View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Beijing 2008

Swimming

Men's 50m Freestyle
Cesar CIELO FILHO
BRA
21.30
Amaury LEVEAUX
FRA
21.45
Alain BERNARD
FRA
21.49
Men's 100m Freestyle
Alain BERNARD
FRA
47.21
Eamon SULLIVAN
AUS
47.32
Jason LEZAK
USA
47.67
Cesar CIELO FILHO
BRA
47.67
Men's 200m Freestyle
Michael PHELPS
USA
1:42.96
Taehwan PARK
KOR
1:44.85
Peter VANDERKAAY
USA
1:45.14
Men's 400m Freestyle
Taehwan PARK
KOR
3:41.86
Lin ZHANG
CHN
3:42.44
Larsen JENSEN
USA
3:42.78
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Oussama MELLOULI
TUN
14:40.84
Grant HACKETT
AUS
14:41.53
Ryan COCHRANE
CAN
14:42.69
Men's 100m Butterfly
Michael PHELPS
USA
50.58
Milorad CAVIC
SRB
50.59
Andrew LAUTERSTEIN
AUS
51.12
Men's 200m Butterfly
Michael PHELPS
USA
1:52.03
Laszlo CSEH
HUN
1:52.70
Takeshi MATSUDA
JPN
1:52.97
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Kosuke KITAJIMA
JPN
58.91
Alexander OEN
NOR
59.20
Hugues DUBOSCQ
FRA
59.37
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Kosuke KITAJIMA
JPN
2:07.64
Brenton RICKARD
AUS
2:08.88
Hugues DUBOSCQ
FRA
2:08.94
Men's 100m Backstroke
Aaron PEIRSOL
USA
52.54
Matthew GREVERS
USA
53.11
Arkady VYATCHANIN
RUS
53.18
Hayden STOECKEL
AUS
53.18
Men's 200m Backstroke
Ryan LOCHTE
USA
1:53.94
Aaron PEIRSOL
USA
1:54.33
Arkady VYATCHANIN
RUS
1:54.93
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Michael PHELPS
USA
1:54.23
Laszlo CSEH
HUN
1:56.52
Ryan LOCHTE
USA
1:56.53
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Michael PHELPS
USA
4:03.84
Laszlo CSEH
HUN
4:06.16
Ryan LOCHTE
USA
4:08.09
Men's Marathon 10km
Maarten VAN DER WEIJDEN
NED
1h51:51.6
David DAVIES
GBR
1h51:53.1
Thomas LURZ
GER
1h51:53.6
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States of America
USA
3:08.24
France
FRA
3:08.32
Australia
AUS
3:09.91
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States of America
USA
6:58.56
Russian Federation
RUS
7:03.70
Australia
AUS
7:04.98
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States of America
USA
3:29.34
Australia
AUS
3:30.04
Japan
JPN
3:31.18
Women's 50m Freestyle
Britta STEFFEN
GER
24.06
Dara TORRES
USA
24.07
Cate CAMPBELL
AUS
24.17
Women's 100m Freestyle
Britta STEFFEN
GER
53.12
Libby TRICKETT
AUS
53.16
Natalie COUGHLIN
USA
53.39
Women's 200m Freestyle
Federica PELLEGRINI
ITA
1:54.82
Sara ISAKOVIC
SLO
1:54.97
Jiaying PANG
CHN
1:55.05
Women's 400m Freestyle
Rebecca ADLINGTON
GBR
4:03.22
Katie HOFF
USA
4:03.29
Joanne JACKSON
GBR
4:03.52
Women's 800m Freestyle
Rebecca ADLINGTON
GBR
8:14.10
Alessia FILIPPI
ITA
8:20.23
Lotte FRIIS
DEN
8:23.03
Women's 100m Butterfly
Libby TRICKETT
AUS
56.73
Christine MAGNUSON
USA
57.10
Jess SCHIPPER
AUS
57.25
Women's 200m Butterfly
Zige LIU
CHN
2:04.18
Liuyang JIAO
CHN
2:04.72
Jess SCHIPPER
AUS
2:06.26
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Leisel JONES
AUS
1:05.17
Rebecca SONI
USA
1:06.73
Mirna JUKIC
AUT
1:07.34
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Rebecca SONI
USA
2:20.22
Leisel JONES
AUS
2:22.05
Sara NORDENSTAM
NOR
2:23.02
Women's 100m Backstroke
Natalie COUGHLIN
USA
58.96
Kirsty COVENTRY
ZIM
59.19
Margaret HOELZER
USA
59.34
Women's 200m Backstroke
Kirsty COVENTRY
ZIM
2:05.24
Margaret HOELZER
USA
2:06.23
Reiko NAKAMURA
JPN
2:07.13
Women's 200m Individual Medley
Stephanie RICE
AUS
2:08.45
Kirsty COVENTRY
ZIM
2:08.59
Natalie COUGHLIN
USA
2:10.34
Women's 400m Individual Medley
Stephanie RICE
AUS
4:29.45
Kirsty COVENTRY
ZIM
4:29.89
Katie HOFF
USA
4:31.71
Women's Marathon 10km
Larisa ILCHENKO
RUS
1h59:27.7
Keri-Anne PAYNE
GBR
1h59:29.2
Cassandra PATTEN
GBR
1h59:31.0
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Netherlands
NED
3:33.76
United States of America
USA
3:34.33
Australia
AUS
3:35.05
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia
AUS
7:44.31
People's Republic of China
CHN
7:45.93
United States of America
USA
7:46.33
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia
AUS
3:52.69
United States of America
USA
3:53.30
People's Republic of China
CHN
3:56.11