View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Athletics,50km walk men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Sergey KIRDYAPKIN
RUS
3:35:59
Jared TALLENT
AUS
3:36:53
Tianfeng SI
CHN
3:37:16
4 Robert HEFFERNAN
IRL
3:37:54
5 Igor EROKHIN
RUS
3:37:54
6 Sergey BAKULIN
RUS
3:38:55
7 Jianbo LI
CHN
3:39:01
8 Matej TOTH
SVK
3:41:24
9 Lukasz NOWAK
POL
3:42:47
10 Koichiro MORIOKA
JPN
3:43:14
11 Andre HOHNE
GER
3:44:26
12 Bertrand MOULINET
FRA
3:45:35
13 Chilsung PARK
KOR
3:45:55
14 Ivan TROTSKI
BLR
3:46:09
15 Jarkko KINNUNEN
FIN
3:46:25
16 Horacio NAVA
MEX
3:46:59
17 Marco DE LUCA
ITA
3:47:19
18 Rafal SIKORA
POL
3:47:47
19 Ihor HLAVAN
UKR
3:48:07
20 Jesus Angel GARCIA
ESP
3:48:32
21 Trond NYMARK
NOR
3:48:37
22 Nathan DEAKES
AUS
3:48:45
23 Omar ZEPEDA
MEX
3:49:14
24 Christopher LINKE
GER
3:49:19
25 Alexandros PAPAMIHAIL
GRE
3:49:56
26 Luke ADAMS
AUS
3:53:41
27 Emerson HERNANDEZ
ESA
3:53:57
28 Jose LEYVER
MEX
3:55:00
29 Brendan BOYCE
IRL
3:55:01
30 Quentin REW
NZL
3:55:03
31 Cedric HOUSSAYE
FRA
3:55:16
32 Marc MUNDELL
RSA
3:55:32
33 Fredy HERNANDEZ
COL
3:56:00
34 Junghyun YIM
KOR
3:56:34
35 Serhiy BUDZA
UKR
3:56:35
36 Basanta Bahadur RANA
IND
3:56:48
37 Jianguo ZHAO
CHN
3:56:59
38 Dong-young KIM
KOR
3:57:33
39 Marius COCIORAN
ROU
3:57:52
40 Pedro ISIDRO
POR
3:58:59
41 Antti KEMPAS
FIN
4:01:50
42 Mikel ODRIOZOLA
ESP
4:02:48
43 John NUNN
USA
4:03:28
44 Maciej ROSIEWICZ
GEO
4:05:20
45 Igors KAZAKEVICS
LAT
4:06:47
46 Tadas SUSKEVICIUS
LTU
4:08:16
47 Xavier MORENO
ECU
4:09:23
48 Milos BATOVSKY
SVK
4:09:32
49 Vitaliy ANICHKIN
KAZ
4:14:09
50 Benjamin SANCHEZ
ESP
4:14:40
51 Dominic KING
GBR
4:15:05
Rafal FEDACZYNSKI
POL
Did not finish
Nenad FILIPOVIC
SRB
Did not finish
Takayuki TANII
JPN
Did not finish
Joao VIEIRA
POR
Did not finish
Edward ARAYA
CHI
Disqualified
Erick BARRONDO
GUA
Disqualified
Andres CHOCHO
ECU
Disqualified
Yohann DINIZ
FRA
Disqualified
Colin GRIFFIN
IRL
Disqualified
Oleksiy KAZANIN
UKR
Disqualified
Jaime QUIYUCH
GUA
Disqualified
Yuki YAMAZAKI
JPN
Disqualified

VIDEO