View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Athletics,400m hurdles women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Natalya ANTYUKH
RUS
52.70
Lashinda DEMUS
USA
52.77
Zuzana HEJNOVA
CZE
53.38
4 Kaliese SPENCER
JAM
53.66
5 Georganne MOLINE
USA
53.92
6 Terea BROWN
USA
55.07
7 Denisa ROSOLOVA
CZE
55.27
8 Muizat Ajoke ODUMOSU
NGR
55.31

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Natalya ANTYUKH
RUS
53.33 Qualified
2 Zuzana HEJNOVA
CZE
53.62 Qualified
3 Lashinda DEMUS
USA
54.08 Qualified
4 Kaliese SPENCER
JAM
54.20 Qualified
5 Terea BROWN
USA
54.21 Qualified on Time
6 Muizat Ajoke ODUMOSU
NGR
54.40 Qualified
7 Georganne MOLINE
USA
54.74 Qualified
8 Denisa ROSOLOVA
CZE
54.87 Qualified on Time
9 Hanna TITIMETS
UKR
55.10
10 Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON
GBR
55.19
11 Elodie OUEDRAOGO
BEL
55.20
12 Hanna YAROSHCHUK
UKR
55.51
13 Elena CHURAKOVA
RUS
55.70
14 Melaine WALKER
JAM
55.74
15 Nickiesha WILSON
JAM
55.77
16 Irina DAVYDOVA
RUS
55.86
17 Eilidh CHILD
GBR
56.03
18 Hayat LAMBARKI
MAR
56.18
19 Sara PETERSEN
DEN
56.21
20 Satomi KUBOKURA
JPN
56.25
21 Vera BARBOSA
POR
56.27
22 Anna JESIEN
POL
56.28
23 Lauren BODEN
AUS
56.66
24 Sarah-Lynn WELLS
CAN
56.71

Round 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Natalya ANTYUKH
RUS
53.90 Qualified
2 Zuzana HEJNOVA
CZE
53.96 Qualified
3 Kaliese SPENCER
JAM
54.02 Qualified
4 Georganne MOLINE
USA
54.31 Qualified
5 Lashinda DEMUS
USA
54.60 Qualified
6 Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON
GBR
54.62 Qualified
7 Terea BROWN
USA
54.72 Qualified
8 Melaine WALKER
JAM
54.78 Qualified
9 Hanna YAROSHCHUK
UKR
54.81 Qualified
10 Muizat Ajoke ODUMOSU
NGR
54.93 Qualified
11 Hanna TITIMETS
UKR
55.08 Qualified
12 Vera BARBOSA
POR
55.22 Qualified
13 Elena CHURAKOVA
RUS
55.26 Qualified
14 Denisa ROSOLOVA
CZE
55.42 Qualified on Time
15 Anna JESIEN
POL
55.44 Qualified
16 Nickiesha WILSON
JAM
55.53 Qualified
17 Irina DAVYDOVA
RUS
55.55 Qualified
18 Hayat LAMBARKI
MAR
55.58 Qualified
19 Satomi KUBOKURA
JPN
55.85 Qualified on Time
20 Elodie OUEDRAOGO
BEL
55.89 Qualified
21 Sara PETERSEN
DEN
56.01 Qualified on Time
22 Eilidh CHILD
GBR
56.14 Qualified
23 Lauren BODEN
AUS
56.27 Qualified on Time
24 Xiaoxiao HUANG
CHN
56.29
25 Sarah-Lynn WELLS
CAN
56.47 Qualified
26 Angela MOROSANU
ROU
56.64
27 Sharolyn SCOTT
CRC
57.03
28 Deborah RODRIGUEZ
URU
57.04
29 Jailma DE LIMA
BRA
57.05
30 Christine Sonali MERRILL
SRI
57.15
31 Janeil BELLILLE
TTO
57.27
32 Raasin MCINTOSH
LBR
57.39
33 Lucy JARAMILLO
ECU
57.74
34 Egle STAISIUNAITE
LTU
57.79
35 Natalya ASANOVA
UZB
58.05
36 Nikolina HORVAT
CRO
58.49
37 Tatyana AZAROVA
KAZ
58.53
38 Princesa OLIVEROS
COL
58.95
39 Noraseela MOHD KHALID
MAS
1:00.16
40 Maureen Jelagat MAIYO
KEN
1:02.16
Vania STAMBOLOVA
BUL
Did not finish
Ghfran ALMOUHAMAD
SYR
Disqualified
Nagihan KARADERE
TUR
Disqualified