View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Athletics,200m men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Usain BOLT
JAM
19.32
Yohan BLAKE
JAM
19.44
Warren WEIR
JAM
19.84
4 Wallace SPEARMON
USA
19.90
5 Churandy MARTINA
NED
20.00
6 Christophe LEMAITRE
FRA
20.19
7 Alex QUINONEZ
ECU
20.57
8 Anaso JOBODWANA
RSA
20.69

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Yohan BLAKE
JAM
20.01 Qualified
2 Wallace SPEARMON
USA
20.02 Qualified
3 Christophe LEMAITRE
FRA
20.03 Qualified
4 Churandy MARTINA
NED
20.17 Qualified
5 Usain BOLT
JAM
20.18 Qualified
6 Anaso JOBODWANA
RSA
20.27 Qualified
7 Warren WEIR
JAM
20.28 Qualified
8 Alex QUINONEZ
ECU
20.37 Qualified
9 Aaron BROWN
CAN
20.42
9 Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE
NOR
20.42
11 Christian MALCOLM
GBR
20.51
12 Likourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS
GRE
20.52
13 Bruno DE BARROS
BRA
20.55
14 Maurice MITCHELL
USA
20.56
15 Brendan CHRISTIAN
ANT
20.58
16 Aldemir DA SILVA JUNIOR
BRA
20.63
17 Jared CONNAUGHTON
CAN
20.64
18 Kei TAKASE
JPN
20.70
19 Shinji TAKAHIRA
JPN
20.77
20 Kamil KRYNSKI
POL
20.83
21 Alex WILSON
SUI
20.85
22 Isiah YOUNG
USA
20.89
Antoine ADAMS
SKN
Disqualified
Michael MATHIEU
BAH
Disqualified

Round 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Alex QUINONEZ
ECU
20.28 Qualified
2 Warren WEIR
JAM
20.29 Qualified
3 Christophe LEMAITRE
FRA
20.34 Qualified
4 Yohan BLAKE
JAM
20.38 Qualified
5 Usain BOLT
JAM
20.39 Qualified
6 Anaso JOBODWANA
RSA
20.46 Qualified
7 Wallace SPEARMON
USA
20.47 Qualified
8 Bruno DE BARROS
BRA
20.52 Qualified
9 Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE
NOR
20.52 Qualified
10 Aldemir DA SILVA JUNIOR
BRA
20.53 Qualified
11 Maurice MITCHELL
USA
20.54 Qualified
12 Aaron BROWN
CAN
20.55 Qualified
12 Isiah YOUNG
USA
20.55 Qualified
14 Likourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS
GRE
20.56 Qualified
15 Shinji TAKAHIRA
JPN
20.57 Qualified
15 Alex WILSON
SUI
20.57 Qualified
17 Churandy MARTINA
NED
20.58 Qualified
18 Antoine ADAMS
SKN
20.59 Qualified
18 Christian MALCOLM
GBR
20.59 Qualified
20 Michael MATHIEU
BAH
20.62 Qualified
21 Brendan CHRISTIAN
ANT
20.63 Qualified
22 Serhiy SMELYK
UKR
20.65
23 Kamil KRYNSKI
POL
20.66 Qualified
23 Roberto SKYERS
CUB
20.66
25 Noah AKWU
NGR
20.67
25 Pavel MASLAK
CZE
20.67
27 Paul HESSION
IRL
20.69
28 Zhenye XIE
CHN
20.69
29 Tremaine HARRIS
CAN
20.70
30 Kei TAKASE
JPN
20.72 Qualified
31 Jared CONNAUGHTON
CAN
20.72 Qualified
32 Jonathan ASTRAND
FIN
20.73
33 Mosito LEHATA
LES
20.74
34 Rondel SORRILLO
TTO
20.76
35 Aziz OUHADI
MAR
20.80
36 Shota IIZUKA
JPN
20.81
36 Amr Ibrahim Mostafa SEOUD
EGY
20.81
38 Marek NIIT
EST
20.82
39 Arnaldo ABRANTES
POR
20.88
40 Sibusiso MATSENJWA
SWZ
20.93
41 Reto SCHENKEL
SUI
20.98
42 Carlos JORGE
DOM
21.02
43 Michael HERRERA
CUB
21.05
43 Sandro VIANA
BRA
21.05
45 Jose Carlos HERRERA
MEX
21.17
46 Joel REDHEAD
GRN
21.22
47 James ELLINGTON
GBR
21.23
48 Trevorvano MACKEY
BAH
21.28
49 Cristian REYES
CHI
21.29
50 Vyacheslav MURAVYEV
KAZ
21.75
51 Ibrahim TURAY
SLE
21.90
52 Jean-Yves ESPARON
SEY
21.99
53 Jidou EL MOCTAR
MTN
22.94
Alonso EDWARD
PAN
Disqualified
Ben Youssef MEITE
CIV
Did not start