View Results

Please choose Game and Sport to view event results.
  View Event Results  

Search for Medalist

Please type one name and/or choose at least one parameter.

Event results



Sport Event Gold Silver Bronze Photos and Videos
Bobsleigh Four-man
Eduard SCHERRER
Alfred NEVEU
Alfred SCHLÄPPI
Heinrich SCHLÄPPI
SUI
5:45.54
Thomas ARNOLD
Rodney SOHER
Ralph Howard BROOME
Alexander RICHARDSON
GBR
5:48.83
Henri P. WILLEMS
Victor VERSCHUEREN
Paul VAN DEN BROECK
Charles MULDER
René MORTIAUX
BEL
6:02.29
Cross Country Skiing 18km
Thorleif HAUG
NOR
1:14:31.4
Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN
NOR
1:15:51.0
Tapani NIKU
FIN
1:16:26.0
Cross Country Skiing 50km
Thorleif HAUG
NOR
3:44:32.
Thoralf STRØMSTAD
NOR
3:46:23.
Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN
NOR
3:47:46.
Curling Curling
V. BROWN
D.-G. ASTLEY
Willie JACKSON
J. MC LEOD
Tom MURRAY
R. COUSIN
Robin WELSH
T. AIKMAN
GBR
4 PTS
Carl Axel KRONLUND
Erik SEVERIN
Karl-Erik WAHLBERG
Ture ÖDLUND
Johan Petter ÅHLEN
Carl Wilhelm PETERSÉN
Victor WETTERSTRÖM
Carl-Axel PETTERSSON
SWE
2 PTS
P. CANIVET
R. PLANQUE
F. COURNOLLET
H. ALDEERT
Armand BÉNÉDIC
Georges ANDRE
FRA
0 PTS
Figure Skating Individual
SWE
367.89
Willy BÖCKL
AUT
359.82
Georges GAUTSCHI
SUI
319.07
Figure Skating Individual
Herma SZABO-PLANK
AUT
299.18
USA
279.86
Ethel MUCKELT
GBR
250.07
Figure Skating Pairs
Helene ENGELMANN
Alfred BERGER
AUT
10.64
Ludowika JAKOBSSON
Walter JAKOBSSON
FIN
10.25
Pierre BRUNET
Andrée JOLY
FRA
09.89
Ice Hockey Ice Hockey
Cyril SLATER
Duncan MUNRO
Jack CAMERON
Harry WATSON
Beattie RAMSAY
Reginald SMITH
Ernie COLLETT
Harold MCMUNN
Albert MAC CAFFERY
CAN
Clarence ABEL
N. GERAN
John LANGLEY
Frank SYNOTT
John LYONS
Herbert DRURY
Justin MCCARTHY
Alphonse LACROIX
Willard RICE
Irving SMALL
USA
C.-B. BOULDEN
Colin CARRUTHERS
Edward PITBLADO
William ANDERSON
Hamilton JUKES
Ross CUTHBERT
B.-N. PATTON
Blaine SEXTON
George CLARKSON
Lorne CARR-HARRIS
Eric CARRUTHERS
George HOLMES
GBR
Nordic Combined Individual
Thorleif HAUG
NOR
18.906
Thoralf STRØMSTAD
NOR
18.219
Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN
NOR
17.854
Military Patrol Military Patrol
Alphonse JULEN
D. VAUCHER
Ant. JULEN
Adolf AUFDENBLATTEN
SUI
3:56:06
Väinö Elias BREMER
H. HIRVONEN
A. ESKELINEN
Martti LAPPALAINEN
FIN
4:00:10
G. BERTHET
Maurice MANDRILLON
C. MANDRILLON
André VANDELLE
FRA
4:18:53
Displaying 1 - 10 <12>