RUS
1:45.710
3 Irina LAURIC
Iuliana PALEU
ROU
1:46.001
4 Lyndsie FOGARTY
Naomi FLOOD
AUS
1:46.554
5 Abigail EDMONDS
Louisa SAWERS
GBR
1:46.564
6 Yulitza MENESES
Dayexi GANDARELA
CUB
1:46.587

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yu ZHOU
Yanan WU
CHN
1:43.448
2 Tina DIETZE
Franziska WEBER
GER
1:44.195
3 Olivera MOLDOVAN
Nikolina MOLDOVAN
SRB
1:44.335
4 Maryna PAUTARAN
Volha KHUDZENKA
BLR
1:44.568
5 Ivana KMETOVA
Martina KOHLOVA
SVK
1:45.073
6 Shinobu KITAMOTO
Asumi OHMURA
JPN
1:47.323

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Katalin KOVACS
Natasa JANIC
HUN
1:43.984
2 Beatriz GOMES
Joana VASCONCELOS
POR
1:44.660
3 Erin TAYLOR
Lisa CARRINGTON
NZL
1:44.870
4 Yvonne SCHURING
Viktoria SCHWARZ
AUT
1:46.374
5 Beata MIKOLAJCZYK
Karolina NAJA
POL
1:48.271