Home > Diving > Swim: Super Series results

Diving

Options

Swim: Super Series results

01/02/2014

Results from the Aquatic Super Series in Perth on Saturday:

Mixed 4x100m freestyle relay

1. Australia 3:23.29 (WR)

2. China 3:29.79

3. Japan 3:32.94

Women's 200m freestyle

1. Karin Prinsloo (RSA) 1:57.41

2. Bronte Barratt (AUS) 1:57.50

3. Qiu Yuhan (CHN) 1:59.15

Men's 200m freestyle

1. Kosuke Hagano (JPN) 1:46.35

2. Cameron McEvoy (AUS) 1:46.68

3. David McKeon (AUS) 1:48.21

Women's 200m breaststroke

1. Taylor McKeown (AUS) 2:23.94

2. Mio Motegi (JPN) 2:24.50

3. Kanako Watanabe (JPN) 2:25.01

Men's 200m breaststroke

1. Mao Feilian (CHN) 2:11.32

2. Yasuhiro Koseki (RSA) 2:11.52

3. Akihiro Yamaguchi (JPN) 2:12.47

Women's 100m butterfly

1. Alicia Coutts (AUS) 57.60

2. Ellen Gandy (AUS) 58.16

3. Natsumi Hoshi (JPN) 59.65

Men's 100m butterfly

1. Chad Le Clos (RSA) 52.66

2. Christopher Wright (AUS) 52.78

3. Daniel Lester (AUS) 53.06

Women's 4x100m freestyle relay

1. Australia 3:35.54

2. China 3:43.17

3. South Africa 3:45.01

Men's 4x100m freestyle relay

1. Australia 3:13.95

2. Japan 3:17.64

3. China 3:22.02

Mixed 800m freestyle

1. Mack Horton (AUS) 7:53.88

2. Kohei Yamamoto (JPN) 7:56.36

3. Myles Brown (RSA) 7:57.63

Women's 50m breaststroke

1. Leiston Pickett (AUS) 31.20

2. Sally Hunter (AUS) 31.50

3. He Yuze (CHN) 32.13

Men's 50m breaststroke

1. Christian Sprenger (AUS) 27.54

2. Joao Gomes Jr (BRA) 27.67

3. Koichiro Okazaki (JPN) 27.83

Women's 100m backstroke

1. Fu Yuanhai (CHN) 1:00.05

2. Sayaka Akase (JPN) 1:00.48

3. Emily Seebohm (AUS) 1:00.98

Men's 100m backstroke

1. Xu Jiayu (CHN) 53.42

2. Ryosuke Irie (JPN) 53.62

3. Ashley Delaney (AUS) 54.25

Women's 50m freestyle

1. Cate Campbell (AUS) 24.21

2. Bronte Campbell (AUS) 24.82

3. Qiu Yuhan (CHN) 25.81

Men's 50m freestyle

1. James Magnussen (AUS) 21.88

2. Ning Zetao (CHN) 22.23

3. Shinri Shioura (JPN) 22.44

Women's 400m individual medley

1. Miyu Otsuka (JPN) 4:37.33

2. Zhou Min (CHN) 4:38.16

3. Kerryn McMaster (AUS) 4:40.93

Men's 400m individual medley

1. Kosuke Hagino (JPN) 4:09.82

2. Daiya Seto (JPN) 4:13.60

3. Chad le Clos (RSA) 4:16.71

Women's 4x100m medley relay

1. Australia 3:59.77

2. China 4:03.86

3. Japan 4:04.88

Men's 4x100m medley relay

1. Japan 3:35.21

2. Australia 3:36.43

3. China 3:37.99

afp

FEATURED NEWS