View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Athletics,400m women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
USA
49.55
Christine OHURUOGU
GBR
49.70
Deedee TROTTER
USA
49.72
4 Amantle MONTSHO
BOT
49.75
5 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS
JAM
50.11
6 Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA
RUS
50.17
7 Francena MCCORORY
USA
50.33
8 Rosemarie WHYTE
JAM
50.79

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA
RUS
49.81 Qualified
2 Deedee TROTTER
USA
49.87 Qualified
3 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS
JAM
49.91 Qualified
4 Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
USA
50.07 Qualified
5 Amantle MONTSHO
BOT
50.15 Qualified
6 Francena MCCORORY
USA
50.19 Qualified
7 Christine OHURUOGU
GBR
50.22 Qualified
8 Rosemarie WHYTE
JAM
50.98 Qualified
9 Libania GRENOT MARTINEZ
ITA
51.18
10 Christine DAY
JAM
51.19
11 Regina GEORGE
NGR
51.35
12 Alina LOHVYNENKO
UKR
51.38
13 Omolara OMOTOSHO
NGR
51.41
14 Nataliia PYGYDA
UKR
51.41
15 Yulia GUSHCHINA
RUS
51.66
16 Joanne CUDDIHY
IRL
51.88
17 Carol RODRIGUEZ
PUR
52.08
18 Lee MCCONNELL
GBR
52.24
19 Marlena WESH
HAI
52.49
20 Tjipekapora HERUNGA
NAM
52.53
21 Shana COX
GBR
52.58
22 Aliann POMPEY
GUY
52.58
23 Jenna MARTIN
CAN
52.83
24 Joy Nakhumicha SAKARI
KEN
52.95

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Amantle MONTSHO
BOT
50.40 Qualified
2 Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA
RUS
50.75 Qualified
3 Francena MCCORORY
USA
50.78 Qualified
4 Christine OHURUOGU
GBR
50.80 Qualified
5 Deedee TROTTER
USA
50.87 Qualified
6 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS
JAM
50.88 Qualified
7 Rosemarie WHYTE
JAM
50.90 Qualified
8 Christine DAY
JAM
51.05 Qualified
9 Nataliia PYGYDA
UKR
51.09 Qualified
10 Regina GEORGE
NGR
51.24 Qualified
11 Yulia GUSHCHINA
RUS
51.54 Qualified
12 Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
USA
51.78 Qualified
13 Joy Nakhumicha SAKARI
KEN
51.85 Qualified
14 Jenna MARTIN
CAN
51.98 Qualified
14 Marlena WESH
HAI
51.98 Qualified
16 Shana COX
GBR
52.01 Qualified
17 Alina LOHVYNENKO
UKR
52.08 Qualified
18 Joanne CUDDIHY
IRL
52.09 Qualified
19 Aliann POMPEY
GUY
52.10 Qualified
20 Omolara OMOTOSHO
NGR
52.11 Qualified
21 Libania GRENOT MARTINEZ
ITA
52.13 Qualified
22 Carol RODRIGUEZ
PUR
52.19 Qualified
23 Lee MCCONNELL
GBR
52.23 Qualified
24 Tjipekapora HERUNGA
NAM
52.31 Qualified
25 Pinar SAKA
TUR
52.38
26 Svetlana USOVICH
BLR
52.40
27 Raysa SANCHEZ
DOM
52.47
28 Joelma SOUSA
BRA
52.69
29 Bianca RAZOR
ROU
52.83
30 Moa HJELMER
SWE
52.86
31 Amy Mbacke THIAM
SEN
53.23
32 Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO
BRA
53.43
33 Olesea COJUHARI
MDA
53.64
34 Marina MASLENKO
KAZ
53.66
35 Aauri Lorena BOKESA
ESP
53.67
36 Phumlile NDZINISA
SWZ
53.95
37 Ambwene SIMUKONDA
MAW
54.20
38 Afia CHARLES
ANT
54.25
39 Danielle ALAKIJA
FIJ
56.77
40 Graciela MARTINS
GBS
58.30
41 Maziah MAHUSIN
BRU
59.28
42 Ingrid Yahoska NARVAEZ
NCA
59.55
43 Hristina RISTESKA
MKD
1:00.86
44 Zourah ALI
DJI
1:05.37
45 Zamzam MOHAMED FARAH
SOM
1:20.48
Kineke ALEXANDER
VIN
Did not finish
Shaunae MILLER
BAH
Did not finish
Jennifer PADILLA
COL
Disqualified
Kanika BECKLES
GRN
Did not start