View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Event results



Sport Event Gold Silver Bronze Photos and Videos
Bobsleigh Two-man
Curtis STEVENS
J. Hubert STEVENS
USA
8:14.74
Reto CAPADRUTT
Oscar GEIER
SUI
8:16.28
John HEATON
Robert MINTON
USA
8:29.15
Bobsleigh Four-man
William FISKE
James Jay O'BRIEN
Edward EAGAN
Clifford Barton GRAY
USA
7:53.68
Francis Paul STEVENS
Henry Anton HOMBURGER
Edmund Carlton HORTON
Percy D. BRYANT
USA
7:55.70
Sebastian HUBER
Hanns KILIAN
Hans MEHLHORN
Max LUDWIG
GER
8:00.04
Cross Country Skiing 18km
Sven UTTERSTRÖM
SWE
1:23:07.
Axel WIKSTRÖM
SWE
1:25:07.
Veli SAARINEN
FIN
1:25:24.
Cross Country Skiing 50km
Veli SAARINEN
FIN
4:28:00.
Väinö LIIKKANEN
FIN
4:28:20.
Arne RUSTADSTUEN
NOR
4:31:53.
Figure Skating Individual
Karl SCHÄFER
AUT
2602.0
SWE
2514.5
Montgomery WILSON
CAN
2448.3
Figure Skating Individual
NOR
2302.5
Fritzi BURGER
AUT
2167.1
Maribel VINSON
USA
2158.5
Figure Skating Pairs
Andrée JOLY
Pierre BRUNET
FRA
12
Beatrix LOUGHRAN
Sherwin BADGER
USA
16
Emília ROTTER
László SZOLLÁS
HUN
20
Ice Hockey Ice Hockey
George GARBUTT
Stanley WAGNER
Albert DUNCANSON
Kenneth MOORE
Harold SIMPSON
Norman MALLOY
Vic LINDQUIST
Bill COCKBURN
Roy HINKEL
Clifford CROWLEY
Romeo RIVERS
Walter MONSON
Alston WISE
Hugh SUTHERLAND
CAN
11 pts (32:4)
Winthrop PALMER
John CHASE
Ted FRAZIER
Gordon SMITH
Robert Cambridge LIVINGSTON
Joseph FITZGERALD
John COOKMAN
John BENT
Francis NELSON
Gerard HALLOCK
Douglas Newton EVERETT
Franklin FARRELL
Osborne ANDERSON
John GARRISON
USA
9 pts (27:5)
Erich HERKER
Alfred HEINRICH
Erich RÖMER
Marquard SLEVOGT
Werner KORFF
Walter LEINWEBER
Rudi BALL
Gustav JAENECKE
Martin SCHRÖTTLE
Georg STROBL
GER
4 pts (7:26)
Nordic Combined Individual
Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN
NOR
446.00
Ole STENEN
NOR
436.05
Hans VINJARENGEN
NOR
434.60
Ski Jumping Normal Hill Individual
NOR
228.1
Hans BECK
NOR
227.0
Kåre WALBERG
NOR
219.5
Displaying 1 - 10 <12>