View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Canoe / Kayak Flatwater,C-1 200m (canoe single) men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Iurii CHEBAN
UKR
42.291
Jevgenij SHUKLIN
LTU
42.792
Ivan SHTYL
RUS
42.853
4 Alfonso BENAVIDEZ LOPES DE AYALA
ESP
43.038
5 Dzianis HARAZHA
BLR
43.545
6 Lubomir HAGARA
SVK
43.977
7 Mathieu GOUBEL
FRA
44.045
8 Naoya SAKAMOTO
JPN
44.699

VIDEO

Semi-Final 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Jevgenij SHUKLIN
LTU
41.483
2 Mathieu GOUBEL
FRA
41.938
3 Qiang LI
CHN
42.149
4 Sebastian BRENDEL
GER
42.161
5 Ronilson OLIVEIRA
BRA
42.560
6 Vadim MENKOV
UZB
42.944
7 Piotr KULETA
POL
45.348
8 Ndiatte GUEYE
SEN
50.798

Semi-Final 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ivan SHTYL
RUS
40.346
2 Alfonso BENAVIDEZ LOPES DE AYALA
ESP
40.619
3 Lubomir HAGARA
SVK
41.472
4 Andrzej JEZIERSKI
IRL
42.012
5 Alexandr DYADCHUK
KAZ
42.359
6 Sebastian MARCZAK
AUS
43.441
7 Khaled HOUCINE
TUN
44.373
8 Nelson HENRIQUES
ANG
50.876

Semi-Final 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Iurii CHEBAN
UKR
40.647
2 Dzianis HARAZHA
BLR
41.427
3 Naoya SAKAMOTO
JPN
41.771
4 Jason MCCOOMBS
CAN
42.255
5 Attila VAJDA
HUN
42.970
6 Richard JEFFERIES
GBR
43.213
7 Jose CRISTOBAL
MEX
44.571
8 Rudolph WILLIAMS
SAM
54.471

Heat 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mathieu GOUBEL
FRA
41.248
2 Andrzej JEZIERSKI
IRL
41.404
3 Naoya SAKAMOTO
JPN
41.528
4 Jason MCCOOMBS
CAN
41.742
5 Ronilson OLIVEIRA
BRA
42.216
6 Sebastian MARCZAK
AUS
42.845
7 Valentin DEMYANENKO
AZE
44.194

Heat 2

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Ivan SHTYL
RUS
41.378
2 Sebastian BRENDEL
GER
41.511
3 Richard JEFFERIES
GBR
42.516
4 Jose CRISTOBAL
MEX
44.459
5 Piotr KULETA
POL
44.645
6 Nelson HENRIQUES
ANG
55.268

Heat 3

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alfonso BENAVIDEZ LOPES DE AYALA
ESP
40.993
2 Dzianis HARAZHA
BLR
41.290
3 Qiang LI
CHN
42.004
4 Vadim MENKOV
UZB
42.171
5 Lubomir HAGARA
SVK
43.507
6 Rudolph WILLIAMS
SAM
51.483

Heat 4

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Iurii CHEBAN
UKR
41.036
2 Jevgenij SHUKLIN
LTU
41.288
3 Alexandr DYADCHUK
KAZ
43.204
4 Khaled HOUCINE
TUN
44.395
5 Attila VAJDA
HUN
44.761
6 Ndiatte GUEYE
SEN
51.708