View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Athletics,110m hurdles men

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Aries MERRITT
USA
12.92
Jason RICHARDSON
USA
13.04
Hansle PARCHMENT
JAM
13.12
4 Lawrence CLARKE
GBR
13.39
5 Ryan BRATHWAITE
BAR
13.40
6 Orlando ORTEGA
CUB
13.43
7 Lehann FOURIE
RSA
13.53
Dayron ROBLES
CUB
Disqualified

VIDEO

Semi Finals

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Aries MERRITT
USA
12.94 Qualified
2 Dayron ROBLES
CUB
13.10 Qualified
3 Jason RICHARDSON
USA
13.13 Qualified
4 Hansle PARCHMENT
JAM
13.14 Qualified
5 Ryan BRATHWAITE
BAR
13.23 Qualified
6 Orlando ORTEGA
CUB
13.26 Qualified
7 Lehann FOURIE
RSA
13.28 Qualified
8 Lawrence CLARKE
GBR
13.31 Qualified
9 Wenjun XIE
CHN
13.34
10 Emanuele ABATE
ITA
13.35
11 Jeff PORTER
USA
13.41
12 Sergey SHUBENKOV
RUS
13.41
13 Adrien DEGHELT
BEL
13.42
13 Andrew TURNER
GBR
13.42
15 Maksim LYNSHA
BLR
13.45
16 Garfield DARIEN
FRA
13.48
17 Wayne Courtney DAVIS
TTO
13.49
18 Selim NURUDEEN
NGR
13.55
19 Dimitri BASCOU
FRA
13.55
20 Paulo VILLAR
COL
13.63
21 Konstantin SHABANOV
RUS
13.65
22 Ladji DOUCOURE
FRA
13.74
23 Konstadinos DOUVALIDIS
GRE
13.77
Richard PHILLIPS
JAM
Did not finish
Gregory SEDOC
NED
Did not finish

Round 1

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
1 Aries MERRITT
USA
13.07 Qualified
2 Ryan BRATHWAITE
BAR
13.23 Qualified
3 Orlando ORTEGA
CUB
13.26 Qualified
3 Sergey SHUBENKOV
RUS
13.26 Qualified
5 Hansle PARCHMENT
JAM
13.32 Qualified
6 Jason RICHARDSON
USA
13.33 Qualified
6 Dayron ROBLES
CUB
13.33 Qualified
8 Konstadinos DOUVALIDIS
GRE
13.40 Qualified
9 Lawrence CLARKE
GBR
13.42 Qualified
9 Andrew TURNER
GBR
13.42 Qualified
11 Wenjun XIE
CHN
13.43 Qualified
12 Emanuele ABATE
ITA
13.46 Qualified
13 Maksim LYNSHA
BLR
13.47 Qualified
13 Richard PHILLIPS
JAM
13.47 Qualified
15 Lehann FOURIE
RSA
13.49 Qualified
16 Selim NURUDEEN
NGR
13.51 Qualified
17 Wayne Courtney DAVIS
TTO
13.52 Qualified
17 Adrien DEGHELT
BEL
13.52 Qualified
17 Gregory SEDOC
NED
13.52 Qualified
20 Jeff PORTER
USA
13.53 Qualified
21 Garfield DARIEN
FRA
13.54 Qualified
22 Paulo VILLAR
COL
13.55 Qualified
23 Dimitri BASCOU
FRA
13.57 Qualified
24 Andrew RILEY
JAM
13.59
25 Daniel KISS
HUN
13.62
25 Greggmar SWIFT
BAR
13.62
27 Konstantin SHABANOV
RUS
13.63 Qualified
28 Ladji DOUCOURE
FRA
13.67 Qualified
28 Alexander JOHN
GER
13.67
30 Matthias BUHLER
GER
13.68
31 Joao Carlos ALMEIDA
POR
13.69
32 Mikel THOMAS
TTO
13.74
33 Aleksey DREMIN
RUS
13.75
34 Jackson QUINONEZ
ESP
13.76
35 Balazs BAJI
HUN
13.76
36 Erik BALNUWEIT
GER
13.77
37 Dongpeng SHI
CHN
13.78
38 Jeffrey JULMIS
HAI
13.87
39 David ILARIANI
GEO
13.90
40 Rohollah ASGARI
IRI
13.97
41 Fawaz AL-SHAMMARI
KUW
14.00
42 Hector COTTO
PUR
14.08
43 Ronald FORBES
CAY
14.21
44 Ronald BENNETT
HON
14.45
45 Ahmad HAZER
LIB
14.82
Shane BRATHWAITE
BAR
Did not finish
Xiang LIU
CHN
Did not finish
Enrique LLANOS
PUR
Did not finish
Artur NOGA
POL
Did not finish
Andrew POZZI
GBR
Did not finish
Kame ALI
MAD
Disqualified
Moussa DEMBELE
SEN
Disqualified
Shamar SANDS
BAH
Disqualified