View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Athletics,3000m steeplechase women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Yuliya ZARIPOVA
RUS
9:06.72
Habiba GHRIBI
TUN
9:08.37
Sofia ASSEFA
ETH
9:09.84
4 Milcah Chemos CHEYWA
KEN
9:09.88
5 Hiwot AYALEW
ETH
9:12.98
6 Etenesh DIRO
ETH
9:19.89
7 Antje MOLDNER
GER
9:21.78
8 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE
GER
9:23.52
9 Emma COBURN
USA
9:23.54
10 Mercy Wanjiku NJOROGE
KEN
9:26.73
11 Clarisse CRUZ
POR
9:32.44
12 Marta DOMINGUEZ
ESP
9:36.45
13 Polina JELIZAROVA
LAT
9:38.56
14 Bridget FRANEK
USA
9:45.51
Gulnara GALKINA
RUS
Did not finish

VIDEO

Record Evolution ATHLETE NAME SCORE OLYMPIC GAME DATE COUNTRY TIME [minutes:seconds, 1/100 of a second] Record Evolution

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Hiwot AYALEW
ETH
9:24.01 Qualified
2 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE
GER
9:24.91 Qualified
3 Etenesh DIRO
ETH
9:25.31 Qualified
4 Sofia ASSEFA
ETH
9:25.42 Qualified
5 Yuliya ZARIPOVA
RUS
9:25.68 Qualified
6 Mercy Wanjiku NJOROGE
KEN
9:25.99 Qualified
7 Antje MOLDNER
GER
9:26.57 Qualified
8 Milcah Chemos CHEYWA
KEN
9:27.09 Qualified
9 Polina JELIZAROVA
LAT
9:27.21 Qualified
10 Habiba GHRIBI
TUN
9:27.42 Qualified
11 Emma COBURN
USA
9:27.51 Qualified
12 Gulnara GALKINA
RUS
9:28.76 Qualified on Time
13 Marta DOMINGUEZ
ESP
9:29.71 Qualified
14 Bridget FRANEK
USA
9:29.86 Qualified on Time
15 Clarisse CRUZ
POR
9:30.06 Qualified on Time
16 Ancuta BOBOCEL
ROU
9:31.06
17 Barbara PARKER
GBR
9:32.07
18 Yelena SIDORCHENKOVA ORLOVA
RUS
9:33.14
19 Zhenzhu LI
CHN
9:34.29
20 Docus INZIKURU
UGA
9:35.29
21 Diana MARTIN
ESP
9:35.77
22 Valentyna HORPYNYCH ZHUDINA
UKR
9:37.90
22 Genevieve LACAZE
AUS
9:37.90
24 Korene HINDS
JAM
9:37.95
25 Lydia Chebet ROTICH
KEN
9:42.03
26 Salima EL OUALI ALAMI
MAR
9:44.62
27 Stephanie REILLY
IRL
9:44.77
28 Gulcan MINGIR
TUR
9:47.35
29 Shalaya KIPP
USA
9:48.33
30 Katarzyna KOWALSKA
POL
9:48.60
31 Sudha SINGH
IND
9:48.86
32 Sandra ERIKSSON
FIN
9:50.71
33 Eilish MCCOLGAN
GBR
9:54.36
34 Sviatlana KUDZELICH
BLR
9:54.77
35 Beverly RAMOS
PUR
9:55.26
36 Kaltoum BOUAASAYRIYA
MAR
9:58.77
37 Cristina CASANDRA
ROU
9:58.83
38 Silviya DANEKOVA
BUL
9:59.52
39 Svitlana SHMIDT
UKR
10:01.09
40 Ozlem KAYA
TUR
10:03.52
41 Matylda SZLEZAK
POL
10:08.84
42 Anna YIN
CHN
10:09.10
43 Angela FIGUEROA
COL
10:25.60
44 Binnaz USLU
TUR
10:31.00