View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Athletics,1500m men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI
ALG
3:34.08
Leonel MANZANO
USA
3:34.79
Abdalaati IGUIDER
MAR
3:35.13
4 Matthew CENTROWITZ
USA
3:35.17
5 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN
NOR
3:35.43
6 Mekonnen gebremedhin WOLEGIORGIS
ETH
3:35.44
7 Silas KIPLAGAT
KEN
3:36.19
8 Ilham Tanui OZBILEN
TUR
3:36.72
9 Nicholas WILLIS
NZL
3:36.94
10 Belal Mansoor ALI
BRN
3:37.98
11 Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA
KEN
3:39.04
12 Asbel Kipruto KIPROP
KEN
3:43.83

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Abdalaati IGUIDER
MAR
3:33.99 Qualified
2 Silas KIPLAGAT
KEN
3:34.60 Qualified
3 Nicholas WILLIS
NZL
3:34.70 Qualified
4 Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA
KEN
3:34.89 Qualified
5 Matthew CENTROWITZ
USA
3:34.90 Qualified
6 Ilham Tanui OZBILEN
TUR
3:35.18 Qualified
7 Belal Mansoor ALI
BRN
3:35.40 Qualified
8 Andy BADDELEY
GBR
3:36.03
9 Mohamad AL-GARNI
QAT
3:36.78
10 Egor NIKOLAEV
RUS
3:37.28
11 Carsten SCHLANGEN
GER
3:38.23
12 Nathan BRANNEN
CAN
3:39.26
13 Florian CARVALHO
FRA
3:40.61
14 Taoufik MAKHLOUFI
ALG
3:42.24 Qualified
15 Asbel Kipruto KIPROP
KEN
3:42.92 Qualified
16 Mekonnen gebremedhin WOLEGIORGIS
ETH
3:42.93 Qualified
17 Leonel MANZANO
USA
3:42.94 Qualified
18 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN
NOR
3:43.26 Qualified
19 Mohamed MOUSTAOUI
MAR
3:43.33
20 Mohammed SHAWEEN
KSA
3:43.39
21 Yoann KOWAL
FRA
3:43.48
22 Andrew WHEATING
USA
3:44.88
23 Ross MURRAY
GBR
3:44.92
24 Hamza DRIOUCH
QAT
3:49.40
25 Ryan GREGSON
AUS
3:51.86

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Taoufik MAKHLOUFI
ALG
3:35.15 Qualified
2 Mekonnen gebremedhin WOLEGIORGIS
ETH
3:36.56 Qualified
3 Asbel Kipruto KIPROP
KEN
3:36.59 Qualified
4 Ross MURRAY
GBR
3:36.74 Qualified
5 Mohamad AL-GARNI
QAT
3:36.99 Qualified
6 Leonel MANZANO
USA
3:37.00 Qualified
7 Florian CARVALHO
FRA
3:37.05 Qualified
8 Mohamed MOUSTAOUI
MAR
3:37.41 Qualified
9 Ryan GREGSON
AUS
3:38.54 Qualified
10 Belal Mansoor ALI
BRN
3:38.69 Qualified
11 Egor NIKOLAEV
RUS
3:38.92 Qualified
12 Mohammed SHAWEEN
KSA
3:39.42 Qualified
13 Hamza DRIOUCH
QAT
3:39.67 Qualified
14 Ilham Tanui OZBILEN
TUR
3:39.70 Qualified
15 Silas KIPLAGAT
KEN
3:39.79 Qualified
16 Nathan BRANNEN
CAN
3:39.95 Qualified
17 Andy BADDELEY
GBR
3:40.34 Qualified
18 Andrew WHEATING
USA
3:40.92 Qualified
18 Nicholas WILLIS
NZL
3:40.92 Qualified
20 Abdalaati IGUIDER
MAR
3:41.08 Qualified
21 Yoann KOWAL
FRA
3:41.12 Qualified
22 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN
NOR
3:41.33 Qualified
23 David BUSTOS
ESP
3:41.34
24 Matthew CENTROWITZ
USA
3:41.39 Qualified
25 Dmitrijs JURKEVICS
LAT
3:41.40
26 Carsten SCHLANGEN
GER
3:41.51 Qualified
27 Diego RUIZ
ESP
3:41.52
28 Alvaro RODRIGUEZ
ESP
3:41.54
29 Aman WOTE
ETH
3:41.67
30 Dawit WOLDE
ETH
3:41.81
31 Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA
KEN
3:42.29
32 Niclas SANDELLS
FIN
3:42.67
33 Teklit TEWELDEBRHAN
ERI
3:42.88
34 Emad NOOR
KSA
3:42.95
35 Eduard VILLANUEVA
VEN
3:43.11
36 Andreas VOJTA
AUT
3:43.52
37 Jamale AARRASS
FRA
3:45.13
38 Mohamed MOHAMED
SOM
3:46.16
39 Ciaran OLIONAIRD
IRL
3:48.35
40 Samuel VAZQUEZ
PUR
3:49.19
41 Nabil Mohammed AL-GARBI
YEM
3:55.46
42 Mamadou BARRY
GUI
4:05.08
43 Rabiou GUERO GAO
NIG
4:05.46
Amine LAALOU
MAR
Did not start