View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

London 2012

Archery,individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) men

Quarter Finals

NED
Rick VAN DER VEN 6
TPE
Cheng-Wei KUO 0
JPN
Takaharu FURUKAWA 6
MAS
Khairul Anuar MOHAMAD 2
KOR
Jin Hyek OH 7
UKR
Viktor RUBAN 1
CHN
Xiaoxiang DAI 6
KOR
Bubmin KIM 5

Semi Finals

JPN
Takaharu FURUKAWA 6
NED
Rick VAN DER VEN 5
KOR
Jin Hyek OH 6
CHN
Xiaoxiang DAI 5

Finals

Gold Medal Game

KOR
Jin Hyek OH 7
JPN
Takaharu FURUKAWA 1

Bronze Medal Game

CHN
Xiaoxiang DAI 6
NED
Rick VAN DER VEN 5

FINAL STANDING

KOR
Jin Hyek OH
JPN
Takaharu FURUKAWA
CHN
Xiaoxiang DAI
4
NED
Rick VAN DER VEN
5
KOR
Bubmin KIM
6
MAS
Khairul Anuar MOHAMAD
7
UKR
Viktor RUBAN
8
TPE
Cheng-Wei KUO

VIDEO

Round 1

1/32 Elimination round

KOR
Dong Hyun IM 6
SMR
Emanuele GUIDI 0
TPE
Cheng Pang WANG 6
COL
Daniel Felipe PINEDA 0
KAZ
Denis GANKIN 6
MAS
Haziq KAMARUDDIN 4
NED
Rick VAN DER VEN 6
LUX
Jeff HENCKELS 2
MYA
Nay MYO AUNG 6
FRA
Romain GIROUILLE 5
UKR
Markiyan IVASHKO 6
ESP
Elias CUESTA 4
TPE
Cheng-Wei KUO 6
VEN
Elias MALAVE 5
EGY
Ahmed EL-NEMR 6
CAN
Crispin DUENAS 2

1/16 Elimination round

KOR
Dong Hyun IM 6
TPE
Cheng Pang WANG 4
NED
Rick VAN DER VEN 7
KAZ
Denis GANKIN 1
UKR
Markiyan IVASHKO 7
MYA
Nay MYO AUNG 1
TPE
Cheng-Wei KUO 6
EGY
Ahmed EL-NEMR 2

1/8 Elimination round

NED
Rick VAN DER VEN 7
KOR
Dong Hyun IM 1
TPE
Cheng-Wei KUO 6
UKR
Markiyan IVASHKO 0

Round 2

1/32 Elimination round

JPN
Takaharu FURUKAWA 6
HKG
Kar Wai Calvin LEE 4
UKR
Dmytro HRACHOV 7
ITA
Michele FRANGILLI 3
NOR
Baard NESTENG 6
JPN
Hideki KIKUCHI 5
USA
Jacob WUKIE 6
IND
Jayanta TALUKDAR 0
CHN
Yu XING 6
GER
Camilo MAYR 0
MAS
Khairul Anuar MOHAMAD 6
MAS
Chu Sian CHENG 4
MEX
Juan Rene SERRANO 6
ITA
Marco GALIAZZO 2
GBR
Laurence GODFREY 6
BAN
Md Emdadul Haque MILON 0

1/16 Elimination round

JPN
Takaharu FURUKAWA 6
UKR
Dmytro HRACHOV 4
NOR
Baard NESTENG 6
USA
Jacob WUKIE 2
MAS
Khairul Anuar MOHAMAD 6
CHN
Yu XING 5
GBR
Laurence GODFREY 7
MEX
Juan Rene SERRANO 1

1/8 Elimination round

JPN
Takaharu FURUKAWA 6
NOR
Baard NESTENG 2
MAS
Khairul Anuar MOHAMAD 6
GBR
Laurence GODFREY 5

Round 3

1/32 Elimination round

KOR
Jin Hyek OH 6
SUI
Axel MULLER 0
MEX
Luis ALVAREZ 6
BUL
Yavor HRISTOV 0
IND
Rahul BANERJEE 6
MGL
Jantsan GANTUGS 0
POL
Rafal DOBROWOLSKI 7
BRA
Daniel REZENDE XAVIER 3
TPE
Yu-Cheng CHEN 6
ITA
Mauro NESPOLI 2
UKR
Viktor RUBAN 6
CHN
Zhaowu LIU 5
FRA
Thomas FAUCHERON 6
THA
Witthaya THAMWONG 0
FRA
Gael PREVOST 6
CIV
Rene Philippe KOUASSI 4

1/16 Elimination round

KOR
Jin Hyek OH 6
MEX
Luis ALVAREZ 4
POL
Rafal DOBROWOLSKI 7
IND
Rahul BANERJEE 3
UKR
Viktor RUBAN 6
TPE
Yu-Cheng CHEN 0
FRA
Gael PREVOST 7
FRA
Thomas FAUCHERON 3

1/8 Elimination round

KOR
Jin Hyek OH 6
POL
Rafal DOBROWOLSKI 0
UKR
Viktor RUBAN 6
FRA
Gael PREVOST 4

Round 4

1/32 Elimination round

CHN
Xiaoxiang DAI 6
SLO
Klemen STRAJHAR 0
MEX
Luis Eduardo VELEZ 7
IRI
Milad VAZIRI TEYMOORLOOEI 1
AUS
Taylor WORTH 6
GBR
Alan WILLS 5
USA
Brady ELLISON 7
PHI
Mark JAVIER 1
GBR
Simon TERRY 7
JPN
Yu ISHIZU 1
MDA
Dan OLARU 6
USA
Jake KAMINSKI 5
IND
Tarundeep RAI 6
CUB
Juan Carlos STEVENS 5
KOR
Bubmin KIM 6
FIJ
Rob ELDER 4

1/16 Elimination round

CHN
Xiaoxiang DAI 6
MEX
Luis Eduardo VELEZ 0
AUS
Taylor WORTH 7
USA
Brady ELLISON 1
MDA
Dan OLARU 7
GBR
Simon TERRY 1
KOR
Bubmin KIM 6
IND
Tarundeep RAI 2

1/8 Elimination round

CHN
Xiaoxiang DAI 6
AUS
Taylor WORTH 5
KOR
Bubmin KIM 7
MDA
Dan OLARU 1