View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Event results



Sport Event Gold Silver Bronze Photos and Videos
Bobsleigh Four-man
Alfred SCHLÄPPI
Alfred NEVEU
Eduard SCHERRER
Heinrich SCHLÄPPI
SUI
5:45.54
Ralph Howard BROOME
Rodney SOHER
Thomas ARNOLD
Alexander RICHARDSON
GBR
5:48.83
Henri P. WILLEMS
René MORTIAUX
Victor VERSCHUEREN
Charles MULDER
Paul VAN DEN BROECK
BEL
6:02.29
Cross Country Skiing 18km
Thorleif HAUG
NOR
1:14:31.4
Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN
NOR
1:15:51.0
Tapani NIKU
FIN
1:16:26.0
Cross Country Skiing 50km
Thorleif HAUG
NOR
3:44:32.
Thoralf STRØMSTAD
NOR
3:46:23.
Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN
NOR
3:47:46.
Curling Curling
R. COUSIN
Tom MURRAY
T. AIKMAN
Robin WELSH
J. MC LEOD
V. BROWN
Willie JACKSON
D.-G. ASTLEY
GBR
4 PTS
Carl-Axel PETTERSSON
Johan Petter ÅHLEN
Victor WETTERSTRÖM
Ture ÖDLUND
Carl Axel KRONLUND
Erik SEVERIN
Karl-Erik WAHLBERG
Carl Wilhelm PETERSÉN
SWE
2 PTS
R. PLANQUE
P. CANIVET
H. ALDEERT
Georges ANDRE
Armand BÉNÉDIC
F. COURNOLLET
FRA
0 PTS
Figure Skating Individual
SWE
367.89
Willy BÖCKL
AUT
359.82
Georges GAUTSCHI
SUI
319.07
Figure Skating Individual
Herma SZABO-PLANK
AUT
299.18
USA
279.86
Ethel MUCKELT
GBR
250.07
Figure Skating Pairs
Helene ENGELMANN
Alfred BERGER
AUT
10.64
Walter JAKOBSSON
Ludowika JAKOBSSON
FIN
10.25
Andrée JOLY
Pierre BRUNET
FRA
09.89
Ice Hockey Ice Hockey
Duncan MUNRO
Cyril SLATER
Ernie COLLETT
Harold MCMUNN
Harry WATSON
Reginald SMITH
Beattie RAMSAY
Albert MAC CAFFERY
Jack CAMERON
CAN
Willard RICE
Clarence ABEL
N. GERAN
Justin MCCARTHY
Irving SMALL
Frank SYNOTT
John LYONS
Alphonse LACROIX
Herbert DRURY
John LANGLEY
USA
George HOLMES
Eric CARRUTHERS
Edward PITBLADO
C.-B. BOULDEN
William ANDERSON
Ross CUTHBERT
Colin CARRUTHERS
George CLARKSON
Hamilton JUKES
B.-N. PATTON
Blaine SEXTON
Lorne CARR-HARRIS
GBR
Nordic Combined Individual
Thorleif HAUG
NOR
18.906
Thoralf STRØMSTAD
NOR
18.219
Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN
NOR
17.854
Military Patrol Military Patrol
D. VAUCHER
Adolf AUFDENBLATTEN
Ant. JULEN
Alphonse JULEN
SUI
3:56:06
Martti LAPPALAINEN
A. ESKELINEN
H. HIRVONEN
Väinö Elias BREMER
FIN
4:00:10
Maurice MANDRILLON
André VANDELLE
G. BERTHET
C. MANDRILLON
FRA
4:18:53
Displaying 1 - 10 <12>