View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Beijing 2008

Judo,66 - 73kg (lightweight) men

Quarter Finals

IRI
Ali MALOMAT
MGL
Dashdavaa GANTUMUR
AZE
Elnur MAMMADLI
PRK
Chol Su KIM
TJK
Rasul BOQIEV
CHN
Rijigawa SI
KOR
Kichun WANG
BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO

Semi Finals

AZE
Elnur MAMMADLI
IRI
Ali MALOMAT
KOR
Kichun WANG
TJK
Rasul BOQIEV

Finals

Gold Medal Game

AZE
Elnur MAMMADLI
KOR
Kichun WANG

Bronze Medal Game

TJK
Rasul BOQIEV
BEL
Dirk VAN TICHELT

FINAL STANDING

AZE
Elnur MAMMADLI
KOR
Kichun WANG
TJK
Rasul BOQIEV
BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO
5
BEL
Dirk VAN TICHELT
5
IRI
Ali MALOMAT
7
JPN
Yusuke KANAMARU
7
UKR
Gennadiy BILODID

VIDEO

Repechage

First Round

JPN
Yusuke KANAMARU
POR
Joao PINA
BEL
Dirk VAN TICHELT
BLR
Konstantin SEMENOV
UKR
Gennadiy BILODID
COD
Eric KIBANZA LUNDOLOKI
UZB
Shokir MUMINOV
KAZ
Rinat IBRAGIMOV

Quarter Finals

JPN
Yusuke KANAMARU
MGL
Dashdavaa GANTUMUR
BEL
Dirk VAN TICHELT
PRK
Chol Su KIM
UKR
Gennadiy BILODID
CHN
Rijigawa SI
BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO
UZB
Shokir MUMINOV

Semi Finals

BEL
Dirk VAN TICHELT
JPN
Yusuke KANAMARU
BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO
UKR
Gennadiy BILODID

Preliminary Round

First Round

Second Round

POR
Joao PINA
CAN
Nicholas TRITTON
IRI
Ali MALOMAT
JPN
Yusuke KANAMARU
POL
Krzysztof WILKOMIRSKI
LAT
Vsevolods ZELONIJS
MGL
Dashdavaa GANTUMUR
USA
Ryan RESER
GEO
David KEVKHISHVILI
MDA
Sergiu TOMA
PRK
Chol Su KIM
CUB
Ronald GIRONES
BLR
Konstantin SEMENOV
ALG
Amar MERIDJA
AZE
Elnur MAMMADLI
BEL
Dirk VAN TICHELT
TJK
Rasul BOQIEV
COD
Eric KIBANZA LUNDOLOKI
UKR
Gennadiy BILODID
RUS
Salamu MEZHIDOV
TUR
Sezer HUYSUZ
AUS
Dennis IVERSON
CHN
Rijigawa SI
VEN
Richard LEON
UZB
Shokir MUMINOV
CZE
Jaromir JEZEK
KOR
Kichun WANG
KAZ
Rinat IBRAGIMOV
RSA
Marlon AUGUST
UAE
Saeed Rashed AL QUBAISI
BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO
ARG
Mariano Daniel BERTOLOTTI

Third Round

IRI
Ali MALOMAT
POR
Joao PINA
MGL
Dashdavaa GANTUMUR
POL
Krzysztof WILKOMIRSKI
PRK
Chol Su KIM
GEO
David KEVKHISHVILI
AZE
Elnur MAMMADLI
BLR
Konstantin SEMENOV
TJK
Rasul BOQIEV
UKR
Gennadiy BILODID
CHN
Rijigawa SI
TUR
Sezer HUYSUZ
KOR
Kichun WANG
UZB
Shokir MUMINOV
BRA
Leandro GUILHEIRO
RSA
Marlon AUGUST