View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Athletics,200m women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Allyson FELIX
USA
21.88
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
JAM
22.09
Carmelita JETER
USA
22.14
4 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
JAM
22.38
5 Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
USA
22.39
6 Murielle AHOURE
CIV
22.57
7 Myriam SOUMARE
FRA
22.63
8 Semoy HACKETT
TTO
22.87

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
USA
22.30 Qualified
2 Allyson FELIX
USA
22.31 Qualified
3 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
JAM
22.32 Qualified
4 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
JAM
22.34 Qualified
5 Carmelita JETER
USA
22.39 Qualified
6 Murielle AHOURE
CIV
22.49 Qualified
7 Semoy HACKETT
TTO
22.55 Qualified on Time
8 Myriam SOUMARE
FRA
22.56 Qualified on Time
9 Laverne JONES-FERRETTE
ISV
22.62
9 Mariya RYEMYEN
UKR
22.62
11 Elyzaveta BRYZGINA
UKR
22.64
12 Aleksandra FEDORIVA
RUS
22.65
13 Sherone SIMPSON
JAM
22.71
14 Hrystyna STUY
UKR
22.76
15 Evelyn DOS SANTOS
BRA
22.82
15 Anthonique STRACHAN
BAH
22.82
17 Eleni ARTYMATA
CYP
22.92
18 Ivet LALOVA
BUL
22.98
19 Kai SELVON
TTO
23.04
20 Abiodun OYEPITAN
GBR
23.14
21 Margaret ADEOYE
GBR
23.28
21 Crystal EMMANUEL
CAN
23.28
23 Allison PETER
ISV
23.35
24 Janelle REDHEAD
GRN
23.51

Round 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
USA
22.48 Qualified
2 Murielle AHOURE
CIV
22.55 Qualified
3 Mariya RYEMYEN
UKR
22.58 Qualified
4 Aleksandra FEDORIVA
RUS
22.61 Qualified
5 Laverne JONES-FERRETTE
ISV
22.64 Qualified
6 Carmelita JETER
USA
22.65 Qualified
7 Hrystyna STUY
UKR
22.66 Qualified
8 Myriam SOUMARE
FRA
22.70 Qualified
9 Allyson FELIX
USA
22.71 Qualified
9 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
JAM
22.71 Qualified
11 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
JAM
22.75 Qualified
11 Anthonique STRACHAN
BAH
22.75 Qualified
13 Semoy HACKETT
TTO
22.81 Qualified
14 Elyzaveta BRYZGINA
UKR
22.82 Qualified
15 Kai SELVON
TTO
22.85 Qualified on Time
16 Abiodun OYEPITAN
GBR
22.92 Qualified
17 Margaret ADEOYE
GBR
22.94 Qualified
18 Sherone SIMPSON
JAM
22.97 Qualified
19 Allison PETER
ISV
23.00 Qualified on Time
20 Ivet LALOVA
BUL
23.01 Qualified on Time
21 Evelyn DOS SANTOS
BRA
23.07 Qualified on Time
22 Janelle REDHEAD
GRN
23.08 Qualified
23 Eleni ARTYMATA
CYP
23.09 Qualified on Time
24 Crystal EMMANUEL
CAN
23.10 Qualified on Time
25 Christy UDOH
NGR
23.19
26 Marielis SANCHEZ
DOM
23.20
27 Anyika ONUORA
GBR
23.23
28 Elizabeta SAVLINIS
RUS
23.23
29 Gloria HOOPER
ITA
23.25
30 Lea SPRUNGER
SUI
23.27
31 Ezinne OKPARAEBO
NOR
23.30
32 Maria BELIBASAKI
GRE
23.36
33 Natalia RUSAKOVA
RUS
23.40
33 Ana Claudia SILVA
BRA
23.40
35 Gloria ASUMNU
NGR
23.43
36 Norma GONZALEZ
COL
23.46
36 Andreea OGRAZEANU
ROU
23.46
38 Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIE
BAH
23.49
38 Viktoriya ZYABKINA
KAZ
23.49
40 Nercely SOTO
VEN
23.54
41 Anna KIELBASINSKA
POL
23.67
42 Erika CHAVEZ
ECU
23.70
43 Vida ANIM
GHA
23.71
44 Nelkis CASABONA
CUB
23.82
45 Ndeye Fatou SOUMAH
SEN
23.89
46 Kirsten NIEUWENDAM
SUR
24.07
47 Luan GABRIEL
DMA
24.12
48 Chisato FUKUSHIMA
JPN
24.14
49 Vladislava OVCHARENKO
TJK
24.39
50 Gretta TASLAKIAN
LIB
24.49
51 Hinikissia Albertine NDIKERT
CHA
26.06
52 Seyha CHAN
CAM
26.62
Cydonie MOTHERSILLE
CAY
Did not start
Marlena WESH
HAI
Did not start