View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Boxing,60 - 64 kg men

Quarter Finals

CUB
Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO
UZB
Uktamjon RAHMONOV
ITA
Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE
KAZ
Daniyar YELEUSSINOV
MGL
Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG
GBR
Thomas STALKER
UKR
Denys BERINCHYK
AUS
Jeffrey HORN

Semi Finals

CUB
Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO
ITA
Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE
UKR
Denys BERINCHYK
MGL
Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG

Finals

Gold Medal Bout

CUB
Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO
UKR
Denys BERINCHYK

FINAL STANDING

CUB
Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO
UKR
Denys BERINCHYK
ITA
Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE
MGL
Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG
5
UZB
Uktamjon RAHMONOV
5
AUS
Jeffrey HORN
5
KAZ
Daniyar YELEUSSINOV
5
GBR
Thomas STALKER

VIDEO

Preliminary Round

1/16 Elimination round

No data available.
CUB
Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO
COL
Cesar VILLARRAGA ALDANA
UZB
Uktamjon RAHMONOV
ECU
Anderson ROJAS MINA
TUR
Yakup SENER
CMR
Serge AMBOMO
KAZ
Daniyar YELEUSSINOV
USA
Jamel HERRING
IRI
Mehdi TOLOUTIBANDPI
ESP
Jonathan ALONSO FLETE
HUN
Gyula KATE
EGY
Eslam MOHAMED
No data available.
No data available.
IND
MANOJ KUMAR
TKM
Serdar HUDAYBERDIYEV
MRI
Richarno COLIN
MAR
Abdelhak AATAKNI
MGL
Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG
CZE
Zdenek CHLADEK
AUS
Jeffrey HORN
ZAM
Gilbert CHOOMBE
TUN
Abderrazak HOUYA
AZE
Gaybatulla GADZHIALIYEV
SWE
Anthony YIGIT
PUR
Francisco VARGAS RAMIREZ
No data available.

1/8 Elimination round

CUB
Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO
BRA
Everton DOS SANTOS LOPES
UZB
Uktamjon RAHMONOV
TUR
Yakup SENER
KAZ
Daniyar YELEUSSINOV
IRI
Mehdi TOLOUTIBANDPI
ITA
Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE
HUN
Gyula KATE
GBR
Thomas STALKER
IND
MANOJ KUMAR
MGL
Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG
MRI
Richarno COLIN
AUS
Jeffrey HORN
TUN
Abderrazak HOUYA
UKR
Denys BERINCHYK
SWE
Anthony YIGIT

Quarter Finals

CUB
Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO
UZB
Uktamjon RAHMONOV
ITA
Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE
KAZ
Daniyar YELEUSSINOV
MGL
Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG
GBR
Thomas STALKER
UKR
Denys BERINCHYK
AUS
Jeffrey HORN