View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Athletics,800m men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
David Lekuta RUDISHA
KEN
1:40.91
Nijel AMOS
BOT
1:41.73
Timothy KITUM
KEN
1:42.53
4 Duane SOLOMON
USA
1:42.82
5 Nick SYMMONDS
USA
1:42.95
6 Mohammed GELETO
ETH
1:43.20
7 Abubaker KAKI
SUD
1:43.32
8 Andrew OSAGIE
GBR
1:43.77

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Mohammed GELETO
ETH
1:44.34
2 David Lekuta RUDISHA
KEN
1:44.35
3 Abubaker KAKI
SUD
1:44.51
4 Nijel AMOS
BOT
1:44.54
5 Timothy KITUM
KEN
1:44.63
6 Andrew OSAGIE
GBR
1:44.74
7 Nick SYMMONDS
USA
1:44.87
8 Duane SOLOMON
USA
1:44.93
9 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
POL
1:45.08
10 Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY
RUS
1:45.09
11 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE
FRA
1:45.10
12 Adam KSZCZOT
POL
1:45.34
13 Andre OLIVIER
RSA
1:45.44
14 Anthony CHEMUT
KEN
1:45.63
15 Antonio Manuel REINA
ESP
1:45.84
16 Robert LATHOUWERS
NED
1:45.85
17 Geoffrey HARRIS
CAN
1:46.14
18 Luis Alberto MARCO
ESP
1:46.19
19 Fabiano PECANHA
BRA
1:46.29
20 Kevin LOPEZ
ESP
1:46.66
21 Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA
QAT
1:47.52
22 Hamada MOHAMED
EGY
1:48.18
23 Abdulaziz Ladan MOHAMMED
KSA
1:48.98
24 Andy GONZALEZ
CUB
1:53.46
Sajad MORADI
IRI
Disqualified

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Abubaker KAKI
SUD
1:45.51
2 Timothy KITUM
KEN
1:45.72
3 Nijel AMOS
BOT
1:45.90
3 David Lekuta RUDISHA
KEN
1:45.90
5 Nick SYMMONDS
USA
1:45.91
6 Geoffrey HARRIS
CAN
1:45.97
7 Adam KSZCZOT
POL
1:45.99
8 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE
FRA
1:46.03
9 Duane SOLOMON
USA
1:46.05
10 Robert LATHOUWERS
NED
1:46.06
11 Abdulaziz Ladan MOHAMMED
KSA
1:46.09
12 Andy GONZALEZ
CUB
1:46.24
13 Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY
RUS
1:46.29
13 Fabiano PECANHA
BRA
1:46.29
15 Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA
QAT
1:46.37
16 Andreas BUBE
DEN
1:46.40
17 Andre OLIVIER
RSA
1:46.42
17 Andrew OSAGIE
GBR
1:46.42
19 Wesley VAZQUEZ
PUR
1:46.45
20 Luis Alberto MARCO
ESP
1:46.86
21 Jakub HOLUSA
CZE
1:46.87
22 Gareth WARBURTON
GBR
1:46.97
23 Jeffrey RISELEY
AUS
1:46.99
24 Tamas KAZI
HUN
1:47.10
25 Khadevis ROBINSON
USA
1:47.17
26 Mohammed GELETO
ETH
1:47.34
27 Anthony CHEMUT
KEN
1:47.42
28 Antonio Manuel REINA
ESP
1:47.44
29 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
POL
1:47.64
30 Rafith RODRIGUEZ
COL
1:47.70
31 Adnan Taess AKKAR
IRQ
1:47.83
32 Hamada MOHAMED
EGY
1:48.05
33 Sajad MORADI
IRI
1:48.23
34 Kevin LOPEZ
ESP
1:48.27
35 Julius MUTEKANGA
UGA
1:48.41
36 Moise JOSEPH
HAI
1:48.46
37 Amine EL MANAOUI
MAR
1:48.48
37 Masato YOKOTA
JPN
1:48.48
39 Soren LUDOLPH
GER
1:48.57
40 Ismail Ahmed ISMAIL
SUD
1:48.79
41 Michael RIMMER
GBR
1:49.05
42 Prince MUMBA
ZAM
1:49.07
43 Anis ANANENKA
BLR
1:49.61
44 Ivan TUKHTACHEV
RUS
1:49.77
45 Moussa CAMARA
MLI
1:51.36
46 Manuel ANTONIO
ANG
1:52.54
47 Arnold SORINA
VAN
1:54.29
48 Samorn KIENG
CAM
1:55.26
49 Benjamin ENZEMA
GEQ
1:57.47
50 Derek MANDELL
GUM
1:58.94
51 Edgar CORTEZ
NCA
1:58.99
52 Erzhan ASKAROV
KGZ
1:59.56
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI
ALG
Did not finish
Mohammad AL-AZEMI
KUW
Disqualified
Brice ETES
MON
Disqualified
Kleberson DAVIDE
BRA
Did not start