View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Beach volleyball,beach volleyball women

1/8 Elimination round

BRA
Larissa FRANCA
Juliana SILVA
2
NED
Sophie VAN GESTEL
Madelein MEPPELINK
0
GER
Sara GOLLER
Laura LUDWIG
2
GER
Katrin HOLTWICK
Ilka SEMMLER
0
CZE
Kristyna KOLOCOVA
Marketa SLUKOVA
2
BRA
Talita ROCHA
Maria ANTONELLI
1
USA
April ROSS
Jennifer KESSY
2
SUI
Simone KUHN
Nadine ZUMKEHR
0
USA
Misty MAY
Kerri WALSH JENNINGS
2
NED
Marleen VAN IERSEL
Sanne KEIZER
0
ITA
Greta CICOLARI
Marta MENEGATTI
2
ESP
Elsa BAQUERIZO MCMILLAN
Liliana FERNANDEZ STEINER
0
CHN
Xi ZHANG
Chen XUE
2
RUS
Evgeniya UKOLOVA
Ekaterina KHOMYAKOVA
0
AUT
Doris SCHWAIGER
Stefanie SCHWAIGER
2
RUS
Anastasia VASINA
Anna VOZAKOVA
1

Quarter Finals

BRA
Larissa FRANCA
Juliana SILVA
2
GER
Sara GOLLER
Laura LUDWIG
0
USA
April ROSS
Jennifer KESSY
2
CZE
Kristyna KOLOCOVA
Marketa SLUKOVA
0
USA
Misty MAY
Kerri WALSH JENNINGS
2
ITA
Greta CICOLARI
Marta MENEGATTI
0
CHN
Xi ZHANG
Chen XUE
2
AUT
Doris SCHWAIGER
Stefanie SCHWAIGER
0

Semi Finals

USA
April ROSS
Jennifer KESSY
2
BRA
Larissa FRANCA
Juliana SILVA
1
USA
Misty MAY
Kerri WALSH JENNINGS
2
CHN
Xi ZHANG
Chen XUE
0

Finals

Gold Medal Game

USA
Misty MAY
Kerri WALSH JENNINGS
2
USA
April ROSS
Jennifer KESSY
0

Bronze Medal Game

BRA
Larissa FRANCA
Juliana SILVA
2
CHN
Xi ZHANG
Chen XUE
1

FINAL STANDING

USA
United States of America
USA
United States of America
BRA
Brazil
4
CHN
People's Republic of China

Lucky Loser

Games
AUT
2 - 0
GBR
NED
2 - 0
CZE

Preliminary Round

Group A

Games
GER
2 - 0
CZE
BRA
2 - 0
MRI
CZE
2 - 0
MRI
BRA
2 - 0
GER
GER
2 - 0
MRI
BRA
2 - 0
CZE

Group B

Games
RUS
2 - 1
CHN
SUI
2 - 0
GRE
CHN
2 - 1
SUI
GRE
2 - 1
RUS
CHN
2 - 0
GRE
RUS
2 - 1
SUI

Group C

Games
CZE
2 - 1
AUT
USA
2 - 0
AUS
AUT
2 - 1
AUS
USA
2 - 0
CZE
CZE
2 - 1
AUS
USA
2 - 1
AUT

Group D

Games
ESP
2 - 1
NED
USA
2 - 0
ARG
ESP
2 - 0
ARG
USA
2 - 1
NED
NED
2 - 0
ARG
USA
2 - 1
ESP

Group E

Games
GER
2 - 1
AUS
BRA
2 - 0
NED
BRA
2 - 1
GER
NED
2 - 0
AUS
GER
2 - 0
NED
BRA
2 - 1
AUS

Group F

Games
ITA
2 - 1
RUS
GBR
2 - 1
CAN
ITA
2 - 0
GBR
RUS
2 - 1
CAN
ITA
2 - 1
CAN
RUS
2 - 0
GBR