View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Beijing 2008

Triathlon,Individual women

Final

Rank Athlete NOC Result Notes
Emma SNOWSILL
AUS
1h58:27.66
Vanessa FERNANDES
POR
1h59:34.63
Emma MOFFATT
AUS
1h59:55.84
4 Laura BENNETT
USA
2h00:21.54 (+1:53.88)
5 Juri IDE
JPN
2h00:23.77 (+1:56.11)
6 Nicola SPIRIG
SUI
2h00:30.48 (+2:02.82)
7 Daniela RYF
SUI
2h00:40.20 (+2:12.54)
8 Andrea HEWITT
NZL
2h00:45.99 (+2:18.33)
9 Kiyomi NIWATA
JPN
2h00:51.85 (+2:24.19)
10 Debbie TANNER
NZL
2h01:06.92 (+2:39.26)
11 Sarah HASKINS
USA
2h01:22.57 (+2:54.91)
12 Jessica HARRISON
FRA
2h01:31.74 (+3:04.08)
13 Magali DI MARCO
SUI
2h01:50.74 (+3:23.08)
14 Kate ALLEN
AUT
2h02:00.69 (+3:33.03)
15 Ricarda LISK
GER
2h02:07.75 (+3:40.09)
16 Sam WARRINER
NZL
2h02:13.60 (+3:45.94)
17 Ai UEDA
JPN
2h02:19.09 (+3:51.43)
18 Lisa NORDEN
SWE
2h02:27.47 (+3:59.81)
19 Julie SWAIL ERTEL
USA
2h02:39.22 (+4:11.56)
20 Ana BURGOS
ESP
2h02:43.85 (+4:16.19)
21 Helen TUCKER
GBR
2h02:55.74 (+4:28.08)
22 Erin DENSHAM
AUS
2h03:08.76 (+4:41.10)
23 Vendula FRINTOVA
CZE
2h03:27.49 (+4:59.83)
24 Yuliya SAPUNOVA
UKR
2h03:34.39 (+5:06.73)
25 Barbara RIVEROS
CHI
2h03:42.56 (+5:14.90)
26 Christiane PILZ
GER
2h03:46.82 (+5:19.16)
27 Tania HAIBOECK
AUT
2h04:03.16 (+5:35.50)
28 Ainhoa MURUA
ESP
2h04:48.07 (+6:20.41)
29 Carolyn MURRAY
CAN
2h04:56.32 (+6:28.66)
30 Ewa DEDERKO
POL
2h05:09.85 (+6:42.19)
31 Kathy TREMBLAY
CAN
2h05:23.49 (+6:55.83)
32 Kate ROBERTS
RSA
2h05:33.24 (+7:05.58)
33 Anja DITTMER
GER
2h05:45.86 (+7:18.20)
34 Carole PEON
FRA
2h06:04.28 (+7:36.62)
35 Maria CZESNIK
POL
2h06:12.02 (+7:44.36)
36 Olga ZAUSAYLOVA
RUS
2h06:24.26 (+7:56.60)
37 Emma DAVIS
IRL
2h06:29.36 (+8:01.70)
38 Zita Livia SZABO
HUN
2h06:46.70 (+8:19.04)
39 Mariana OHATA
BRA
2h07:11.92 (+8:44.26)
40 Lin XING
CHN
2h07:34.99 (+9:07.33)
41 Elizabeth Holst MAY
LUX
2h07:55.58 (+9:27.92)
42 Anna ILJUSTSENKO
CHN
2h08:37.56 (+10:09.90)
43 Mari RABIE
RSA
2h09:28.02 (+11:00.36)
44 Charlotte BONIN
ITA
2h09:42.09 (+11:14.43)
45 Lisa MENSINK
NED
2h10:18.98 (+11:51.32)
90001 Daniela CHMET
ITA
LAP
90002 Nteniz Marina DIMAKI
GRE
LAP
90003 So Ning Tania MAK
HKG
LAP
90004 Eliud KIPCHOGE
BER
LAP
90005 Adriana Faviola CORONA
MEX
LAP
90006 Lauren GROVES
CAN
DNF
90007 Lenka ZEMANOVA
CZE
DNF
90008 Irina ABYSOVA
RUS
DNF
90009 Hollie AVIL
GBR
DNF
90010 Eva DOLLINGER
AUT
DNF

VIDEO