View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Event results



Sport Event Gold Silver Bronze Photos and Videos
Bobsleigh Two-man
J. Hubert STEVENS
Curtis STEVENS
USA
8:14.74
Oscar GEIER
Reto CAPADRUTT
SUI
8:16.28
John HEATON
Robert MINTON
USA
8:29.15
Bobsleigh Four-man
James Jay O'BRIEN
Edward EAGAN
William FISKE
Clifford Barton GRAY
USA
7:53.68
Percy D. BRYANT
Henry Anton HOMBURGER
Edmund Carlton HORTON
Francis Paul STEVENS
USA
7:55.70
Max LUDWIG
Sebastian HUBER
Hans MEHLHORN
Hanns KILIAN
GER
8:00.04
Cross Country Skiing 18km
Sven UTTERSTRÖM
SWE
1:23:07.
Axel WIKSTRÖM
SWE
1:25:07.
Veli SAARINEN
FIN
1:25:24.
Cross Country Skiing 50km
Veli SAARINEN
FIN
4:28:00.
Väinö LIIKKANEN
FIN
4:28:20.
Arne RUSTADSTUEN
NOR
4:31:53.
Figure Skating Individual
Karl SCHÄFER
AUT
2602.0
SWE
2514.5
Montgomery WILSON
CAN
2448.3
Figure Skating Individual
NOR
2302.5
Fritzi BURGER
AUT
2167.1
Maribel VINSON
USA
2158.5
Figure Skating Pairs
Pierre BRUNET
Andrée JOLY
FRA
12
Sherwin BADGER
Beatrix LOUGHRAN
USA
16
László SZOLLÁS
Emília ROTTER
HUN
20
Ice Hockey Ice Hockey
Bill COCKBURN
Roy HINKEL
Clifford CROWLEY
Alston WISE
George GARBUTT
Vic LINDQUIST
Hugh SUTHERLAND
Stanley WAGNER
Kenneth MOORE
Walter MONSON
Norman MALLOY
Romeo RIVERS
Harold SIMPSON
Albert DUNCANSON
CAN
11 pts (32:4)
John BENT
John COOKMAN
Ted FRAZIER
Osborne ANDERSON
John CHASE
John GARRISON
Gerard HALLOCK
Gordon SMITH
Francis NELSON
Franklin FARRELL
Robert Cambridge LIVINGSTON
Douglas Newton EVERETT
Winthrop PALMER
Joseph FITZGERALD
USA
9 pts (27:5)
Georg STROBL
Alfred HEINRICH
Gustav JAENECKE
Marquard SLEVOGT
Walter LEINWEBER
Rudi BALL
Erich HERKER
Erich RÖMER
Martin SCHRÖTTLE
Werner KORFF
GER
4 pts (7:26)
Nordic Combined Individual
Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN
NOR
446.00
Ole STENEN
NOR
436.05
Hans VINJARENGEN
NOR
434.60
Ski Jumping Normal Hill Individual
NOR
228.1
Hans BECK
NOR
227.0
Kåre WALBERG
NOR
219.5
Displaying 1 - 10 <12>