View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London

Athletics

Men's 100m
Usain BOLT
JAM
9.63
Yohan BLAKE
JAM
9.75
Justin GATLIN
USA
9.79
Men's 200m
Usain BOLT
JAM
19.32
Yohan BLAKE
JAM
19.44
Warren WEIR
JAM
19.84
Men's 400m
Kirani JAMES
GRN
43.94
Luguelin SANTOS
DOM
44.46
Lalonde GORDON
TTO
44.52
Men's 800m
David Lekuta RUDISHA
KEN
1:40.91
Nijel AMOS
BOT
1:41.73
Timothy KITUM
KEN
1:42.53
Men's 110m Hurdles
Aries MERRITT
USA
12.92
Jason RICHARDSON
USA
13.04
Hansle PARCHMENT
JAM
13.12
Men's 1500m
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI
ALG
3:34.08
Leonel MANZANO
USA
3:34.79
Abdalaati IGUIDER
MAR
3:35.13
Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Ezekiel KEMBOI
KEN
8:18.56
Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD
FRA
8:19.08
Abel Kiprop MUTAI
KEN
8:19.73
Men's 400m Hurdles
Felix SANCHEZ
DOM
47.63
Michael TINSLEY
USA
47.91
Javier CULSON
PUR
48.10
Men's 5000m
Mo FARAH
GBR
13:41.66
Dejen GEBREMESKEL
ETH
13:41.98
Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA
KEN
13:42.36
Men's Shot Put
Tomasz MAJEWSKI
POL
21.89
David STORL
GER
21.86
Reese HOFFA
USA
21.23
Men's Discus Throw
Robert HARTING
GER
68.27
Ehsan HADADI
IRI
68.18
Gerd KANTER
EST
68.03
Men's Javelin Throw
Keshorn WALCOTT
TTO
84.58
Oleksandr PYATNYTSYA
UKR
84.51
Antti RUUSKANEN
FIN
84.12
Men's Hammer Throw
Krisztian PARS
HUN
80.59
Primoz KOZMUS
SLO
79.36
Koji MUROFUSHI
JPN
78.71
Men's Long Jump
Greg RUTHERFORD
GBR
8.31
Mitchell WATT
AUS
8.16
Will CLAYE
USA
8.12
Men's Triple Jump
Christian TAYLOR
USA
17.81
Will CLAYE
USA
17.62
Fabrizio DONATO
ITA
17.48
Men's High Jump
Ivan UKHOV
RUS
2.38
Erik KYNARD
USA
2.33
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM
QAT
2.29
Derek DROUIN
CAN
2.29
Robert GRABARZ
GBR
2.29
Men's Pole Vault
Renaud LAVILLENIE
FRA
5.97
Bjorn OTTO
GER
5.91
Raphael HOLZDEPPE
GER
5.91
Men's 20km Walk
Ding CHEN
CHN
1:18:46
Erick BARRONDO
GUA
1:18:57
Zhen WANG
CHN
1:19:25
Men's 50km Walk
Sergey KIRDYAPKIN
RUS
3:35:59
Jared TALLENT
AUS
3:36:53
Tianfeng SI
CHN
3:37:16
Men's Marathon
Stephen KIPROTICH
UGA
2:08:01
Abel KIRUI
KEN
2:08:27
Wilson Kipsang KIPROTICH
KEN
2:09:37
Men's 10000m
Mo FARAH
GBR
27:30.42
Galen RUPP
USA
27:30.90
Tariku BEKELE
ETH
27:31.43
Men's 4x100m Relay
JAMAICA
JAM
36.84
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
37.04
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
TTO
38.12
Men's 4x400m Relay
BAHAMAS
BAH
2:56.72
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
2:57.05
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
TTO
2:59.40
Men's Decathlon
Ashton EATON
USA
8869
Trey HARDEE
USA
8671
Leonel SUAREZ
CUB
8523
Women's 200m
Allyson FELIX
USA
21.88
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
JAM
22.09
Carmelita JETER
USA
22.14
Women's 400m
Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
USA
49.55
Christine OHURUOGU
GBR
49.70
Deedee TROTTER
USA
49.72
Women's 800m
Mariya SAVINOVA
RUS
1:56.19
Caster SEMENYA
RSA
1:57.23
Ekaterina POISTOGOVA
RUS
1:57.53
Women's 100m Hurdles
Sally PEARSON
AUS
12.35
Dawn HARPER
USA
12.37
Kellie WELLS
USA
12.48
Women's 1500m
Asli CAKIR ALPTEKIN
TUR
4:10.23
Gamze BULUT
TUR
4:10.40
Maryam yusuf JAMAL
BRN
4:10.74
Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Yuliya ZARIPOVA
RUS
9:06.72
Habiba GHRIBI
TUN
9:08.37
Sofia ASSEFA
ETH
9:09.84
Women's 400m Hurdles
Natalya ANTYUKH
RUS
52.70
Lashinda DEMUS
USA
52.77
Zuzana HEJNOVA
CZE
53.38
Women's 5000m
Meseret DEFAR
ETH
15:04.25
Vivian CHERUIYOT
KEN
15:04.73
Tirunesh DIBABA
ETH
15:05.15
Women's Shot Put
Valerie ADAMS
NZL
20.70
Evgeniia KOLODKO
RUS
20.48
Lijiao GONG
CHN
20.22
Women's Discus Throw
Sandra PERKOVIC
CRO
69.11
Darya PISHCHALNIKOVA
RUS
67.56
Yanfeng LI
CHN
67.22
Women's Javelin Throw
Barbora SPOTAKOVA
CZE
69.55
Christina OBERGFOELL
GER
65.16
Linda STAHL
GER
64.91
Women's Hammer Throw
Tatyana LYSENKO
RUS
78.18
Anita WLODARCZYK
POL
77.60
Betty HEIDLER
GER
77.13
Women's Long Jump
Brittney REESE
USA
7.12
Elena SOKOLOVA
RUS
7.07
Janay DELOACH
USA
6.89
Women's Triple Jump
Olga RYPAKOVA
KAZ
14.98
Caterine IBARGUEN
COL
14.80
Olga SALADUKHA
UKR
14.79
Women's High Jump
Anna CHICHEROVA
RUS
2.05
Brigetta BARRETT
USA
2.03
Svetlana SHKOLINA
RUS
2.03
Women's Pole Vault
Jennifer STUCZYNSKI
USA
4.75
Yarisley SILVA
CUB
4.75
Yelena ISINBAEVA
RUS
4.70
Women's 20km Race Walk
Elena LASHMANOVA
RUS
1:25:02
Olga KANISKINA
RUS
1:25:09
Shenjie QIEYANG
CHN
1:25:16
Women's Marathon
Tiki GELANA
ETH
2:23:07
Priscah JEPTOO
KEN
2:23:12
Tatyana PETROVA ARKHIPOVA
RUS
2:23:29
Women's 10000m
Tirunesh DIBABA
ETH
30:20.75
Sally Jepkosgei KIPYEGO
KEN
30:26.37
Vivian CHERUIYOT
KEN
30:30.44
Women's 4x100m Relay
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
40.82
JAMAICA
JAM
41.41
UKRAINE
UKR
42.04
Women's 4x400m Relay
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
USA
3:16.87
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
RUS
3:20.23
JAMAICA
JAM
3:20.95
Women's Heptathlon
Jessica ENNIS
GBR
6955
Lilli SCHWARZKOPF
GER
6649
Tatyana CHERNOVA
RUS
6628